Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Cindy B. TaylorPresident & CEO512,6181%2016-02-18
Simmons L EN/A235,8160.46%2006-12-28
R.A. (Sandy) SlatorN/A124,1130.24%2006-06-23
Christopher E. CraggSr. VP, Operations111,9020.22%2016-02-18
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal97,6600.19%2016-02-18
Bradley J. DodsonN/A72,0330.14%2014-05-12
Mr. Philip S. MosesSr. VP, Offshore Products49,7170.1%2016-02-18
Mr. Douglas E. SwansonN/A49,0940.1%2014-11-04
Stephen A. WellsN/A47,406less than 0.1%2016-05-10
Mr. Charles J. MosesN/A46,193less than 0.1%2015-02-19

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
Munson Sarah AnnVP, Controller & CAO2015-12-28Sell3,86013,167$27.86107.5414.9313,167 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2015-12-23Sell8,78981,093$29.52259.458.4781,093 (Direct)
Moses Philip ScottSr. VP, Offshore Products2015-12-15Sell8,57932,941$31.18267.492.6932,941 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-11-04Sell17,15896,301$33.04566.9-3.0996,301 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-11-02Sell68,633503,600$31.442157.821.84503,600 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYRetired Sr VP Acctg & Corp Sec2015-05-01Sell8,57825,640$46.93402.57-31.7725,640 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2015-02-17Sell15,900439,795$42.48675.43-24.62439,795 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-01-06Sell21,04592,568$46.61980.91-31.392,568 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-12-29Sell13,80073,669$49.26679.79-3573,669 (Direct)
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2014-12-23Sell6,43454,483$49.17316.36-34.8854,483 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-12-22Sell4,20329,319$48.55204.06-34.0529,319 (Direct)
SWANSON DOUGLAS EFormer Director2014-11-04Sell2,00049,094$56.49112.98-43.3249,094 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-06-24Sell7,85029,319$65510.25-50.7429,319 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2014-06-04Sell1,049,6525,017,228$62.365393.32-48.65,017,228 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JExecutive VP, Accommodations2014-05-12Sell26,70072,033$95.72555.19-66.5472,033 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-03-21Sell10,00030,028$97.48974.8-67.1530,028 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-03-04Sell1,30027,083$96.85125.91-66.9427,083 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2014-02-25Sell5,00025,905$94.97474.85-66.2825,905 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-12-26Sell106,9806,120,880$101.4610854.19-68.446,120,880 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr VP-Accommodations2013-12-16Sell30,00019,425$101.583047.4-68.4819,425 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-11-18Sell223,0736,227,860$106.3823730.51-69.96,227,860 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-25Sell24,150174,460$103.62501.94-69.09174,460 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-20Sell28,350174,460$104.332957.76-69.31174,460 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-67.1839,469 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-67.1839,469 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-67.1839,469 (Direct)
Nelson S JamesDirector2013-09-11Sell5,50026,595$96.86532.73-66.9426,595 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-09-11Sell10,00048,361$97.03970.3-6748,361 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2013-05-09Sell69024,670$98.7568.14-67.5724,670 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-02-19Sell1,10044,011$79.7587.73-59.8544,011 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-02-13Sell4,00044,863$79.81319.24-59.8844,863 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-09Sell10,000153,562$76.02760.2-57.88153,562 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-01-07Sell4,00044,863$74.99299.96-57.344,863 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-07Sell10,000153,562$75750-57.31153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-03Sell20,000153,562$73.161463.2-56.23153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-12-27Sell10,000153,562$70.03700.3-54.28153,562 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2012-12-21Buy12,97123,514$70.05908.62-54.2923,514 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-13Sell11,800153,562$84.37995.57-62.05153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-12Sell14,299153,562$83.771197.83-61.78153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-10Sell11,601153,562$82.53957.43-61.2153,562 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2012-09-07Sell29,60019,425$822427.2-60.9519,425 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2012-09-06Sell40019,425$8232.8-60.9519,425 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2012-07-26Sell15,00035,776$75.11126.5-57.3635,776 (Direct)
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2012-03-30Sell5,00039,251$78.33391.65-59.1239,251 (Direct)
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2012-03-09Sell12,75034,941$85.411088.98-62.5134,941 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2012-02-22Sell5,00048,580$86430-62.7748,580 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2012-02-22Sell7,60125,660$86.32656.12-62.9125,660 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2012-02-07Sell20,00034,462$85.021700.4-62.3434,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2012-01-18Sell5,00045,363$80.03400.15-59.9945,363 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Accommodations2011-12-30Sell7,50019,425$76.43573.23-58.1119,425 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2011-12-20Sell5,00018,802$74.65373.25-57.1118,802 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-27Sell1,25045,363$72.2590.31-55.6845,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-27Sell2,00034,462$72.14144.28-55.6134,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-18Sell5,00045,363$66.03330.15-51.5145,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-17Sell4,00034,462$65.01260.04-50.7534,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-12Sell5,00045,363$60.1300.5-46.7245,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-12Sell4,00034,462$60.09240.36-46.7134,462 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2011-09-13Buy75020,956$62.1646.62-48.4920,956 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2011-09-06Buy1,75020,206$58.66102.66-45.4120,206 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-08-04Sell90045,363$80.2572.23-60.145,363 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2011-08-03Sell54,671126,850$84.344610.95-62.03126,850 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2011-03-28Sell21,7500$74.211614.07-56.85Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2011-03-04Sell15,5000$76.011178.16-57.87Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-12-29Sell11,806106,850$65.02767.63-50.75Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-12-22Sell23,523106,850$65.021529.47-50.75Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2010-12-21Sell6,00020,925$64.84389.04-50.62Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2010-12-21Sell12,00039,579$65.01780.12-50.75Link
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2010-12-20Sell5,00017,261$63.04315.2-49.21Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2010-12-17Sell15,00030,382$64960-49.97Link
Papa Mark GDirector2010-12-15Sell5,00018,059$63.39316.95-49.49Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2010-12-08Sell8,00027,791$62.73501.84-48.96Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-12-02Sell1,37516,915$61.1184.03-47.6Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2010-12-02Sell6,50020,925$61.11397.22-47.6Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-11-15Sell1,37516,915$57.0178.39-43.83Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-09-28Sell60,000106,850$452700-28.84Link
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2010-09-23Sell7,5003,800$44.26331.95-27.65Link
Moses Charles James JrSr.VP Offshore Products2010-09-13Sell2,81224,979$45.1126.82-29Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP-CFO & Treasurer2010-09-09Sell3,56239,579$43.52155.02-26.42Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2010-09-09Sell11,25020,925$43.5489.38-26.39Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2010-09-02Sell9,37430,382$43.01403.18-25.55Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP-CFO & Treasurer2010-08-06Sell3,00039,579$45.85137.55-30.16Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2010-03-31Sell17,38439,044$45.9797.93-30.24Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-03-31Sell1,00014,584$45.3845.38-29.44Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-03-25Sell3,75014,584$47.94179.78-33.21Link
HUGHES HOWARDRetired Pres., Oil States Ind.2010-02-16Sell9,37511,316$36.58342.94-12.47Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2009-12-31Sell7,50014,584$39.24294.3-18.4Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2009-12-22Sell20,00017,004$38.85777-17.58Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2009-12-15Sell5,00014,584$37.29186.45-14.13Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2009-09-14Sell36,40081,257$32.071167.35-0.16Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2009-08-25Sell1,10081,257$31.5334.681.55Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2009-06-05Sell20,00017,004$27.2554517.5
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2009-06-04Sell5,00022,447$27.813915.18
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2009-06-04Sell6,25023,431$27.6817315.68
Nelson S JamesDirector2008-08-11Buy1,00015,014$48.4948.49-33.97
Papa Mark GDirector2008-06-06Sell10,00010,312$60.79607.9-47.33
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2008-06-06Sell15,00028,193$61.63924.45-48.04
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-09-28Sell8,0256,876$48.67390.58-34.21
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-09-28Sell60,10014,901$48.32902.83-33.71
SWANSON DOUGLAS EDirector2007-09-24Sell86,25076,054$47.044057.2-31.93
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2007-09-21Sell10,0008,516$47.5475-32.59
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2007-09-17Sell28,1268,431$43.611226.57-26.58
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2007-09-13Sell12,03111,447$44.14531.05-27.46
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2007-09-13Sell12,03111,447$44.14531.05-27.46
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2007-08-24Sell10,0008,516$41.43414.3-22.71
Green Ronald RPresident & CEO-PTI Group Inc.2007-06-19Sell12,125750$41.99509.13-23.74
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-06-15Sell72,5006,876$41.222988.45-22.32
SWANSON DOUGLAS ECEO2007-03-22Sell86,25074,026$31.862747.930.5
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-11-27Buy3,00039,206$29.4488.328.76
NELSON S JAMESDirector2006-10-05Buy2,00010,027$27.1954.3817.76
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2006-09-14Buy4,0006,028$26.79107.1619.52Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-09-12Buy4,00036,206$27.33109.3217.16Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-08-14Buy10,00034,206$29.85298.57.27Link
WAITE ANDREW LFormer Director2006-08-09Sell11,60735,143$31.5365.621.65Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-05-11Sell56,25090,178$42.722403-25.05Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CFO2006-05-09Sell40,40012,250$431737.2-25.53Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CEO2006-05-05Sell9,60012,250$43412.8-25.53Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-30Sell228,8001,524,160$37.328538.82-14.2Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-29Sell867,4001,752,960$35.9231157.01-10.86Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CFO2006-03-27Sell18,75012,250$35656.25-8.51Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVP Finance and Accounting2006-03-27Sell30,0002,028$351050-8.51Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-03-27Sell58,00090,178$35.082034.64-8.72Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-03Sell167,0002,620,360$35.815980.27-10.58Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER EVP Tubular Services2006-03-01Sell30,0003,431$35.51065-9.8Link
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2006-02-24Sell3131,787$36.2411.34-11.64Link
SIMMONS L E2006-02-24Sell209,2002,787,360$36.467627.43-12.18Link
SIMMONS L E2006-02-21Sell298,8002,996,560$36.1710807.6-11.47Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-02-17Sell25,00090,650$35.6890-10.06Link
PAPA MARK GDirector2005-12-21Sell5,0005,436$34.48172.4-7.13Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-12Sell195,0003,295,360$36.527121.4-12.32Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-08Sell450,9003,490,360$35.4115966.37-9.57Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2005-12-05Sell37,500107,150$34.71301.25-7.72Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-05Sell299,1003,941,260$34.6310357.83-7.54Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSr.VP and CFO, Treasurer2005-12-02Sell18,7505,750$34.02637.88-5.88Link
SLATOR SANDYVP Well Site Services2005-08-22Sell88,0391,450$30.62693.994.64Link
SIMMONS L E2005-08-08Sell1,000,0005,440,360$32.132100-0.25Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER EV P Tubular Services2005-06-10Sell26,4741,800$24.44647.0231.01Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSr. VP and CFO, Treasurer2005-05-27Sell50,0005,750$22.94114739.58Link
SIMMONS L E2005-05-17Sell600,0007,640,360$21.631297848.04Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2005-03-07Sell207,750107,150$21.874543.4946.41Link
SIMMONS L E2005-03-03Sell700,0008,240,360$21.521506448.79Link
SIMMONS L E2005-02-23Sell1,000,0008,940,360$20.72070054.69Link
SIMMONS L E2005-02-15Sell100,0009,940,360$20.26202658.05Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVP - Finance & Accounting2004-11-15Sell25,1450$19.75496.6162.13Link
NELSON S JAMESDirector2004-11-12Buy2,5002,500$20.4351.0856.73Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-09-20Sell1,070,00013,500,524$17.4118628.783.92Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-09-20Sell1,070,00013,457,676$17.4118628.783.92Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-09-20Sell303,5733,799,186$17.415285.2183.92Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-09-20Sell303,5733,805,569$17.415285.2183.92Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-09-20Sell766,4279,591,174$17.4113343.4983.92Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-09-20Sell766,4279,637,291$17.4113343.4983.92Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-05-25Sell737,6754,741,084$14.1510438.1126.29Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-05-25Sell362,32512,969,276$14.155126.9126.29Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-05-25Sell1,100,00017,735,360$14.1515565126.29Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-05-25Sell362,32512,994,276$14.155126.9126.29Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-05-25Sell737,6754,741,084$14.1510438.1126.29Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-05-25Sell1,100,00017,758,635$14.1515565126.29Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-02-24Sell860,00020,320,095$13.711782133.72Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-02-24Sell860,00020,315,360$13.711782133.72Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-02-24Sell190,41814,836,601$13.72608.73133.72Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-02-24Sell669,5825,478,759$13.79173.27133.72Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-02-24Sell669,5825,478,759$13.79173.27133.72Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-02-24Sell190,41814,831,601$13.72608.73133.72Link
TRAHAN JAYVP Well Site Services2003-12-31Sell52,60012,932$14.1741.66127.09Link
TRAHAN JAYVP Well Site Services2003-12-30Sell28,40065,532$14.6414.64119.32Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - WEll Site Svc2003-12-22Sell38,74893,932$14.3554.1123.92Link
HUGHES HOWARDVice President-Offshore Produc2003-12-19Sell33,2660$14465.72128.71Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - Well Site Svc2003-12-19Sell36,70093,932$14.18520.41125.81Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVice President2003-12-16Sell56,67725,145$13.78781.01132.37Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - Well Site Svc2003-12-15Sell165,70093,932$14.082333.06127.41Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVice President2003-12-09Sell30,00025,145$14420128.71Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2003-09-26Sell250,00021,670,460$12.063015165.51Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2003-09-26Sell250,00021,670,360$12.063015165.51Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2003-09-26Sell70,9306,148,341$12.06855.42165.51Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2003-09-26Sell179,07015,522,019$12.062159.58165.51Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2003-09-26Sell70,9306,148,341$12.06855.42165.51Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2003-09-26Sell179,07015,522,019$12.062159.58165.51Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2003-09-24Sell250,00021,920,460$12.213052.5162.24Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2003-09-24Sell250,00021,920,360$12.213052.5162.24Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2003-09-24Sell70,9306,219,271$12.21866.06162.24Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2003-09-24Sell179,07015,701,089$12.212186.44162.24Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2003-09-24Sell70,9306,219,271$12.21866.06162.24Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2003-09-24Sell179,07015,701,089$12.212186.44162.24Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column), "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column), and "Trade Price ($)" (seventh column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported (also split adjusted).

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK