Donald Yacktman

Donald Yacktman

Last Update: 2014-08-04
Related: Yacktman Focused Fund
Yacktman Fund

Number of Stocks: 47
Number of New Stocks: 1

Total Value: $24,593 Mil
Q/Q Turnover: 3%

Countries: USA
Details: Top Buys | Top Sales | Top Holdings  Embed:

Donald Yacktman's Portfolio

This page shows the Portfolio Holdings of Donald Yacktman at Yacktman Asset Management. It tells us what Donald Yacktman holds in different sectors/industries and the percentage of each holdings in his portfolio. Also please click on the industry to see the details of weightings in different sectors and industries.

Portfolio Statistics

Portfolio Date: 2014-06-30
Number of Stocks: 47
Total value: 24,593 Mil
Number of New Buys: 1
SectorsSector Weightings (%) Sell Impact (%)    Buy Impact (%)
Consumer Defensive 38.7% 38.7% -0.6% 10.067114094% 11.744966443% 0.7%
Technology 17.7% 17.7% -0.3% 5.03355704698%
Consumer Cyclical 14.4% 14.4% -2.1% 35.2348993289% 33.5570469799% 2%
Healthcare 13.8% 13.8% -0.9% 15.1006711409%
Financial Services 5.8% 5.8% -0.1% 1.67785234899%
Energy 5% 5% -0.1% 1.67785234899%
Communication Services 1.9% 1.9%
Industrials 1.7% 1.7%
Basic Materials 1% 1%
ETF, options, preferred 1% 1%

Please upgrade your membership to see Portfolio changes after 2014-06-30 here

Current Holdings | Past Portfolios: Premium Upgrade your membership

View:
Ticker Company Industry Shares Value ($1000) % Weighting as of
2014-06-30
Share # Change
from Last Period
Trade Impact (%) % of Shares Outstanding
FOX Twenty-First Century Fox IncEntertainment18,702,500640,1872.6%+356.65%+2.03%0.84
PG Procter & Gamble CoConsumer Packaged Goods28,191,9052,215,6009%+6.33%+0.54%1.04
AVP Avon Products IncConsumer Packaged Goods27,054,646395,2681.6%+8.22%+0.12%6.23
WMT Wal-Mart Stores IncRetail - Defensive3,271,212245,5701%+0.6%+0.01%0.10
BK Bank of New York Mellon CorpAsset Management7,760,010290,8451.2%+0.46%+0.01%0.68
CMCSK Comcast CorpCommunication Services8,538,783455,3731.9%+0.46%+0.01%0.33
005930.Korea, South Samsung Electronics Co LtdComputer Hardware1,2001,5680.0064%New Buy+0.0064%0.00
MO Altria Group IncTobacco Products26,4001,1070.0045%000.00
TBBK The Bancorp IncBanks161,0501,9180.0078%-17.18%00.43
BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway IncInsurance16,0792,0350.0083%000.00
PM Philip Morris International IncTobacco Products29,6892,5030.01%000.00
BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway IncInsurance305,6970.023%000.00
REXI Resource America IncAsset Management1,360,07612,7170.052%-6.81%06.67
SPLS Staples IncRetail - Apparel & Specialty2,275,00024,6610.1%000.35
NTRS Northern Trust CorpAsset Management555,70035,6810.15%000.23
LANC Lancaster Colony CorpConsumer Packaged Goods525,00049,9590.2%001.92
GS Goldman Sachs Group IncBrokers & Exchanges403,00067,4780.27%000.09
INTC Intel CorpSemiconductors2,635,00081,4210.33%+0.76%00.05
BAC Bank of America CorporationBanks5,665,00087,0710.35%-0.09%00.05
CL Colgate-Palmolive CoConsumer Packaged Goods1,535,000104,6560.43%+0.66%00.17
Premium Portfolio changes after 2014-06-30 are included for Premium Members only!
*Holdings do not include bonds, notes, debts, shorts etc. Foreign holdings may not be included.


Add Notes, Comments

If you want to ask a question, or report a bug, please create a support ticket.

User Comments

Gurufocus
ReplyGurufocus - 11 months ago
Sm2200:

1. In top search box, type "Warren Buffett"
2. Select "Current Portfolio" in the drop down box
3. Click on "Undervalued" under the portfolio tab.
Sm2200
ReplySm2200 - 11 months ago
I did click on it. Now how do I change the guru and his portfolio from what I have now (Yacktman ) to another guru say Buffett or Tepper ?
Gurufocus
ReplyGurufocus - 11 months ago
After you open that link, it is where you want to be. Click on it to see.

Again it is here: http://www.gurufocus.com/holdings.php?GuruName=Donald+Yacktman&tab=underv
Sm2200
ReplySm2200 - 11 months ago
Please be more specific. After I open the hyperlink [www.gurufocus.com], where do I go ? What do I do?
Sm2200
ReplySm2200 - 11 months ago
What are the steps to select the above screen (UNDERVALUED STOCKS IN a GURUS PORTFOLIO ) for other gurus?

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
Free 7-day Trial
FEEDBACK