Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Mr. David R. BrooksN/A1,000,3825.42%2015-03-18
Mr. M. Brian AynesworthDirector395,0892.14%2016-02-02
Mr. Daniel W. BrooksN/A224,5981.22%2016-01-29
Mr. Brian E. HobartVice Chairman and CLO220,8191.2%2016-01-29
Mr. William E. FairDirector201,4491.09%2016-02-16
Mr. James D. SteinN/A151,8210.82%2016-01-29
Mr. G. Stacy SmithDirector103,5250.56%2013-08-27
Torry BerntsenPresident and COO87,7530.48%2016-03-29
Ms. Jan C. WebbN/A51,4950.28%2016-01-29
Mr. Douglas A. CifuN/A50,9900.28%2016-01-29

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
Radke Jack MDirector2016-05-13Buy4,000139,226$33.86135.413.087,027 (Direct)
10,000 (By Radke Partners, LP)
122,199 (By Ag Power)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2016-03-29Buy10087,753$27.792.837.7887,753 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2016-02-24Buy15087,653$25.863.948.0787,653 (Direct)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2016-02-19Buy25019,145$27.56.939.2419,145 (Direct)
Fair William EDirector2016-02-16Buy700209,368$28.0119.636.7201,449 (Direct)
7,919 (By Theodore Spahr Fair IRA)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2016-02-12Buy25087,503$27.576.938.8887,503 (Direct)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2016-02-11Buy4018,895$26.751.143.1418,895 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2016-02-08Buy25087,253$27.336.840.187,253 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2016-02-04Buy3,300215,821$28.8895.332.58120,077 (Direct)
65,014 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Poarch Donald LDirector2016-02-03Buy6,000128,264$29.11174.731.548,264 (Direct)
120,000 (By Poarch Family Limited Partnership)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2016-02-02Buy25087,003$28.597.133.9387,003 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2016-02-02Buy4,30061,714$28.48122.534.45
61,714 (By SCW Capital LP)
Aynesworth M Brian IIIDirector2016-02-02Buy100395,089$29.252.930.91395,089 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2016-01-29Buy4,300212,521$28.48122.534.45120,077 (Direct)
61,714 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-12-10Buy200207,314$34.246.811.83119,170 (Direct)
57,414 (By SCW Capital, LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2015-12-10Buy1,25042,962$35.0243.89.3442,962 (Direct)
HOLMES CRAIG EDirector2015-12-10Buy1,00010,672$34.2734.311.7310,672 (Direct)
Hobart Brian EVice Chairman and CLO2015-12-09Buy250217,795$34.738.710.25217,795 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-12-09Buy3,500207,114$35.16123.18.9119,170 (Direct)
57,214 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-12-09Buy7080,100$34.822.49.9780,100 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-12-08Buy20080,030$36.817.44.0280,030 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-12-08Buy4,000203,614$36.86147.43.88119,170 (Direct)
53,714 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-12-07Buy5,400199,614$37.7203.61.56119,170 (Direct)
49,714 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-12-04Buy15079,830$37.925.70.9879,830 (Direct)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2015-11-17Buy4516,134$38.81.7-1.3116,134 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-10-30Buy15079,680$38.915.8-1.5979,680 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-10-30Buy5,000194,214$38.95194.8-1.69119,170 (Direct)
44,314 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2015-09-18Buy4516,089$38.51.7-0.5516,089 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-09-18Buy25079,530$38.649.7-0.9179,530 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-09-14Buy20079,280$39.918-4.0679,280 (Direct)
Poarch Donald LDirector2015-09-02Buy1,000121,357$39.9339.9-4.114,357 (Direct)
117,000 (by Poarch Family Limited Partnership)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-08-25Buy25079,080$39.719.9-3.5879,080 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-08-18Buy25078,830$43.1510.8-11.2678,830 (Direct)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2015-08-18Buy42516,044$43.2518.4-11.4716,044 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-08-10Buy20078,580$43.548.7-12.0678,580 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-07-31Buy40078,380$44.3117.7-13.5978,380 (Direct)
Stein James DDirector2015-05-18Sell4,000149,100$39.51158-3.09149,100 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-05-15Buy1,000189,214$38.7138.7-1.08119,170 (Direct)
39,314 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Stein James DDirector2015-05-14Sell4,000153,100$39.5158-3.06153,100 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-05-13Buy25077,980$33.788.413.3577,980 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-05-13Buy25077,980$38.789.7-1.2677,980 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-05-13Buy8,430188,214$38.96328.4-1.72119,170 (Direct)
38,314 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-05-08Buy4,484207,584$38.93174.6-1.64119,170 (Direct)
27,800 (By SWC Capital LP)
29,884 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-05-05Buy5,300175,300$38.76205.4-1.21119,170 (Direct)
25,400 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2015-05-01Buy25015,619$38.59.6-0.5515,619 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-05-01Buy4,80033,900$38.58185.2-0.75
33,900 (By SCW Capital LP)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-03-27Buy25077,730$38.229.60.1877,730 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-02-27Buy20077,480$36.127.26.0177,480 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-02-23Buy4,600170,000$36.531684.82119,170 (Direct)
20,100 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Aynesworth M Brian IIIDirector2015-02-06Buy600394,082$37.6922.61.59394,082 (Direct)
Fair William EDirector2015-02-06Buy5,300207,761$37.361982.49199,842 (Direct)
7,919 (By Theodore Spahr Fair IRA)
HOLMES CRAIG EDirector2015-02-06Buy2,0009,620$36.99743.519,620 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-02-06Buy20077,280$36.57.34.977,280 (Direct)
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2015-02-06Buy1,40041,712$37.2752.22.7441,712 (Direct)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-12-23Buy12512,805$38.64.8-0.812,805 (Direct)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-12-19Buy10012,680$393.9-1.8212,680 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-12-19Buy4,500176,738$38.77174.5-1.24118,208 (Direct)
12,300 (By SCW Capital LP)
15,500 (By SWC Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2014-12-18Buy1,50039,350$39.8259.7-3.8439,350 (Direct)
Hobart Brian EVice Chairman and CLO2014-12-16Buy300214,660$39.6611.9-3.45214,660 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-11-20Buy45070,029$42.5419.1-9.9970,029 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-11-19Buy3,000159,938$43.41130.2-11.79118,208 (Direct)
11,000 (by SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (by SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (by Trinity Investment Group)
Radke Jack MDirector2014-11-13Sell3,000133,357$44.73134.2-14.4118,357 (Direct)
5,000 (by Ag Power)
10,000 (by Radke Partners, LP)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-11-10Buy25069,579$44.3811.1-13.7269,579 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-11-10Buy4,000156,938$43.92175.7-12.82118,208 (Direct)
8,000 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-10-31Buy50069,329$43.8521.9-12.6869,329 (Direct)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-10-31Buy35012,580$44.2215.5-13.4112,580 (Direct)
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2014-10-31Buy3,00037,850$44.01132-1337,850 (Direct)
Aynesworth M Brian IIIDirector2014-10-31Buy220392,520$44.439.8-13.82392,520 (Direct)
Fair William EDirector2014-10-31Buy180201,499$43.877.9-12.72193,760 (Direct)
7,739 (By Theodore Spahr Fair IRA)
Fair William EDirector2014-10-31Buy180201,499$43.877.9-12.72193,580 (Direct)
7,919 (By Theodore Spahr Fair IRA)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-09-22Buy25068,829$47.812-19.968,829 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-09-16Buy25068,579$47.7311.9-19.7868,579 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-08-08Buy25068,329$48.1312-20.4468,329 (Direct)
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2014-08-07Buy60034,850$48.0328.8-20.2834,850 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-08-05Buy2,500152,938$47.98120-20.2118,208 (Direct)
4,000 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-08-04Buy1,500150,438$47.4171.1-19.24118,208 (Direct)
1,500 (By SCW Capital LP)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-08-01Buy1,25068,079$47.9459.9-20.1368,079 (Direct)
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2014-08-01Buy2,00034,250$47.4394.9-19.2734,250 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-08-01Buy9,000148,938$47.75429.8-19.81118,208 (Direct)
9,000 (By Trinity Investment Group)
21,730 (By SCW Partners, LLC)
Stein James DVice Chairman2014-06-26Buy500154,215$55.4727.7-30.97146,991 (Direct)
7,224 (Bank of Houston 401K Plan FBO James D Stein)
Berntsen TorryPresident/COO2014-06-16Buy75066,829$52.6639.5-27.2966,829 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-06-12Buy2,500161,468$51.98130-26.34118,208 (Direct)
21,730 (SCW Partners)
21,530 (SCW Partners LLC)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-06-09Buy25066,079$5112.8-24.9266,079 (Direct)
Radke Jack MDirector2014-06-06Buy2,000130,357$49.7199.4-22.97118,357 (Direct)
2,000 (By Ag-Power,)
2,000 (by Ag=Power)
8,000 (by Radke Partners, LP)
Radke Jack MDirector2014-06-06Buy1,00010,000$50.250.2-23.73
3,000 (by Ag Power)
7,000 (by Radke Partners)
Hickox Michelle SCFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-06-05Buy25012,230$50.412.6-24.0312,230 (Direct)
Brooks Daniel WVice Chairman and CRO2014-06-05Buy500218,387$48.7224.4-21.41218,387 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident/COO2014-06-05Buy2,50065,829$48.96122.4-21.7965,829 (Direct)
Aynesworth M Brian IIIDirector2014-06-05Buy197392,300$49.389.7-22.46392,300 (Direct)
Brooks David RCEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2014-06-05Buy1,0001,059,204$48.7248.7-21.411,008,804 (Direct)
25,200 (Ryan Brooks Trust)
25,200 (Reece Brooks Trust)
HOLMES CRAIG EDirector2014-06-05Buy2,0006,658$49.3298.6-22.366,658 (Direct)
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2014-06-05Buy2,00032,250$49.1598.3-22.132,250 (Direct)
Hobart Brian EVice Chairman and CLO2014-06-05Buy500214,360$48.8424.4-21.6214,360 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-06-05Buy1,500137,438$48.7873.2-21.5118,208 (Direct)
19,230 (by SCW Partners, LLC)
Poarch Donald LDirector2014-06-05Buy1,432119,395$50.7672.7-24.573,395 (Direct)
116,000 (By Poarch Family Limited Partnership)
Hobart Brian EVice Chairman and CLO2014-02-26Buy350213,860$53.718.8-28.7213,860 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2013-12-19Buy20059,392$459-14.9159,392 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2013-12-16Buy10059,192$45.54.6-15.8559,192 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2013-12-06Buy10059,092$464.6-16.7659,092 (Direct)
Fair William EDirector2013-12-05Buy7,698201,121$45.51350.3-15.86193,382 (Direct)
7,739 (By Theodore Spahr Fair IRA)
Hobart Brian EVice Chairman and CLO2013-12-05Buy300211,911$45.2513.6-15.38211,911 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2013-12-04Buy20058,992$45.359.1-15.5758,992 (Direct)
Radke Jack MDirector2013-12-02Buy1,000126,159$47.5547.6-19.47118,159 (Direct)
8,000 (By Radke Partners, LP)
Radke Jack MDirector2013-12-02Buy1,0001,000$47.5547.6-19.47
1,000 (By Ag Power)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO2013-11-25Buy25010,750$47.0811.8-18.6710,750 (Direct)
Fair William EDirector2013-11-25Buy1,100193,423$44.9949.5-14.89185,684 (Direct)
7,739 (By Theodore Spahr Fair IRA)
Aynesworth M Brian IIIDirector2013-11-25Buy487391,905$43.9621.4-12.9391,905 (Direct)
Hobart Brian EVice Chairman and CLO2013-09-26Buy300211,611$35.4110.68.13211,611 (Direct)
Radke Jack MDirector2013-09-03Buy7,000125,159$36.06252.46.18118,159 (Direct)
7,000 (By Radke Partners, LP)
SMITH G STACYDirector2013-08-30Buy11,087116,510$34.16378.712.09116,510 (Direct)
Fair William EDirector2013-08-30Buy3,637184,584$34.25124.611.8184,584 (Direct)
Fair William EDirector2013-08-29Buy3,557180,947$34.23121.811.86180,947 (Direct)
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO2013-08-28Buy1,00010,500$34.023412.5510,500 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2013-08-27Buy4,295105,423$33.83145.313.18105,423 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2013-08-27Buy593103,525$33.812013.25103,525 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2013-08-26Buy1,00058,792$35.0735.19.1858,792 (Direct)
Aynesworth M Brian IIIDirector2013-08-26Buy1,422391,418$3549.89.4391,418 (Direct)
Hobart Brian EVice Chairman and CLO2013-08-26Buy300211,311$34.510.410.99211,311 (Direct)
Fair William EDirector2013-08-26Buy10,635185,129$34.81370.210177,390 (Direct)
7,739 (by Theodore Spahr Fair IRA)
SMITH G STACYDirector2013-08-26Buy6,509101,128$34.46224.311.11101,128 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2013-05-13Buy12,26994,619$28.8535432.7294,619 (Direct)
SMITH G STACYDirector2013-05-09Buy50082,350$28.914.532.4982,350 (Direct)
Hickox Michelle SEVP/CFO2013-05-07Buy1,5009,500$28.9743.532.179,500 (Direct)
HOLMES CRAIG EDirector2013-05-03Buy3,5004,460$28.97101.432.174,460 (Direct)
Hobart Brian EVice Chairman and CLO2013-05-03Buy500211,011$28.714.433.41211,011 (Direct)
Viola Michael TDirector2013-04-03Buy19,23119,231$2650047.2719,231 (Direct)
Radke Jack MDirector2013-04-03Buy7,692117,199$2620047.27117,199 (Direct)
Hobart Brian EVice Chairman and CLO2013-04-03Buy5,769199,311$2615047.27199,311 (Direct)
Fair William EDirector2013-04-03Buy6,731173,534$2617547.27173,534 (Direct)
Cifu Douglas ADirector2013-04-03Buy19,131452,963$26497.447.2747,963 (Direct)
405,000 (By VV-IB Holdings, LLC)
Aynesworth M Brian IIIDirector2013-04-03Buy7,692389,036$2620047.27389,036 (Direct)
Brooks Daniel WVice Chairman and CRO2013-04-03Buy2,885203,365$267547.27203,365 (Direct)
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2013-04-03Buy20,19241,792$2652547.2741,792 (Direct)
Brooks David RChairman and CEO2013-04-03Buy4,1921,026,698$2610947.271,013,898 (Direct)
6,400 (By Ryan Brooks Trust)
6,400 (By Reece Brooks Trust)
SMITH G STACYDirector2013-04-03Buy82,350101,080$26.192156.746.281,850 (Direct)
19,230 (by SCW Partners, LLC)

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column) and "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK