Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Mr. David R. BrooksCEO1,019,7015.99%2015-01-30
Mr. M. Brian AynesworthDirector394,0822.32%2015-02-06
Mr. Daniel W. BrooksVice Chairman and CRO218,0671.28%2014-12-31
Mr. Brian E. HobartVice Chairman and CLO217,5451.28%2015-01-30
Mr. William E. FairDirector199,8421.17%2015-02-06
Mr. James D. SteinVice Chairman157,1000.92%2015-01-30
Mr. G. Stacy SmithDirector119,1700.7%2015-02-20
Torry BerntsenPresident and COO77,4800.46%2015-02-27
Ms. Jan C. WebbN/A50,8950.3%2015-01-30
Mr. Douglas A. CifuDirector50,0830.29%2015-01-30

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Details
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-02-27Buy20077,480$36.127.24.21Link
SMITH G STACYDirector2015-02-23Buy4,600119,170$36.531683.04Link
Fair William EDirector2015-02-06Buy5,300199,842$37.361980.75Link
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2015-02-06Buy1,40041,712$37.2752.20.99Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2015-02-06Buy20077,280$36.57.33.12Link
HOLMES CRAIG EDirector2015-02-06Buy2,0009,620$36.99741.76Link
Aynesworth M Brian IIIDirector2015-02-06Buy600394,082$37.6922.6-0.13Link
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-12-23Buy12512,805$38.64.8-2.49Link
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-12-19Buy10012,680$393.9-3.49Link
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-12-19Buy4,500118,208$38.77174.5-2.91Link
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2014-12-18Buy1,50039,350$39.8259.7-5.47Link
Hobart Brian EVice Chairman and CLO2014-12-16Buy300214,660$39.6611.9-5.09Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-11-20Buy45070,029$42.5419.1-11.52Link
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-11-19Buy3,000118,208$43.41130.2-13.29Link
Radke Jack MDirector2014-11-13Sell3,000118,357$44.73134.2-15.85Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-11-10Buy25069,579$44.3811.1-15.19Link
SMITH G STACYDirector2014-11-10Buy4,000118,208$43.92175.7-14.3Link
Jennings John Webb IIIDirector2014-10-31Buy3,00037,850$44.01132-14.47Link
Hickox Michelle SEVP and CFO
(Click for the stocks that their CFOs have bought)
2014-10-31Buy35012,580$44.2215.5-14.88Link
Berntsen TorryPresident and COO2014-10-31Buy50069,329$43.8521.9-14.16Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
Free 7-day Trial
FEEDBACK