Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Mr. David R. BrooksCEO1,019,7015.96%2015-01-30
Mr. M. Brian AynesworthDirector394,0822.3%2015-02-06
Mr. Daniel W. BrooksVice Chairman and CRO218,0671.27%2014-12-31
Mr. Brian E. HobartVice Chairman and CLO217,5451.27%2015-01-30
Mr. William E. FairDirector199,8421.17%2015-02-06
Mr. James D. SteinDirector149,1000.87%2015-05-18
Mr. G. Stacy SmithDirector119,1700.7%2015-05-15
Torry BerntsenPresident and COO77,9800.46%2015-05-13
Ms. Jan C. WebbN/A50,8950.3%2015-01-30
Mr. Douglas A. CifuDirector50,0830.29%2015-01-30

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
Stein James DDirector2015-05-18Sell4,000149,100$39.511586.58149,100 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-05-15Buy1,000189,214$38.7138.78.78119,170 (Direct)
39,314 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Stein James DDirector2015-05-14Sell4,000153,100$39.51586.61153,100 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-05-13Buy25077,980$33.788.424.6677,980 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-05-13Buy25077,980$38.789.78.5977,980 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-05-13Buy8,430188,214$38.96328.48.09119,170 (Direct)
38,314 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-05-08Buy4,484207,584$38.93174.68.17119,170 (Direct)
27,800 (By SWC Capital LP)
29,884 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-05-05Buy5,300175,300$38.76205.48.64119,170 (Direct)
25,400 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2015-05-01Buy25015,619$38.59.69.3815,619 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-03-27Buy25077,730$38.229.610.1877,730 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-02-27Buy20077,480$36.127.216.5877,480 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-02-23Buy4,600170,000$36.5316815.28119,170 (Direct)
20,100 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Aynesworth M Brian IIIDirector2015-02-06Buy600394,082$37.6922.611.73394,082 (Direct)
Fair William EDirector2015-02-06Buy5,300207,761$37.3619812.71199,842 (Direct)
7,919 (By Theodore Spahr Fair IRA)
HOLMES CRAIG EDirector2015-02-06Buy2,0009,620$36.997413.849,620 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-02-06Buy20077,280$36.57.315.3777,280 (Direct)
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2015-02-06Buy1,40041,712$37.2752.212.9941,712 (Direct)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-12-23Buy12512,805$38.64.89.0912,805 (Direct)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-12-19Buy10012,680$393.97.9712,680 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-12-19Buy4,500176,738$38.77174.58.61118,208 (Direct)
12,300 (By SCW Capital LP)
15,500 (By SWC Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)

GuruFocus Premium Plus Membership

FEEDBACK