Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Stephen P. MunnDirector342,6330.53%2014-05-15
Mr. David A. RobertsChairman & CEO207,0000.32%2014-12-31
John W. AltmeyerGroup President, CCM164,2050.26%2014-12-31
Steven J. FordV.P., CFO93,8660.15%2014-12-31
Magalen C. WebertDirector67,5870.11%2015-01-15
Richmond D. MckinnishPresident and CEO66,3530.1%2007-02-09
Mr. Kevin G. ForsterPresident, CTP65,3410.1%2013-12-31
D. Christian KochPresident & COO59,417less than 0.1%2014-12-31
Mr. John E. BerlinGroup President, CIT51,320less than 0.1%2014-12-31
Donald G. CalderDirector51,066less than 0.1%2008-08-18

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Details
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2014-11-25Sell11,000206,293$90.71997.8-1.29Link
KOCH D CHRISTIANPresident & COO2014-11-12Sell6,86762,393$89.426140.13Link
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2014-11-10Sell8,0008,722$88.73709.80.91Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-11-06Sell100,00087,553$88.388301.4Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-31Sell50,00087,553$88.334416.51.37Link
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-24Sell7,32516,598$85.42625.74.82Link
Altmeyer John WGroup President, CCM2014-10-23Sell134,000201,675$85.03113945.3Link
SALA LAWRENCE ADirector2014-10-23Sell4,00020,248$85.04340.25.29Link
Zdimal Kevin PV.P. &Chief Accounting Officer2014-10-22Sell16,92532,923$85.291443.54.98Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2014-10-22Sell40,000103,574$85.234085.09Link
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2014-10-22Sell19,36964,142$85.2416515.04Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman & CEO2014-10-22Sell25,809206,293$85.412204.34.84Link
MUNN STEPHEN PDirector2014-05-15Sell10,334353,033$82.85856.28.07Link
CALLAHAN ROBIN SDirector2013-06-03Sell8,82222,307$65.38576.836.95Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-16Sell5,000274,507$67.62338.132.42Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-10Sell5,000236,507$66.03330.235.61Link
ROBERTS DAVID AChairman, President & CEO2013-05-08Sell50,000241,507$66.5332534.65Link
Berlin John EGroup President, CIT2013-05-07Sell2,00028,898$66.54133.134.57Link
Altmeyer John WGroup President, CCM2012-04-27Sell65,00095,408$55.183586.762.27Link
FORD STEVEN JV.P., CFO2012-04-25Sell37,27554,998$54.882045.763.16Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
Free 7-day Trial
FEEDBACK