Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Stephen P. MunnN/A342,6330.53%2014-05-15
John W. AltmeyerPresident, CCM181,2900.28%2016-05-02
Mr. David A. RobertsExecutive Chairman147,6170.23%2016-06-13
Steven J. FordV.P., CFO108,8130.17%2016-04-28
D. Christian KochCEO & President95,5630.15%2016-02-17
Magalen C. WebertN/A71,5870.11%2016-02-02
Richmond D. MckinnishN/A66,3530.1%2007-02-09
Mr. Kevin G. ForsterN/A65,3410.1%2013-12-31
Scott C. SelbachN/A51,627less than 0.1%2016-02-03
Donald G. CalderN/A51,066less than 0.1%2008-08-18

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
ROBERTS DAVID AExecutive Chairman2016-06-13Sell24,740254,953$99.82469.050.65147,617 (Direct)
107,336 (See Footnote(F2,))
Zdimal Kevin PV.P., Business Development2016-05-26Sell10,51523,135$104.071094.3-3.4823,135 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AExecutive Chairman2016-05-11Sell67,133279,693$102.896907.31-2.37147,617 (Direct)
132,076 (See Footnote))
ROBERTS DAVID AExecutive Chairman2016-05-10Sell96,334279,693$102.649887.72-2.13147,617 (Direct)
132,076 (See Footnotes))
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2016-05-09Sell4,00018,248$102.07408.28-1.5918,248 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AExecutive Chairman2016-05-03Sell97,740279,693$101.019872.72-0.55147,617 (Direct)
132,076 (See Footnotes))
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2016-05-02Sell24,791181,290$102.462540.09-1.96181,290 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2016-05-02Sell18,57538,213$102.531904.49-2.0338,213 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2016-04-28Sell24,568108,813$104.032555.81-3.44108,813 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2016-04-28Sell52,224181,290$104.645464.72-4181,290 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANCEO & President
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2016-02-17Sell14,98895,563$87.091305.315.3495,563 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2016-02-10Sell37,507108,813$86.133230.4816.63108,813 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANCEO & President2016-02-10Sell17,79195,563$86.291535.1916.4195,563 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-11-19Sell11,57536,296$85.92994.5216.9136,296 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-11-05Sell97,850268,698$86.788491.4215.75168,572 (Direct)
100,126 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-10-28Sell22,648268,698$89.682031.0712.01168,572 (Direct)
100,126 (See Footnote)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2015-08-10Sell10,00063,712$1021020-1.5263,712 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-07-31Sell1,148291,346$101.72116.77-1.25228,572 (Direct)
62,774 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-07-28Sell1,352292,494$101.71137.51-1.24228,572 (Direct)
63,922 (See Footnote)
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2015-07-27Sell4,00018,248$101.77407.08-1.318,248 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-06-04Sell2,75047,871$100.89277.45-0.4447,871 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-14Sell12,500168,210$98.821235.251.65168,210 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-13Sell10,000168,210$98.39832.19168,210 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-08Sell10,000168,210$98.59851.98168,210 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-05-01Sell142,500293,846$97.1113838.183.44228,572 (Direct)
65,274 (See Footnote)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2015-05-01Sell7,14463,712$96.81691.613.7663,712 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-01Sell20,000168,210$97.2519453.29168,210 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-04-28Sell18,53550,621$98.131818.842.3650,621 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2015-04-27Sell33,50097,949$98.533300.761.9597,949 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-04-27Sell1,834293,846$98.38180.432.1228,572 (Direct)
65,274 (See Footnote)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-04-27Sell6,000168,210$99.1594.61.36168,210 (Direct)
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2015-02-18Sell2,00070,587$93.63187.267.2865,587 (Direct)
5,000 (Spouse)
Selbach Scott CV.P., Corporate Development2015-02-13Sell30,50047,974$93.72857.857.247,974 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-02-12Sell75,240295,680$93.187010.867.8228,572 (Direct)
67,108 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-25Sell11,000282,846$90.71997.8110.74206,293 (Direct)
76,553 (See Footnote)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2014-11-12Sell6,86755,526$89.42614.0512.3455,526 (Direct)
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2014-11-10Sell8,00026,307$88.73709.8413.2117,585 (Direct)
8,722 (See footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-06Sell100,000293,846$88.3883013.76206,293 (Direct)
87,553 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-31Sell50,000293,846$88.334416.513.72206,293 (Direct)
87,553 (See Foootnote)
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-24Sell7,32516,598$85.42625.717.616,598 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WGroup President, CCM2014-10-23Sell134,000151,675$85.0311394.0218.13151,675 (Direct)
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2014-10-23Sell4,00018,248$85.04340.1618.1218,248 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-22Sell25,809293,846$85.412204.3517.61206,293 (Direct)
87,553 (See Footnote)
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-22Sell16,92523,923$85.291443.5317.7723,923 (Direct)
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2014-10-22Sell19,36946,817$85.241651.0117.8446,817 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2014-10-22Sell40,00083,574$85.2340817.983,574 (Direct)
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2014-05-15Sell10,334353,033$82.85856.1721.24342,633 (Direct)
10,400 (Spouse)
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2013-06-03Sell8,82222,307$65.38576.7853.6413,585 (Direct)
8,722 (See footnote.)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-16Sell5,000274,507$67.62338.148.55138,734 (Direct)
135,773 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-10Sell5,000236,507$66.03330.1552.13138,734 (Direct)
97,773 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-08Sell50,000241,507$66.5332551.05138,734 (Direct)
102,773 (See Footnote)
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2013-05-07Sell2,00028,898$66.54133.0850.9628,898 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WGroup President, CCM2012-04-27Sell65,00095,408$55.183586.782.0495,408 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2012-04-25Sell37,27554,998$54.882045.6583.0454,998 (Direct)
FORSTER KEVIN GPresident, CTP2012-04-25Sell66,00052,669$55.153639.982.1452,669 (Direct)
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2012-04-25Sell26,59925,000$54.821458.1683.2425,000 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2012-02-07Sell11,50028,755$48.31555.57107.9328,755 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2011-12-27Sell9,40035,962$45423123.2235,962 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2011-12-23Sell60035,962$44.9726.98123.3735,962 (Direct)
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2011-12-20Sell6,000343,367$43.67262.02130.02332,967 (Direct)
10,400 (Spouse)
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2011-12-05Sell5,604349,367$44.3248.26126.75338,967 (Direct)
10,400 (Spouse)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2011-11-30Sell22,41035,962$451008.45123.2235,962 (Direct)
ADAMS ROBIN JDirector2011-08-19Buy1,0003,852$33.3833.38200.933,852 (Direct)
OSTRANDER GREGG ADirector2011-08-11Buy2,0002,888$35.1970.38185.452,888 (Direct)
ADAMS ROBIN JDirector2011-08-08Buy1,0002,852$35.3335.33184.322,852 (Direct)
Shannon David MPresident, CFSP2011-05-06Sell11,00032,797$49.49544.39102.9732,797 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2011-05-03Sell36,0000$49.411778.76103.3Link
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2011-05-02Sell13,2500$49.73658.92101.99Link
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2011-05-02Sell50,0000$49.812490.5101.67Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2011-02-24Sell13,0900$42.45555.67136.63Link
Shannon David MPresident, CFSP2011-02-18Sell8,9750$44.94403.34123.52Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2011-02-18Sell26,0000$44.691161.94124.77Link
FORSTER KEVIN GPresident, Asia Pacific2010-05-10Sell29,00043,553$38.331111.57162.07Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-05-10Sell10,000100,478$38.42384.2161.45Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-05-03Sell18,800100,478$38.28719.66162.41Link
Lowe Carol PPresident, Trail King2010-04-29Sell6,00037,011$38.72232.32159.43Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-04-29Sell11,200100,478$39436.8157.56Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-02-16Sell5,340100,323$35186.9187Link
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2009-11-19Sell10,00060,966$32.8328206.25Link
CHOQUETTE PAUL J JRDirector2009-11-16Sell10,00010,485$33.73337.3197.81Link
CHOQUETTE PAUL J JRDirector2009-11-16Sell10,00010,485$33.73337.3197.81Link
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2009-04-22Buy30024,029$21.16.33376.07
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2009-02-10Buy9,10027,329$21.36194.38370.27
CALDER DONALD GDirector2008-08-18Buy2,00051,066$33.266.4202.56
CALDER DONALD GDirector2008-08-15Buy1,00049,066$33.2133.21202.47
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2008-04-25Buy2,0005,000$29.4458.88241.2
Altmeyer John WGroup President2008-02-14Sell2,00074,433$39.3778.74155.14
RUGGIERO ANTHONY WDirector2007-09-05Sell8,0006,000$48.33386.64107.84
Littrell BarryGroup President2007-08-10Sell40,0008,875$49.911996.4101.26
CALDER DONALD GDirector2007-07-31Buy1,0007,000$46.546.5116.02
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2007-07-30Sell200,000341,153$45.999198118.42
CALDER DONALD GDirector2007-07-27Buy1,00048,066$46.0746.07118.04
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2007-07-26Buy20,00021,672$46.27925.4117.1
Altmeyer John WGroup President2007-02-15Sell22,60049,760$45.941038.13118.68
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2007-02-13Sell214,000132,706$45.479730.58120.91
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2007-02-13Sell36,00021,312$45.61641.42120.31
Altmeyer John WGroup President2007-02-09Sell25,40049,760$46.031169.16118.23
Littrell BarryGroup President2006-12-11Sell9,00010,064$39.95359.55151.44
POPIELEC MICHAEL DGroup President2006-09-08Sell1,80015,610$41.5974.86141.52Link
CALDER DONALD GDirector2006-05-09Sell14,00053,066$42.76598.64134.92Link
Altmeyer John WGroup President2006-04-28Sell40,00047,660$42.821712.8134.59Link
FORSTER KEVIN GPresident, Carlisle Asia-Pacif2006-04-28Sell60,66818,704$42.982607.51133.71Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2006-04-27Sell27,00019,198$42.951159.52133.9Link
Littrell BarryGroup President2006-03-14Sell42,66819,018$39.371679.63155.18Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2006-02-28Sell100,000351,250$39.023902157.43Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2006-02-10Sell300,000132,132$37.5111251.5167.83Link
CALDER DONALD GDirector2005-04-27Buy2,00053,066$35.4470.88183.44Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2005-04-25Sell18,00016,790$36.23652.14177.26Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2005-03-03Sell105,008211,866$35.033678.43186.75Link
SCOCIMARA ERIBERTO RDirector2005-02-07Sell6,3768,504$33.2211.68202.56Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2004-08-24Sell124,000340,304$30.793817.96226.24Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2004-08-24Sell76,000474,704$30.892347.64225.19Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2004-07-16Sell100,000191,332$33.113310.5203.43Link
KROGH PETER FDirector2004-07-01Sell1,0004,004$31.0831.08223.25Link
SCOCIMARA ERIBERTO RDirector2004-05-03Sell10,00014,312$29.81298.1236.97Link
JAMIESON PETER L ADirector2004-03-11Buy1,0008,194$27.7527.75261.98Link
JAMIESON PETER L ADirector2003-12-09Buy1,0007,194$30.4230.42230.26Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2003-10-31Sell3,000150,690$28.8986.66247.76Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2003-10-31Sell37,000153,690$28.881068.38247.88Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2003-10-29Sell40,000350,404$28.681147.2250.24Link
KROGH PETER FDirector2003-09-19Buy3005,004$22.596.78344.67Link
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2003-08-11Buy1,0001,000$21.9821.98357.01Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column), "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column), and "Trade Price ($)" (seventh column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported (also split adjusted).

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK