Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Stephen P. MunnDirector342,6330.53%2014-05-15
Mr. David A. RobertsChairman & CEO228,5720.35%2015-04-30
John W. AltmeyerGroup President, CCM168,2100.26%2015-04-27
Steven J. FordV.P., CFO97,9490.15%2015-04-27
Magalen C. WebertDirector67,5870.1%2015-02-25
Richmond D. MckinnishPresident and CEO66,3530.1%2007-02-09
Mr. Kevin G. ForsterPresident, CTP65,3410.1%2013-12-31
D. Christian KochPresident & COO63,7120.1%2015-05-01
Donald G. CalderDirector51,066less than 0.1%2008-08-18
Mr. John E. BerlinGroup President, CIT50,621less than 0.1%2015-04-28

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Details
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-05-01Sell20,000$97.2519450.39Link
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2015-05-01Sell7,144$96.81691.60.85Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-05-01Sell142,500$97.1113838.20.54Link
Berlin John EPresident, CIT2015-04-28Sell18,535$98.131818.8-0.51Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2015-04-27Sell33,500$98.533300.8-0.91Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-04-27Sell1,834$98.38180.4-0.76Link
Altmeyer John WPresident, CCM2015-04-27Sell6,000$99.1594.6-1.48Link
WEBERT MAGALEN CDirector2015-02-18Sell2,000$93.63187.34.27Link
Selbach Scott CV.P., Corporate Development2015-02-13Sell30,500$93.72857.94.19Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2015-02-12Sell75,240$93.187010.94.78Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-25Sell11,000$90.71997.87.63Link
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2014-11-12Sell6,867$89.426149.18Link
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2014-11-10Sell8,000$88.73709.810.03Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-06Sell100,000$88.3883010.57Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-31Sell50,000$88.334416.510.53Link
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-24Sell7,325$85.42625.714.29Link
Altmeyer John WGroup President, CCM2014-10-23Sell134,000$85.031139414.82Link
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2014-10-23Sell4,000$85.04340.214.8Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2014-10-22Sell40,000$85.2340814.59Link
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2014-10-22Sell19,369$85.24165114.54Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)

GuruFocus Premium Plus Membership

FEEDBACK