David Rolfe

David Rolfe

Last Update: 08-17-2015

Number of Stocks: 22
Number of New Stocks: 0

Total Value: $7,467 Mil
Q/Q Turnover: 4%

Countries: USA
Details: Top Buys | Top Sales | Top Holdings  Embed:

David Rolfe Sold these stocks:

(List those with share number changes of more than 20%, or impact to portfolio more than 0.1%)


This information is for Premium Members Only.

David Rolfe's portfolio and stock picks are for Premium Members only.

If you are a Premium Member, please Log In

If you are not a Premium Member, We invite you for 7-day Free Trial of GuruFocus Premium Membership.

This is just one of the Premium features we provide to Premium Members.

Take the full advantage of Gurus' investment ideas. 7-Day Free Trial Now.

David Rolfe's Profile:

David Rolfe has been managing Wedgewood's portfolio for 18 years. He studied at University of Missouri and received a degree of B.S.B.A. in Finance/Economics in 1984.



David Rolfe's Performance:

Average Annual Return of Wedgewood Partners
5 Yrs 10 Yrs Since Inception
25.2% 9.5% 12.2%
» More Profile & Performance

David Rolfe's Current Portfolio:


Ticker Shares Value ($1000)
Premium10,046,809629,231
Premium4,334,428589,958
Premium6,541,035581,759
Premium4,366,559547,675
Premium3,769,209470,887
Premium7,672,080468,687
Premium10,941,844378,697
Premium4,323,129372,610
Premium7,401,742357,356
Premium10,629,217321,480
» More Current Portfolio

David Rolfe's Sector Weightings:


SectorsSector Weightings (%)
Financial Services 18.1% 18.1%
Industrials 13.4% 13.4%
Consumer Cyclical 13.1% 13.1%
Healthcare 12.6% 12.6%
Technology 9.9% 9.9%
Consumer Defensive 3.3% 3.3%
» More Sector Weightings

David Rolfe's News:

» More Related News


Add Notes, Comments

If you want to ask a question or report a bug, please create a support ticket.

User Comments

No comment yet
Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK