Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Mr. David R. BrooksCEO1,019,7015.96%2015-01-30
Mr. M. Brian AynesworthDirector394,0822.3%2015-02-06
Mr. Daniel W. BrooksVice Chairman and CRO218,0671.27%2014-12-31
Mr. Brian E. HobartVice Chairman and CLO217,5451.27%2015-01-30
Mr. William E. FairDirector199,8421.17%2015-02-06
Mr. James D. SteinVice Chairman157,1000.92%2015-01-30
Mr. G. Stacy SmithDirector119,1700.7%2015-02-20
Torry BerntsenPresident and COO77,7300.45%2015-03-27
Ms. Jan C. WebbN/A50,8950.3%2015-01-30
Mr. Douglas A. CifuDirector50,0830.29%2015-01-30

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Details
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2015-05-01Buy250$38.59.6-0.08Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-03-27Buy250$38.229.60.65Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-02-27Buy200$36.127.26.51Link
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-02-23Buy4,600$36.531685.31Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-02-06Buy200$36.57.35.4Link
Aynesworth M Brian IIIDirector2015-02-06Buy600$37.6922.62.07Link
Fair William EDirector2015-02-06Buy5,300$37.361982.97Link
HOLMES CRAIG EDirector2015-02-06Buy2,000$36.99744Link
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2015-02-06Buy1,400$37.2752.23.22Link
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-12-23Buy125$38.64.8-0.34Link
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-12-19Buy4,500$38.77174.5-0.77Link
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-12-19Buy100$393.9-1.36Link
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2014-12-18Buy1,500$39.8259.7-3.39Link
Hobart Brian EVice Chairman and CLO2014-12-16Buy300$39.6611.9-3Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-11-20Buy450$42.5419.1-9.57Link
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-11-19Buy3,000$43.41130.2-11.38Link
Radke Jack MDirector2014-11-13Sell3,000$44.73134.2-14Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-11-10Buy250$44.3811.1-13.32Link
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-11-10Buy4,000$43.92175.7-12.41Link
Fair William EDirector2014-10-31Buy180$43.877.9-12.31Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)

GuruFocus Premium Plus Membership

FEEDBACK