Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Stephen P. MunnN/A342,6330.53%2014-05-15
John W. AltmeyerPresident, CCM181,2900.28%2016-05-02
Mr. David A. RobertsExecutive Chairman147,6170.23%2016-06-13
Steven J. FordV.P., CFO108,8130.17%2016-04-28
D. Christian KochCEO & President95,5630.15%2016-02-17
Magalen C. WebertN/A71,5870.11%2016-02-02
Richmond D. MckinnishN/A66,3530.1%2007-02-09
Mr. Kevin G. ForsterN/A65,3410.1%2013-12-31
Scott C. SelbachV.P., Corporate Development51,627less than 0.1%2016-08-05
Donald G. CalderN/A51,066less than 0.1%2008-08-18

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
Selbach Scott CV.P., Corporate Development2016-08-05Sell36,08551,627$105.593810.22-2.8651,627 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AExecutive Chairman2016-06-13Sell24,740254,953$99.82469.052.78147,617 (Direct)
107,336 (See Footnote(F2,))
Zdimal Kevin PV.P., Business Development2016-05-26Sell10,51523,135$104.071094.3-1.4423,135 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AExecutive Chairman2016-05-11Sell67,133279,693$102.896907.31-0.31147,617 (Direct)
132,076 (See Footnote))
ROBERTS DAVID AExecutive Chairman2016-05-10Sell96,334279,693$102.649887.72-0.07147,617 (Direct)
132,076 (See Footnotes))
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2016-05-09Sell4,00018,248$102.07408.280.4918,248 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AExecutive Chairman2016-05-03Sell97,740279,693$101.019872.721.54147,617 (Direct)
132,076 (See Footnotes))
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2016-05-02Sell24,791181,290$102.462540.090.11181,290 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2016-05-02Sell18,57538,213$102.531904.490.0438,213 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2016-04-28Sell24,568108,813$104.032555.81-1.4108,813 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2016-04-28Sell52,224181,290$104.645464.72-1.98181,290 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANCEO & President
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2016-02-17Sell14,98895,563$87.091305.317.7795,563 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2016-02-10Sell37,507108,813$86.133230.4819.09108,813 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANCEO & President2016-02-10Sell17,79195,563$86.291535.1918.8795,563 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-11-19Sell11,57536,296$85.92994.5219.3836,296 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-11-05Sell97,850268,698$86.788491.4218.2168,572 (Direct)
100,126 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-10-28Sell22,648268,698$89.682031.0714.37168,572 (Direct)
100,126 (See Footnote)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2015-08-10Sell10,00063,712$10210200.5663,712 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-07-31Sell1,148291,346$101.72116.770.84228,572 (Direct)
62,774 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-07-28Sell1,352292,494$101.71137.510.85228,572 (Direct)
63,922 (See Footnote)
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2015-07-27Sell4,00018,248$101.77407.080.7918,248 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-06-04Sell2,75047,871$100.89277.451.6747,871 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-14Sell12,500168,210$98.821235.253.79168,210 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-13Sell10,000168,210$98.39834.34168,210 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-08Sell10,000168,210$98.59854.13168,210 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-05-01Sell142,500293,846$97.1113838.185.62228,572 (Direct)
65,274 (See Footnote)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2015-05-01Sell7,14463,712$96.81691.615.9563,712 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-01Sell20,000168,210$97.2519455.47168,210 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-04-28Sell18,53550,621$98.131818.844.5250,621 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2015-04-27Sell33,50097,949$98.533300.764.197,949 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-04-27Sell1,834293,846$98.38180.434.26228,572 (Direct)
65,274 (See Footnote)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-04-27Sell6,000168,210$99.1594.63.5168,210 (Direct)
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2015-02-18Sell2,00070,587$93.63187.269.5565,587 (Direct)
5,000 (Spouse)
Selbach Scott CV.P., Corporate Development2015-02-13Sell30,50047,974$93.72857.859.4747,974 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-02-12Sell75,240295,680$93.187010.8610.08228,572 (Direct)
67,108 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-25Sell11,000282,846$90.71997.8113.07206,293 (Direct)
76,553 (See Footnote)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2014-11-12Sell6,86755,526$89.42614.0514.7155,526 (Direct)
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2014-11-10Sell8,00026,307$88.73709.8415.617,585 (Direct)
8,722 (See footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-06Sell100,000293,846$88.3883016.16206,293 (Direct)
87,553 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-31Sell50,000293,846$88.334416.516.12206,293 (Direct)
87,553 (See Foootnote)
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-24Sell7,32516,598$85.42625.720.0816,598 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WGroup President, CCM2014-10-23Sell134,000151,675$85.0311394.0220.63151,675 (Direct)
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2014-10-23Sell4,00018,248$85.04340.1620.6118,248 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-22Sell25,809293,846$85.412204.3520.09206,293 (Direct)
87,553 (See Footnote)
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-22Sell16,92523,923$85.291443.5320.2623,923 (Direct)
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2014-10-22Sell19,36946,817$85.241651.0120.3346,817 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2014-10-22Sell40,00083,574$85.2340820.3983,574 (Direct)
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2014-05-15Sell10,334353,033$82.85856.1723.8342,633 (Direct)
10,400 (Spouse)
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2013-06-03Sell8,82222,307$65.38576.7856.8813,585 (Direct)
8,722 (See footnote.)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-16Sell5,000274,507$67.62338.151.69138,734 (Direct)
135,773 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-10Sell5,000236,507$66.03330.1555.34138,734 (Direct)
97,773 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-08Sell50,000241,507$66.5332554.24138,734 (Direct)
102,773 (See Footnote)
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2013-05-07Sell2,00028,898$66.54133.0854.1528,898 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WGroup President, CCM2012-04-27Sell65,00095,408$55.183586.785.8895,408 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2012-04-25Sell37,27554,998$54.882045.6586.954,998 (Direct)
FORSTER KEVIN GPresident, CTP2012-04-25Sell66,00052,669$55.153639.985.9852,669 (Direct)
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2012-04-25Sell26,59925,000$54.821458.1687.125,000 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2012-02-07Sell11,50028,755$48.31555.57112.3228,755 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2011-12-27Sell9,40035,962$45423127.9335,962 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2011-12-23Sell60035,962$44.9726.98128.0935,962 (Direct)
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2011-12-20Sell6,000343,367$43.67262.02134.88332,967 (Direct)
10,400 (Spouse)
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2011-12-05Sell5,604349,367$44.3248.26131.53338,967 (Direct)
10,400 (Spouse)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2011-11-30Sell22,41035,962$451008.45127.9335,962 (Direct)
ADAMS ROBIN JDirector2011-08-19Buy1,0003,852$33.3833.38207.283,852 (Direct)
OSTRANDER GREGG ADirector2011-08-11Buy2,0002,888$35.1970.38191.472,888 (Direct)
ADAMS ROBIN JDirector2011-08-08Buy1,0002,852$35.3335.33190.322,852 (Direct)
Shannon David MPresident, CFSP2011-05-06Sell11,00032,797$49.49544.39107.2532,797 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2011-05-03Sell36,0000$49.411778.76107.59Link
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2011-05-02Sell13,2500$49.73658.92106.25Link
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2011-05-02Sell50,0000$49.812490.5105.92Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2011-02-24Sell13,0900$42.45555.67141.63Link
Shannon David MPresident, CFSP2011-02-18Sell8,9750$44.94403.34128.24Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2011-02-18Sell26,0000$44.691161.94129.51Link
FORSTER KEVIN GPresident, Asia Pacific2010-05-10Sell29,00043,553$38.331111.57167.6Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-05-10Sell10,000100,478$38.42384.2166.97Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-05-03Sell18,800100,478$38.28719.66167.95Link
Lowe Carol PPresident, Trail King2010-04-29Sell6,00037,011$38.72232.32164.9Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-04-29Sell11,200100,478$39436.8163Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-02-16Sell5,340100,323$35186.9193.06Link
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2009-11-19Sell10,00060,966$32.8328212.71Link
CHOQUETTE PAUL J JRDirector2009-11-16Sell10,00010,485$33.73337.3204.09Link
CHOQUETTE PAUL J JRDirector2009-11-16Sell10,00010,485$33.73337.3204.09Link
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2009-04-22Buy30024,029$21.16.33386.11
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2009-02-10Buy9,10027,329$21.36194.38380.2
CALDER DONALD GDirector2008-08-18Buy2,00051,066$33.266.4208.95
CALDER DONALD GDirector2008-08-15Buy1,00049,066$33.2133.21208.85
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2008-04-25Buy2,0005,000$29.4458.88248.4
Altmeyer John WGroup President2008-02-14Sell2,00074,433$39.3778.74160.53
RUGGIERO ANTHONY WDirector2007-09-05Sell8,0006,000$48.33386.64112.23
Littrell BarryGroup President2007-08-10Sell40,0008,875$49.911996.4105.51
CALDER DONALD GDirector2007-07-31Buy1,0007,000$46.546.5120.58
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2007-07-30Sell200,000341,153$45.999198123.03
CALDER DONALD GDirector2007-07-27Buy1,00048,066$46.0746.07122.64
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2007-07-26Buy20,00021,672$46.27925.4121.68
Altmeyer John WGroup President2007-02-15Sell22,60049,760$45.941038.13123.29
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2007-02-13Sell214,000132,706$45.479730.58125.58
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2007-02-13Sell36,00021,312$45.61641.42124.96
Altmeyer John WGroup President2007-02-09Sell25,40049,760$46.031169.16122.83
Littrell BarryGroup President2006-12-11Sell9,00010,064$39.95359.55156.75
POPIELEC MICHAEL DGroup President2006-09-08Sell1,80015,610$41.5974.86146.62Link
CALDER DONALD GDirector2006-05-09Sell14,00053,066$42.76598.64139.87Link
Altmeyer John WGroup President2006-04-28Sell40,00047,660$42.821712.8139.54Link
FORSTER KEVIN GPresident, Carlisle Asia-Pacif2006-04-28Sell60,66818,704$42.982607.51138.65Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2006-04-27Sell27,00019,198$42.951159.52138.84Link
Littrell BarryGroup President2006-03-14Sell42,66819,018$39.371679.63160.56Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2006-02-28Sell100,000351,250$39.023902162.87Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2006-02-10Sell300,000132,132$37.5111251.5173.48Link
CALDER DONALD GDirector2005-04-27Buy2,00053,066$35.4470.88189.42Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2005-04-25Sell18,00016,790$36.23652.14183.11Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2005-03-03Sell105,008211,866$35.033678.43192.81Link
SCOCIMARA ERIBERTO RDirector2005-02-07Sell6,3768,504$33.2211.68208.95Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2004-08-24Sell124,000340,304$30.793817.96233.13Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2004-08-24Sell76,000474,704$30.892347.64232.05Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2004-07-16Sell100,000191,332$33.113310.5209.83Link
KROGH PETER FDirector2004-07-01Sell1,0004,004$31.0831.08230.07Link
SCOCIMARA ERIBERTO RDirector2004-05-03Sell10,00014,312$29.81298.1244.08Link
JAMIESON PETER L ADirector2004-03-11Buy1,0008,194$27.7527.75269.62Link
JAMIESON PETER L ADirector2003-12-09Buy1,0007,194$30.4230.42237.23Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2003-10-31Sell3,000150,690$28.8986.66255.1Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2003-10-31Sell37,000153,690$28.881068.38255.22Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2003-10-29Sell40,000350,404$28.681147.2257.64Link
KROGH PETER FDirector2003-09-19Buy3005,004$22.596.78354.05Link
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2003-08-11Buy1,0001,000$21.9821.98366.65Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column), "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column), and "Trade Price ($)" (seventh column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported (also split adjusted).

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK