Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Stephen P. MunnDirector342,6330.53%2014-05-15
Mr. David A. RobertsChairman & CEO228,5720.35%2015-02-11
John W. AltmeyerGroup President, CCM168,2100.26%2015-02-04
Steven J. FordV.P., CFO97,9490.15%2015-02-04
Richmond D. MckinnishPresident and CEO66,3530.1%2007-02-09
Magalen C. WebertDirector65,5870.1%2015-02-18
Mr. Kevin G. ForsterPresident, CTP65,3410.1%2013-12-31
D. Christian KochPresident & COO63,7120.1%2015-02-04
Mr. John E. BerlinGroup President, CIT54,621less than 0.1%2015-02-04
Donald G. CalderDirector51,066less than 0.1%2008-08-18

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Details
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2015-02-18Sell2,00065,587$93.63187.30.27Link
Selbach Scott CV.P., Corporate Development2015-02-13Sell30,50047,974$93.72857.90.19Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-02-12Sell75,240228,572$93.187010.90.75Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-25Sell11,000206,293$90.71997.83.49Link
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2014-11-12Sell6,86762,393$89.426144.99Link
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2014-11-10Sell8,0008,722$88.73709.85.8Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-06Sell100,00087,553$88.388306.32Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-31Sell50,00087,553$88.334416.56.28Link
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-24Sell7,32516,598$85.42625.79.9Link
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2014-10-23Sell4,00020,248$85.04340.210.4Link
Altmeyer John WGroup President, CCM2014-10-23Sell134,000201,675$85.031139410.41Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2014-10-22Sell40,000103,574$85.2340810.19Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-22Sell25,809206,293$85.412204.39.92Link
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2014-10-22Sell19,36964,142$85.24165110.14Link
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-22Sell16,92532,923$85.291443.510.07Link
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2014-05-15Sell10,334353,033$82.85856.213.31Link
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2013-06-03Sell8,82222,307$65.38576.843.59Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-16Sell5,000274,507$67.62338.138.83Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-10Sell5,000236,507$66.03330.242.18Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-08Sell50,000241,507$66.5332541.17Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
Free 7-day Trial
FEEDBACK