Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Stephen P. MunnDirector342,6330.53%2014-05-15
John W. AltmeyerGroup President, CCM176,4020.27%2015-12-31
Mr. David A. RobertsChairman & CEO151,7260.23%2015-12-31
Steven J. FordV.P., CFO104,1760.16%2015-12-31
D. Christian KochPresident & COO83,5580.13%2016-02-01
Magalen C. WebertDirector71,5870.11%2016-02-02
Richmond D. MckinnishPresident and CEO66,3530.1%2007-02-09
Mr. Kevin G. ForsterPresident, CTP65,3410.1%2013-12-31
Donald G. CalderDirector51,066less than 0.1%2008-08-18
Scott C. SelbachV.P., Corporate Development50,268less than 0.1%2015-12-31

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-11-19Sell11,57536,296$85.92994.50.8136,296 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-11-05Sell97,850268,698$86.788491.4-0.18168,572 (Direct)
100,126 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-10-28Sell22,648268,698$89.682031.1-3.41168,572 (Direct)
100,126 (See Footnote)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2015-08-10Sell10,00063,712$1021020-15.0863,712 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-07-31Sell1,148291,346$101.72116.8-14.84228,572 (Direct)
62,774 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-07-28Sell1,352292,494$101.71137.5-14.84228,572 (Direct)
63,922 (See Footnote)
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2015-07-27Sell4,00018,248$101.77407.1-14.8918,248 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-06-04Sell2,75047,871$100.89277.4-14.1447,871 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-14Sell12,500168,210$98.821235.3-12.35168,210 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-13Sell10,000168,210$98.3983-11.88168,210 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-08Sell10,000168,210$98.5985-12.06168,210 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-05-01Sell142,500293,846$97.1113838.2-10.8228,572 (Direct)
65,274 (See Footnote)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2015-05-01Sell7,14463,712$96.81691.6-10.5363,712 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-01Sell20,000168,210$97.251945-10.93168,210 (Direct)
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-04-28Sell18,53550,621$98.131818.8-11.7350,621 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2015-04-27Sell33,50097,949$98.533300.8-12.0997,949 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-04-27Sell1,834293,846$98.38180.4-11.95228,572 (Direct)
65,274 (See Footnote)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-04-27Sell6,000168,210$99.1594.6-12.59168,210 (Direct)
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2015-02-18Sell2,00070,587$93.63187.3-7.4965,587 (Direct)
5,000 (Spouse)
Selbach Scott CV.P., Corporate Development2015-02-13Sell30,50047,974$93.72857.9-7.5647,974 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-02-12Sell75,240295,680$93.187010.9-7.04228,572 (Direct)
67,108 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-25Sell11,000282,846$90.71997.8-4.51206,293 (Direct)
76,553 (See Footnote)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2014-11-12Sell6,86755,526$89.42614-3.1355,526 (Direct)
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2014-11-10Sell8,00026,307$88.73709.8-2.3817,585 (Direct)
8,722 (See footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-06Sell100,000293,846$88.38830-1.9206,293 (Direct)
87,553 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-31Sell50,000293,846$88.334416.5-1.94206,293 (Direct)
87,553 (See Foootnote)
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-24Sell7,32516,598$85.42625.71.416,598 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WGroup President, CCM2014-10-23Sell134,000151,675$85.03113941.87151,675 (Direct)
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2014-10-23Sell4,00018,248$85.04340.21.8618,248 (Direct)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-22Sell25,809293,846$85.412204.31.42206,293 (Direct)
87,553 (See Footnote)
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-22Sell16,92523,923$85.291443.51.5623,923 (Direct)
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2014-10-22Sell19,36946,817$85.2416511.6246,817 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2014-10-22Sell40,00083,574$85.234081.6783,574 (Direct)
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2014-05-15Sell10,334353,033$82.85856.24.55342,633 (Direct)
10,400 (Spouse)
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2013-06-03Sell8,82222,307$65.38576.832.4913,585 (Direct)
8,722 (See footnote.)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-16Sell5,000274,507$67.62338.128.1138,734 (Direct)
135,773 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-10Sell5,000236,507$66.03330.231.18138,734 (Direct)
97,773 (See Footnote)
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-08Sell50,000241,507$66.5332530.26138,734 (Direct)
102,773 (See Footnote)
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2013-05-07Sell2,00028,898$66.54133.130.1828,898 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WGroup President, CCM2012-04-27Sell65,00095,408$55.183586.756.9895,408 (Direct)
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2012-04-25Sell37,27554,998$54.882045.757.8454,998 (Direct)
FORSTER KEVIN GPresident, CTP2012-04-25Sell66,00052,669$55.153639.957.0652,669 (Direct)
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2012-04-25Sell26,59925,000$54.821458.258.0125,000 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2012-02-07Sell11,50028,755$48.31555.679.328,755 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2011-12-27Sell9,40035,962$4542392.4935,962 (Direct)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2011-12-23Sell60035,962$44.972792.6235,962 (Direct)
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2011-12-20Sell6,000343,367$43.6726298.35332,967 (Direct)
10,400 (Spouse)
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2011-12-05Sell5,604349,367$44.3248.395.53338,967 (Direct)
10,400 (Spouse)
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident, CBF2011-11-30Sell22,41035,962$451008.592.4935,962 (Direct)
ADAMS ROBIN JDirector2011-08-19Buy1,0003,852$33.3833.4159.53,852 (Direct)
OSTRANDER GREGG ADirector2011-08-11Buy2,0002,888$35.1970.4146.152,888 (Direct)
ADAMS ROBIN JDirector2011-08-08Buy1,0002,852$35.3335.3145.172,852 (Direct)
Shannon David MPresident, CFSP2011-05-06Sell11,00032,797$49.49544.475.0332,797 (Direct)
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2011-05-03Sell36,0000$49.411778.875.31Link
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2011-05-02Sell13,2500$49.73658.974.18Link
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2011-05-02Sell50,0000$49.812490.573.9Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2011-02-24Sell13,0900$42.45555.7104.05Link
Shannon David MPresident, CFSP2011-02-18Sell8,9750$44.94403.392.75Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2011-02-18Sell26,0000$44.691161.993.82Link
FORSTER KEVIN GPresident, Asia Pacific2010-05-10Sell29,00043,553$38.331111.6125.98Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-05-10Sell10,000100,478$38.42384.2125.46Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-05-03Sell18,800100,478$38.28719.7126.28Link
Lowe Carol PPresident, Trail King2010-04-29Sell6,00037,011$38.72232.3123.71Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-04-29Sell11,200100,478$39436.8122.1Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2010-02-16Sell5,340100,323$35186.9147.49Link
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2009-11-19Sell10,00060,966$32.8328164.09Link
CHOQUETTE PAUL J JRDirector2009-11-16Sell10,00010,485$33.73337.3156.8Link
CHOQUETTE PAUL J JRDirector2009-11-16Sell10,00010,485$33.73337.3156.8Link
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2009-04-22Buy30024,029$21.16.3310.52
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2009-02-10Buy9,10027,329$21.36194.4305.52
CALDER DONALD GDirector2008-08-18Buy2,00051,066$33.266.4160.9
CALDER DONALD GDirector2008-08-15Buy1,00049,066$33.2133.2160.83
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2008-04-25Buy2,0005,000$29.4458.9194.23
Altmeyer John WGroup President2008-02-14Sell2,00074,433$39.3778.7120.02
RUGGIERO ANTHONY WDirector2007-09-05Sell8,0006,000$48.33386.679.23
Littrell BarryGroup President2007-08-10Sell40,0008,875$49.911996.473.55
CALDER DONALD GDirector2007-07-31Buy1,0007,000$46.546.586.28
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2007-07-30Sell200,000341,153$45.99919888.35
CALDER DONALD GDirector2007-07-27Buy1,00048,066$46.0746.188.02
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2007-07-26Buy20,00021,672$46.27925.487.21
Altmeyer John WGroup President2007-02-15Sell22,60049,760$91.872076.388.57
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2007-02-13Sell214,000132,706$90.9419461.290.5
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2007-02-13Sell36,00021,312$91.193282.889.98
Altmeyer John WGroup President2007-02-09Sell25,40049,760$92.062338.388.18
Littrell BarryGroup President2006-12-11Sell9,00010,064$79.9719.1116.82
POPIELEC MICHAEL DGroup President2006-09-08Sell9007,805$83.1874.94.14Link
CALDER DONALD GDirector2006-05-09Sell7,00026,533$85.52598.61.29Link
Altmeyer John WGroup President2006-04-28Sell20,00023,830$85.641712.81.14Link
FORSTER KEVIN GPresident, Carlisle Asia-Pacif2006-04-28Sell30,3349,352$85.962607.50.77Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2006-04-27Sell13,5009,599$85.891159.50.85Link
Littrell BarryGroup President2006-03-14Sell21,3349,509$78.731679.610.02Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2006-02-28Sell50,000175,625$78.04390210.99Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2006-02-10Sell150,00066,066$75.0111251.515.48Link
CALDER DONALD GDirector2005-04-27Buy1,00026,533$70.8870.922.21Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., Secretary & Gen. Counsel2005-04-25Sell9,0008,395$72.46652.119.54Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2005-03-03Sell52,504105,933$70.063678.423.64Link
SCOCIMARA ERIBERTO RDirector2005-02-07Sell3,1884,252$66.4211.730.45Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2004-08-24Sell62,000170,152$61.58381840.66Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2004-08-24Sell38,000237,352$61.782347.640.21Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2004-07-16Sell50,00095,666$66.213310.530.83Link
KROGH PETER FDirector2004-07-01Sell5002,002$62.1531.139.37Link
SCOCIMARA ERIBERTO RDirector2004-05-03Sell5,0007,156$59.62298.145.29Link
JAMIESON PETER L ADirector2004-03-11Buy5004,097$55.527.856.07Link
JAMIESON PETER L ADirector2003-12-09Buy5003,597$60.8330.442.4Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2003-10-31Sell1,50075,345$57.7786.749.94Link
MCKINNISH RICHMOND DPresident and CEO2003-10-31Sell18,50076,845$57.751068.449.99Link
MUNN STEPHEN PChairman2003-10-29Sell20,000175,202$57.361147.251.01Link
KROGH PETER FDirector2003-09-19Buy1502,502$45.186.891.72Link
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2003-08-11Buy500500$43.962297.04Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column) and "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)

GuruFocus Premium Plus Membership

FEEDBACK