Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Mr. Bruce C. BruckmannDirector, 10% Owner797,6873.28%2014-01-15
Richard G. PyleCFO719,7402.96%2006-06-01
Alexander A. AlimanestianuPresident451,7461.86%2008-04-30
Robert GiardinaPresident and CEO210,1470.86%2014-10-31
Daniel GallagherCFO94,4920.39%2014-10-31
Thomas J. Galligan,IIIDirector94,2780.39%2014-01-15
Mr. Terry G. KewCOO81,3820.33%2013-05-21
John H. Flood, IIIDirector74,7110.31%2014-08-27
Paul N. ArnoldDirector73,2520.3%2014-11-14
Mr. Patrick WalshSee Footnote 169,9500.29%2014-12-29

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Details
Walsh Patrick10% Owner2014-12-31Buy208,1122,401,183$6.021252.813.12Link
Walsh Patrick2014-12-12Buy30,7612,193,071$6.14188.910.91Link
Ajmera NitinSVP - Controller2014-12-09Sell7,70716,279$6.1447.310.91Link
Walsh Patrick2014-12-08Buy20,8242,162,310$6.02125.413.12Link
Ajmera NitinSVP - Controller2014-12-01Sell12,66923,779$6.5883.43.5Link
Walsh Patrick2014-11-18Buy261,2792,141,486$5.561452.722.48Link
ARNOLD PAULDirector2014-11-17Buy20,00073,252$5.69113.819.68Link
Barron PaulChief Information Officer2014-11-03Sell2,04149,131$6.0712.412.19Link
Milford Scott RSVP-Human Resources2014-11-03Sell1,83225,664$6.0711.112.19Link
Kastin DavidSVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2014-11-03Sell2,23148,298$6.0913.611.82Link
Gallagher DanielCFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-11-03Sell4,44296,693$6.0927.111.82Link
Walsh Patrick2014-11-03Buy5001,880,207$5.92315.03Link
Giardina Robert JPresident and CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2014-10-31Sell3,624210,147$6.2122.59.66Link
Ajmera NitinSVP - Controller2014-10-31Sell44616,279$6.322.87.75Link
Walsh Patrick2014-10-28Buy22,5001,879,707$5.93133.414.84Link
Flood John H IIIDirector2014-08-27Buy9,00074,711$5.2947.628.73Link
HG Vora Capital Management, LL10% Owner2014-08-13Buy50,0003,875,000$4.0820466.91Link
HG Vora Capital Management, LL10% Owner2014-08-04Buy450,0003,825,000$4.48201652.01Link
HG Vora Capital Management, LL10% Owner2014-07-15Buy5,0003,375,000$6.8340.15Link
HG Vora Capital Management, LL10% Owner2014-07-10Buy70,0003,370,000$6.51455.74.61Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
Free 7-day Trial
FEEDBACK