Switch to:

JetBlue Airways Corp (JBLU) Ownership Data

Short Interest History (%)

This is the historical short interest of JetBlue Airways Corp, as measured by the Short Percentage Of Float.

Institutional Ownership History (%)

This the Institutional Ownership History of JetBlue Airways Corp Peter Lynch prefers to buy companies with low institutional ownership.

Insider ownership (%)

This is the historical insider ownership of JetBlue Airways Corp. It is usually better to buy companies with large insider ownership. The company insiders' interest are more aligned with external shareholders in this case.

Top Direct Holders

HolderShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
David Barger827,0880.28%2014-12-01
Robin Hayes251,097less than 0.1%2014-02-13
Mr. Neal Moszkowski142,619less than 0.1%2008-12-02
Mr. Mark D. Powers89,090less than 0.1%2014-06-13
Peter Boneparth87,404less than 0.1%2014-02-13
M. Ann Rhoades78,224less than 0.1%2014-02-13
Mr. George Soros72,354less than 0.1%2007-05-31
David Checketts57,904less than 0.1%2014-12-23
Virginia Gambale44,404less than 0.1%2014-02-13
Mr. Stephan Gemkow44,404less than 0.1%2014-02-13

Top Fund Holders

HolderSharesReport Date% of Shares
Outstanding
% of Total
Assets Managed
Market Value
Fidelity Management and Research Company36,699,9292014-09-3012.580.06389,753,000
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.24,602,4092014-09-308.430.19261,276,000
PRIMECAP Management Company22,029,2392014-09-307.550.25233,951,000
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS INC/CT17,892,4852013-12-316.050.00152,801,822
Vanguard Group, Inc.17,484,0912014-09-305.990.01185,681,000
BlackRock Fund Advisors12,035,8192014-09-304.120.04127,820,000
Fidelity® Growth Company Fund12,034,7232014-10-314.120.33138,880,703
DFA US Small Cap Value II Portfolio10,893,7992014-09-303.731.06115,692,145
Donald Smith & Co., Inc.10,453,6072014-09-303.582.29111,017,000
Acadian Asset Management LLC9,343,9742014-09-303.200.4899,234,000

Add Notes, Comments

If you want to ask a question, or report a bug, please create a support ticket.

User Comments

No comment yet

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
Free 7-day Trial
FEEDBACK