Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Stephen P. MunnN/A342,6330.53%2014-05-15
John W. AltmeyerPresident, CCM181,2900.28%2016-02-03
Mr. David A. RobertsChairman & CEO151,7260.24%2015-12-31
Steven J. FordV.P., CFO108,8130.17%2016-02-09
D. Christian KochCEO & President95,5630.15%2016-02-17
Magalen C. WebertN/A71,5870.11%2016-02-02
Richmond D. MckinnishN/A66,3530.1%2007-02-09
Mr. Kevin G. ForsterN/A65,3410.1%2013-12-31
Scott C. SelbachN/A51,627less than 0.1%2016-02-03
Donald G. CalderN/A51,066less than 0.1%2008-08-18

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
KOCH D CHRISTIANCEO & President
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2016-02-17Sell14,98895,563$87.091305.317.0195,563 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2016-02-10Sell37,507108,813$86.133230.518.31108,813 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANCEO & President2016-02-10Sell17,79195,563$86.291535.218.0995,563 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-11-19Sell11,57536,296$85.92994.518.636,296 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-11-05Sell97,850268,698$86.788491.417.42168,572 (Direct)
100,126 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-10-28Sell22,648268,698$89.682031.113.63168,572 (Direct)
100,126 (See Footnote)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2015-08-10Sell10,00063,712$1021020-0.163,712 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-07-31Sell1,148291,346$101.72116.80.18228,572 (Direct)
62,774 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-07-28Sell1,352292,494$101.71137.50.19228,572 (Direct)
63,922 (See Footnote)
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2015-07-27Sell4,00018,248$101.77407.10.1318,248 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-06-04Sell2,75047,871$100.89277.4147,871 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-14Sell12,500168,210$98.821235.33.12168,210 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-13Sell10,000168,210$98.39833.66168,210 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-08Sell10,000168,210$98.59853.45168,210 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-05-01Sell142,500293,846$97.1113838.24.93228,572 (Direct)
65,274 (See Footnote)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2015-05-01Sell7,14463,712$96.81691.65.2663,712 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-01Sell20,000168,210$97.2519454.78168,210 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-04-28Sell18,53550,621$98.131818.83.8450,621 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2015-04-27Sell33,50097,949$98.533300.83.4297,949 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-04-27Sell1,834293,846$98.38180.43.58228,572 (Direct)
65,274 (See Footnote)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-04-27Sell6,000168,210$99.1594.62.83168,210 (Direct)
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2015-02-18Sell2,00070,587$93.63187.38.8365,587 (Direct)
5,000 (Spouse)
Selbach Scott CV.P., Corporate Development2015-02-13Sell30,50047,974$93.72857.98.7547,974 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-02-12Sell75,240295,680$93.187010.99.36228,572 (Direct)
67,108 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-25Sell11,000282,846$90.71997.812.34206,293 (Direct)
76,553 (See Footnote)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2014-11-12Sell6,86755,526$89.4261413.9655,526 (Direct)
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2014-11-10Sell8,00026,307$88.73709.814.8417,585 (Direct)
8,722 (See footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-06Sell100,000293,846$88.3883015.4206,293 (Direct)
87,553 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-31Sell50,000293,846$88.334416.515.36206,293 (Direct)
87,553 (See Foootnote)
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-24Sell7,32516,598$85.42625.719.2916,598 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WGroup President, CCM2014-10-23Sell134,000151,675$85.031139419.84151,675 (Direct)
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2014-10-23Sell4,00018,248$85.04340.219.8318,248 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-22Sell25,809293,846$85.412204.319.31206,293 (Direct)
87,553 (See Footnote)
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-22Sell16,92523,923$85.291443.519.4723,923 (Direct)
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2014-10-22Sell19,36946,817$85.24165119.5446,817 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2014-10-22Sell40,00083,574$85.2340819.683,574 (Direct)
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2014-05-15Sell10,334353,033$82.85856.222.99342,633 (Direct)
10,400 (Spouse)
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2013-06-03Sell8,82222,307$65.38576.855.8613,585 (Direct)
8,722 (See footnote.)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-16Sell5,000274,507$67.62338.150.7138,734 (Direct)
135,773 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-10Sell5,000236,507$66.03330.254.32138,734 (Direct)
97,773 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-08Sell50,000241,507$66.5332553.23138,734 (Direct)
102,773 (See Footnote)
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2013-05-07Sell2,00028,898$66.54133.153.1428,898 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WGroup President, CCM2012-04-27Sell65,00095,408$55.183586.784.6795,408 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2012-04-25Sell37,27554,998$54.882045.785.6854,998 (Direct)
FORSTER KEVIN GPresident, CTP2012-04-25Sell66,00052,669$55.153639.984.7752,669 (Direct)
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2012-04-25Sell26,59925,000$54.821458.285.8825,000 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2012-02-07Sell11,50028,755$48.31555.6110.9328,755 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2011-12-27Sell9,40035,962$45423126.4435,962 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2011-12-23Sell60035,962$44.9727126.635,962 (Direct)
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2011-12-20Sell6,000343,367$43.67262133.34332,967 (Direct)
10,400 (Spouse)
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2011-12-05Sell5,604349,367$44.3248.3130.02338,967 (Direct)
10,400 (Spouse)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2011-11-30Sell22,41035,962$451008.5126.4435,962 (Direct)
ADAMS ROBIN JDirector2011-08-19Buy1,0003,852$33.3833.4205.273,852 (Direct)
OSTRANDER GREGG ADirector2011-08-11Buy2,0002,888$35.1970.4189.572,888 (Direct)
ADAMS ROBIN JDirector2011-08-08Buy1,0002,852$35.3335.3188.422,852 (Direct)
Shannon David MPresident, CFSP2011-05-06Sell11,00032,797$49.49544.4105.932,797 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2011-05-03Sell36,0000$49.411778.8106.23Link
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2011-05-02Sell13,2500$49.73658.9104.91Link
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2011-05-02Sell50,0000$49.812490.5104.58Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2011-02-24Sell13,0900$42.45555.7140.05Link
Shannon David MPresident, CFSP2011-02-18Sell8,9750$44.94403.3126.75Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2011-02-18Sell26,0000$44.691161.9128.02Link
FORSTER KEVIN GPresident, Asia Pacific2010-05-10Sell29,00043,553$38.331111.6165.85Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-05-10Sell10,000100,478$38.42384.2165.23Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-05-03Sell18,800100,478$38.28719.7166.2Link
Lowe Carol PPresident, Trail King2010-04-29Sell6,00037,011$38.72232.3163.17Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-04-29Sell11,200100,478$39436.8161.28Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-02-16Sell5,340100,323$35186.9191.14Link
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2009-11-19Sell10,00060,966$32.8328210.67Link
CHOQUETTE PAUL J JRDirector2009-11-16Sell10,00010,485$33.73337.3202.1Link
CHOQUETTE PAUL J JRDirector2009-11-16Sell10,00010,485$33.73337.3202.1Link
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2009-04-22Buy30024,029$21.16.3382.94
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2009-02-10Buy9,10027,329$21.36194.4377.06
CALDER DONALD GDirector2008-08-18Buy2,00051,066$33.266.4206.93
CALDER DONALD GDirector2008-08-15Buy1,00049,066$33.2133.2206.84
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2008-04-25Buy2,0005,000$29.4458.9246.13
Altmeyer John WGroup President2008-02-14Sell2,00074,433$39.3778.7158.83
RUGGIERO ANTHONY WDirector2007-09-05Sell8,0006,000$48.33386.6110.84
Littrell BarryGroup President2007-08-10Sell40,0008,875$49.911996.4104.17
CALDER DONALD GDirector2007-07-31Buy1,0007,000$46.546.5119.14
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2007-07-30Sell200,000341,153$45.999198121.57
CALDER DONALD GDirector2007-07-27Buy1,00048,066$46.0746.1121.19
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2007-07-26Buy20,00021,672$46.27925.4120.23
Altmeyer John WGroup President2007-02-15Sell22,60049,760$91.872076.3121.84
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2007-02-13Sell214,000132,706$90.9419461.2124.1
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2007-02-13Sell36,00021,312$91.193282.8123.49
Altmeyer John WGroup President2007-02-09Sell25,40049,760$92.062338.3121.38
Littrell BarryGroup President2006-12-11Sell9,00010,064$79.9719.1155.07
POPIELEC MICHAEL DGroup President2006-09-08Sell1,80015,610$83.18149.7145.01Link
CALDER DONALD GDirector2006-05-09Sell14,00053,066$85.521197.3138.31Link
Altmeyer John WGroup President2006-04-28Sell40,00047,660$85.643425.6137.97Link
FORSTER KEVIN GPresident, Carlisle Asia-Pacif2006-04-28Sell60,66818,704$85.965215137.09Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2006-04-27Sell27,00019,198$85.892319137.28Link
Littrell BarryGroup President2006-03-14Sell42,66819,018$78.733359.3158.86Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2006-02-28Sell100,000351,250$78.047804161.15Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2006-02-10Sell300,000132,132$75.0122503171.7Link
CALDER DONALD GDirector2005-04-27Buy2,00053,066$70.88141.8187.53Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2005-04-25Sell18,00016,790$72.461304.3181.26Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2005-03-03Sell105,008211,866$70.067356.9190.89Link
SCOCIMARA ERIBERTO RDirector2005-02-07Sell6,3768,504$66.4423.4206.93Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2004-08-24Sell124,000340,304$61.587635.9230.95Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2004-08-24Sell76,000474,704$61.784695.3229.88Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2004-07-16Sell100,000191,332$66.216621207.81Link
KROGH PETER FDirector2004-07-01Sell1,0004,004$62.1562.2227.92Link
SCOCIMARA ERIBERTO RDirector2004-05-03Sell10,00014,312$59.62596.2241.83Link
JAMIESON PETER L ADirector2004-03-11Buy1,0008,194$55.555.5267.21Link
JAMIESON PETER L ADirector2003-12-09Buy1,0007,194$60.8360.8235.03Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2003-10-31Sell3,000150,690$57.77173.3252.78Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2003-10-31Sell37,000153,690$57.752136.8252.9Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2003-10-29Sell40,000350,404$57.362294.4255.3Link
KROGH PETER FDirector2003-09-19Buy3005,004$45.1813.6351.08Link
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2003-08-11Buy1,0001,000$43.9644363.6Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column) and "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)

GuruFocus Premium Plus Membership

FEEDBACK