Donald Yacktman

Donald Yacktman

Last Update: 02-01-2017
Related: Yacktman Focused Fund
Yacktman Fund

Number of Stocks: 44
Number of New Stocks: 1

Total Value: $11,021 Mil
Q/Q Turnover: 0%

Countries: USA
Details: Top Buys | Top Sales | Top Holdings  Embed:

Donald Yacktman's Portfolio

This page shows the Portfolio Holdings of Donald Yacktman at Yacktman Asset Management. It tells us what Donald Yacktman holds in different sectors/industries and the percentage of each holdings in his portfolio. Also please click on the industry to see the details of weightings in different sectors and industries.

Portfolio Statistics

Portfolio Date: 2016-12-31
Number of Stocks: 44
Total value: 11,021 Mil
Number of New Buys: 1
SectorsSector Weightings (%) Sell Impact (%)    Buy Impact (%)
Consumer Defensive 37.1% 37.1% -1.8% 35.2480417755% 7.83289817232% 0.4%
Technology 21.4% 21.4% -1% 19.5822454308%
Consumer Cyclical 19.5% 19.5% -1.2% 23.498694517%
Healthcare 10.4% 10.4% -0.3% 5.87467362924%
Financial Services 7% 7% -1.8% 35.2480417755%
Energy 4% 4% -0.6% 11.7493472585%
Communication Services 1% 1% -0.2% 3.91644908616%
Industrials 0.7% 0.7%
ETF, options, preferred -0.4% -0.4%

Please upgrade your membership to see Portfolio changes after 2016-12-31 here

Current Holdings | Past Portfolios: Premium Upgrade your membership

View:
Ticker Company Industry Shares Value ($1000) % Weighting as of
2016-12-31
Share # Change
from Last Period
Trade Impact (%) % of Shares Outstanding 3M Change(%) YTD Change(%)
VIAB Viacom IncEntertainment4,278,238150,1661.36%-1.60%-0.02%1.08+28.97%+29.63%
PM Philip Morris International IncTobacco Products28,5012,6080.02%000.00+24.76%+25.08%
UN Unilever NVConsumer Packaged Goods3,472,912142,5981.29%+50.68%+0.43%0.11+24.13%+23.44%
MOCO MOCON IncComputer Hardware29,0005650.01%-14.71%00.50+16.72%+13.13%
HPQ HP IncComputer Hardware2,241,61733,2660.3%-2.02%-0.01%0.13+16.42%+17.20%
ORCL Oracle CorpApplication Software19,592,943753,3496.84%-1.75%-0.12%0.48+15.46%+16.18%
FOX Twenty-First Century Fox IncEntertainment26,427,972720,1626.53%-5.19%-0.31%1.43+15.32%+16.29%
ANTM Anthem IncHealth Care Plans1,038,140149,2531.35%-1.62%-0.02%0.39+14.42%+15.20%
FOXA Twenty-First Century Fox IncEntertainment43,575,2681,221,85111.09%-8.45%-0.85%2.35+14.18%+15.16%
APOL Apollo Education Group IncEducation2,105,90420,8480.19%-0.57%01.92+13.58%+0.96%
GLW Corning IncComputer Hardware3,065,11374,3900.67%-1.97%-0.01%0.33+13.07%+13.86%
CLX Clorox CoConsumer Packaged Goods74,2388,9100.08%-1.41%00.06+12.69%+13.95%
CL Colgate-Palmolive CoConsumer Packaged Goods1,335,00087,3620.79%-1.48%-0.01%0.15+12.23%+13.00%
CSCO Cisco Systems IncCommunication Equipment24,928,413753,3376.84%-3.00%-0.21%0.50+11.62%+12.51%
BCR C.R. Bard IncMedical Instruments & Equipment723,901162,6321.48%-2.04%-0.03%1.00+11.52%+11.25%
RAVN Raven Industries IncIndustrial Products00 Sold Out00.00+11.32%+12.42%
SYK Stryker CorpMedical Devices1,140,765136,6751.24%-9.77%-0.13%0.31+9.80%+10.45%
JNJ Johnson & JohnsonDrug Manufacturers6,035,969695,4046.31%-1.75%-0.11%0.22+8.86%+9.12%
MO Altria Group IncTobacco Products25,3001,7110.02%-2.32%00.00+8.43%+8.80%
PG Procter & Gamble CoConsumer Packaged Goods15,761,9881,325,26812.02%-1.69%-0.21%0.62+8.20%+8.55%
Premium Portfolio changes after 2016-12-31 are included for Premium Members only!
*Holdings do not include bonds, notes, debts, shorts etc. Foreign holdings may not be included.


Add Notes, Comments

If you want to ask a question or report a bug, please create a support ticket.

Latest Guru Stock Picks


Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK