Donald Yacktman

Donald Yacktman

Last Update: 11-01-2016
Related: Yacktman Focused Fund
Yacktman Fund

Number of Stocks: 46
Number of New Stocks: 1

Total Value: $11,510 Mil
Q/Q Turnover: 2%

Countries: USA
Details: Top Buys | Top Sales | Top Holdings  Embed:

Donald Yacktman's Portfolio

This page shows the Portfolio Holdings of Donald Yacktman at Yacktman Asset Management. It tells us what Donald Yacktman holds in different sectors/industries and the percentage of each holdings in his portfolio. Also please click on the industry to see the details of weightings in different sectors and industries.

Portfolio Statistics

Portfolio Date: 2016-09-30
Number of Stocks: 46
Total value: 11,510 Mil
Number of New Buys: 1
SectorsSector Weightings (%) Sell Impact (%)    Buy Impact (%)
Consumer Defensive 37.3% 37.3% -4% 71.2589073634%
Technology 21.5% 21.5% -1.4% 24.9406175772%
Consumer Cyclical 17.8% 17.8% 28.5035629454% 1.6%
Healthcare 10.2% 10.2% -0.8% 14.2517814727%
Financial Services 7.3% 7.3% -0.1% 1.78147268409%
Energy 4.2% 4.2% -0.1% 1.78147268409%
Communication Services 1.1% 1.1%
ETF, options, preferred 0.6% 0.6%
Industrials 0.6% 0.6%

Please upgrade your membership to see Portfolio changes after 2016-09-30 here

Current Holdings | Past Portfolios: Premium Upgrade your membership

View:
Ticker Company Industry Shares Value ($1000) % Weighting as of
2016-09-30
Share # Change
from Last Period
Trade Impact (%) % of Shares Outstanding 3M Change(%) YTD Change(%)
GS Goldman Sachs Group IncBrokers & Exchanges281,00045,3170.39%-0.11%00.07+39.88%-1.55%
BAC Bank of America CorporationBanks2,800,00043,8200.38%+0.61%00.03+37.85%-0.23%
MOCO MOCON IncComputer Hardware34,000534<0.01%000.59+28.97%-1.03%
SPLS Staples IncRetail - Apparel & Specialty2,255,00019,2800.17%+0.12%00.35+27.53%+3.09%
ANTM Anthem IncHealth Care Plans1,055,235132,2311.15%-0.09%00.40+24.62%+2.07%
RDI Reading International IncEntertainment18,474247<0.01%New Buy00.08+22.42%
COP ConocoPhillipsOil & Gas - E&P4,305,229187,1481.63%+0.05%00.35+22.02%+0.02%
WFC Wells Fargo & CoBanks2,135,60494,5650.82%+0.37%00.04+21.71%-2.41%
FOXA Twenty-First Century Fox IncEntertainment47,597,0941,152,80210.02%+18.80%+1.59%2.57+21.27%+6.74%
BK Bank of New York Mellon CorpAsset Management5,870,692234,1232.03%-1.83%-0.04%0.56+18.63%-2.01%
USB US BancorpBanks6,954,083298,2612.59%-0.92%-0.02%0.41+18.42%-2.06%
FOX Twenty-First Century Fox IncEntertainment27,874,093689,6055.99%-0.36%-0.02%1.50+17.99%+7.34%
STT State Street CorpAsset Management1,689,100117,6121.02%-0.10%00.44+17.41%+3.19%
APOL Apollo Education Group IncEducation2,118,05416,8390.15%-0.12%01.93+16.80%+0.40%
CRMT America's Car-Mart IncAutos523,92119,0650.17%-9.82%-0.01%6.63+15.10%-0.69%
SYY Sysco CorpRetail - Defensive14,293,893700,5446.09%-3.63%-0.23%2.61+14.40%-0.29%
CMCSA Comcast CorpCommunication Services1,990,350132,0401.15%-0.36%00.08+12.02%+5.08%
BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway IncInsurance23,2793,3630.03%+2.20%00.00+11.02%-2.05%
MO Altria Group IncTobacco Products25,9001,6380.01%000.00+10.67%+1.27%
BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway IncInsurance306,4870.06%000.00+10.61%-2.03%
Premium Portfolio changes after 2016-09-30 are included for Premium Members only!
*Holdings do not include bonds, notes, debts, shorts etc. Foreign holdings may not be included.


Add Notes, Comments

If you want to ask a question or report a bug, please create a support ticket.

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK