insider trade RSS

Regions

Current Selected:
Show All Countries ▾

Market Overview:

JNJ - Johnson & Johnson: Insider Buys and Sells

Also See:
Click for Gurus Take On JNJ

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, read

Filter by:
Select to drill down:

Display Those with At Least Shares
Display Stocks That are within of

Recent Filings Activity

Symbol Company Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Yield (%)P/EMarket Cap ($M)Details
JNJJohnson & Johns...COSGROVE STEPHEN JCorporate Controller2014-11-05Sell2,490$108.55270.3-1.23 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...Ullmann Michael HVP, General Counsel2014-10-31Sell17,350$107.431863.9-0.2 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...CULLEN JAMESDirector2014-09-10Sell2,446$104.12254.72.97 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...Caruso Dominic JVP, Finance; CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-08-21Sell30,000$104.331292.79 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...COSGROVE STEPHEN JCorporate Controller2014-05-05Sell22,000$100.052201.17.16 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...Fasolo PeterVP, Global Human Resources2014-03-14Sell6,824$93.15635.715.09 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...COSGROVE STEPHEN JCorporate Controller2013-08-14Sell17,200$91.391571.917.31 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...Ullmann Michael HVP, General Counsel2013-08-05Sell16,140$93.68151214.44 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...Stoffels PaulusChief Scientific Officer2013-07-25Sell45,440$92.44198.716.03 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...Caruso Dominic JVP, Finance; CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2013-07-18Sell30,000$90.312709.318.71 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...CULLEN JAMESDirector2013-05-07Sell4,929$85.4420.925.54 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...LINDQUIST SUSAN LDirector2012-12-07Sell7,600$70.02532.253.11 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...CULLEN JAMESDirector2012-11-12Sell13,900$69.7968.853.82 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...Caruso Dominic JCFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2012-10-19Sell20,400$71.951467.849.01 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...WELDON WILLIAM CChairman/CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2012-09-07Sell323,150$67.6621864.358.45 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...COSGROVE STEPHEN JCorporate Controller2012-09-07Sell20,085$67.781361.458.17 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...COLEMAN MARY SUEDirector2012-07-19Sell7,600$69.26526.454.79 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...DEYO RUSSELL CVP, General Counsel2012-02-01Sell15,000$65.79986.962.96 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...WELDON WILLIAM CChairman/CEO2012-02-01Sell448,085$65.9929569.162.46 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...McCoy Sherilyn SMember, Executive Committee2011-11-15Sell21,000$65136564.94 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...CULLEN JAMESDirector2011-11-11Sell4,750$65.19309.764.46 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...DEYO RUSSELL CVP, General Counsel2011-11-03Sell123,300$64.097902.367.28 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...WELDON WILLIAM CChairman/CEO2011-10-31Sell298,300$65.3519493.964.06 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...COSGROVE STEPHEN JCorporate Controller2011-10-28Sell26,300$65.451721.363.8 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...PEREZ WILLIAM DDirector2011-08-08Buy1,000$61.8561.973.34 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...PEREZ WILLIAM DDirector2011-08-01Buy1,000$646467.52 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...PEREZ WILLIAM DDirector2011-07-28Buy1,000$64.986564.99 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...Caruso Dominic JCFO2011-05-13Sell30,000$66.692000.760.76 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...WELDON WILLIAM CChairman/CEO2011-05-03Sell300,000$66.151984562.07 2.6017.80300092.600 Link
JNJJohnson & Johns...PEREZ WILLIAM DDirector2011-01-27Buy1,000$60.7460.776.51 2.6017.80300092.600 Link

Add this list into my watchlist/portfolio:

1. Add or remove tickers (Comma separated)

2. Select destination portfolio


You need to log in to proceed

3. Click the button to finish



JNJ is Owned by These Gurus:
Guru Name Portfolio Date* Current Shares (?) % of Total Assets (?) Change from Last Holdings (?)
Tweedy Browne 2014-09-304,163,93410.2%-0.77%
Donald Yacktman 2014-09-308,651,2583.8%-4.36%
Yacktman Fund 2014-09-303,900,0003.6%-3.7%
Yacktman Focused Fund 2014-09-303,100,0003.5%-6.06%
Jeremy Grantham 2014-09-3012,140,4953.4%-15.09%
Sarah Ketterer 2014-09-30853,1503.4%+1.9%
Bill Frels 2014-09-301,987,1373.1%-0.45%
Ken Fisher 2014-09-3010,446,1562.4%-0.02%
James Barrow 2014-09-3015,350,6502.2%-10.05%
Jeff Auxier 2014-09-3093,7262.1%-0.4%
Brian Rogers 2014-09-304,633,0001.8%
Tom Gayner 2014-09-30574,2001.7%
Pioneer Investments 2014-09-303,972,2551.7%-8.25%
Steven Romick 2014-09-301,385,0001.5%-20.86%
PRIMECAP Management 2014-09-3012,217,8131.4%-0.2%
Richard Perry 2014-09-30342,2771.3%
Tweedy Browne Global Value 2014-09-30865,8351.3%
First Pacific Advisors 2014-09-301,473,5001.3%-20.42%
Robert Olstein 2014-09-3083,0001.2%-4.6%
Manning & Napier Advisors, Inc 2014-09-302,409,4061.1%-49.48%
Jim Simons 2014-09-302,643,0000.77%-15.98%
John Rogers 2014-09-30536,6160.74%+2.66%
Richard Pzena 2014-09-301,184,4160.69%+2.49%
John Buckingham 2014-09-3047,9340.65%+3.06%
Prem Watsa 2014-09-3082,8500.6%-2.18%
Michael Price 2014-09-3035,0000.47%
Jean-Marie Eveillard 2014-09-301,651,6220.44%+1.73%
Mario Gabelli 2014-09-30366,3660.21%-1.83%
Ray Dalio 2014-09-3084,1930.07%+27.77%
Paul Tudor Jones 2014-09-3017,4260.07%+205.72%
Ruane Cunniff 2014-09-3076,2590.04%+0.32%
Murray Stahl 2014-09-3031,3180.04%-1.15%
Warren Buffett 2014-09-30327,1000.03%
Joel Greenblatt 2014-09-3014,3190.02%New Buy
Richard Snow 2014-09-303,2700.01%+0.77%
John Hussman 2014-09-301,3250.01%
RS Investment Management 2014-09-307,9280.01%
Dodge & Cox 2014-09-3047,0950%+21.93%
HOTCHKIS & WILEY 2014-09-302,8620%-99.8%
George Soros 2014-09-3000%Sold Out
Mark Hillman 2013-12-3130,7464.2%-0.27%
Meridian Funds 2013-06-307,8850.03%
Premium Most recent portfolio changes are included for Premium Members only!


Related News and Stories:

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

Add Notes, Comments

If you want to ask a question, or report a bug, please create a support ticket.

User Comments

No comment yet
Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
Free 7-day Trial
FEEDBACK