Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Mr. David R. BrooksCEO1,008,8045.93%2014-06-05
Mr. M. Brian AynesworthDirector392,5202.31%2014-10-31
Mr. Daniel W. BrooksVice Chairman and CRO218,3871.28%2014-06-05
Mr. Brian E. HobartVice Chairman and CLO214,6601.26%2014-12-16
Mr. William E. FairDirector193,5801.14%2014-10-31
Mr. James D. SteinVice Chairman146,9910.86%2014-06-26
Mr. Jack M. RadkeDirector118,3570.7%2014-11-13
Mr. G. Stacy SmithDirector118,2080.69%2014-12-17
Torry BerntsenPresident/COO70,0290.41%2014-11-20
Ms. Jan C. WebbN/A50,3340.3%2014-01-31

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Details
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-12-23Buy12512,805$38.64.8-16.84Link
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-12-19Buy4,500118,208$38.77174.5-17.2Link
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-12-19Buy10012,680$393.9-17.69Link
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2014-12-18Buy1,50039,350$39.8259.7-19.39Link
Hobart Brian EVice Chairman and CLO2014-12-16Buy300214,660$39.6611.9-19.06Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-11-20Buy45070,029$42.5419.1-24.54Link
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-11-19Buy3,000118,208$43.41130.2-26.05Link
Radke Jack MDirector2014-11-13Sell3,000118,357$44.73134.2-28.24Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-11-10Buy25069,579$44.3811.1-27.67Link
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-11-10Buy4,000118,208$43.92175.7-26.91Link
Fair William EDirector2014-10-31Buy180193,580$43.877.9-26.83Link
Fair William EDirector2014-10-31Buy1807,739$43.877.9-26.83Link
Aynesworth M Brian IIIDirector2014-10-31Buy220392,520$44.439.8-27.75Link
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2014-10-31Buy3,00037,850$44.01132-27.06Link
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-10-31Buy35012,580$44.2215.5-27.41Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-10-31Buy50069,329$43.8521.9-26.8Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-09-22Buy25068,829$47.812-32.85Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-09-16Buy25068,579$47.7311.9-32.75Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-08-08Buy25068,329$48.1312-33.31Link
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2014-08-07Buy60034,850$48.0328.8-33.17Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
Free 7-day Trial
FEEDBACK