Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Cindy B. TaylorPresident & CEO512,6181%2016-02-18
Simmons L EN/A235,8160.46%2006-12-28
R.A. (Sandy) SlatorN/A124,1130.24%2006-06-23
Christopher E. CraggSr. VP, Operations111,9020.22%2016-02-18
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal97,6600.19%2016-02-18
Bradley J. DodsonN/A72,0330.14%2014-05-12
Mr. Philip S. MosesSr. VP, Offshore Products49,7170.1%2016-02-18
Mr. Douglas E. SwansonN/A49,0940.1%2014-11-04
Stephen A. WellsN/A47,406less than 0.1%2016-05-10
Mr. Charles J. MosesN/A46,193less than 0.1%2015-02-19

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
Munson Sarah AnnVP, Controller & CAO2015-12-28Sell3,86013,167$27.86107.54713,167 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2015-12-23Sell8,78981,093$29.52259.450.9881,093 (Direct)
Moses Philip ScottSr. VP, Offshore Products2015-12-15Sell8,57932,941$31.18267.49-4.3932,941 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-11-04Sell17,15896,301$33.04566.9-9.7896,301 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-11-02Sell68,633503,600$31.442157.82-5.18503,600 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYRetired Sr VP Acctg & Corp Sec2015-05-01Sell8,57825,640$46.93402.57-36.4825,640 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2015-02-17Sell15,900439,795$42.48675.43-29.83439,795 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-01-06Sell21,04592,568$46.61980.91-36.0492,568 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-12-29Sell13,80073,669$49.26679.79-39.4873,669 (Direct)
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2014-12-23Sell6,43454,483$49.17316.36-39.3754,483 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-12-22Sell4,20329,319$48.55204.06-38.629,319 (Direct)
SWANSON DOUGLAS EFormer Director2014-11-04Sell2,00049,094$56.49112.98-47.2349,094 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-06-24Sell7,85029,319$65510.25-54.1429,319 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2014-06-04Sell1,049,6525,017,228$62.365393.32-52.155,017,228 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JExecutive VP, Accommodations2014-05-12Sell26,70072,033$95.72555.19-68.8572,033 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-03-21Sell10,00030,028$97.48974.8-69.4230,028 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-03-04Sell1,30027,083$96.85125.91-69.2227,083 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2014-02-25Sell5,00025,905$94.97474.85-68.6125,905 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-12-26Sell106,9806,120,880$101.4610854.19-70.626,120,880 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr VP-Accommodations2013-12-16Sell30,00019,425$101.583047.4-70.6519,425 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-11-18Sell223,0736,227,860$106.3823730.51-71.986,227,860 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-25Sell24,150174,460$103.62501.94-71.23174,460 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-20Sell28,350174,460$104.332957.76-71.43174,460 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-69.4439,469 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-69.4439,469 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-69.4439,469 (Direct)
Nelson S JamesDirector2013-09-11Sell5,50026,595$96.86532.73-69.2226,595 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-09-11Sell10,00048,361$97.03970.3-69.2848,361 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2013-05-09Sell69024,670$98.7568.14-69.8124,670 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-02-19Sell1,10044,011$79.7587.73-62.6244,011 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-02-13Sell4,00044,863$79.81319.24-62.6544,863 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-09Sell10,000153,562$76.02760.2-60.79153,562 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-01-07Sell4,00044,863$74.99299.96-60.2544,863 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-07Sell10,000153,562$75750-60.25153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-03Sell20,000153,562$73.161463.2-59.25153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-12-27Sell10,000153,562$70.03700.3-57.43153,562 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2012-12-21Buy12,97123,514$70.05908.62-57.4423,514 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-13Sell11,800153,562$84.37995.57-64.67153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-12Sell14,299153,562$83.771197.83-64.41153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-10Sell11,601153,562$82.53957.43-63.88153,562 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2012-09-07Sell29,60019,425$822427.2-63.6519,425 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2012-09-06Sell40019,425$8232.8-63.6519,425 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2012-07-26Sell15,00035,776$75.11126.5-60.3135,776 (Direct)
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2012-03-30Sell5,00039,251$78.33391.65-61.9439,251 (Direct)
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2012-03-09Sell12,75034,941$85.411088.98-65.134,941 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2012-02-22Sell5,00048,580$86430-65.3448,580 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2012-02-22Sell7,60125,660$86.32656.12-65.4725,660 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2012-02-07Sell20,00034,462$85.021700.4-64.9434,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2012-01-18Sell5,00045,363$80.03400.15-62.7545,363 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Accommodations2011-12-30Sell7,50019,425$76.43573.23-6119,425 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2011-12-20Sell5,00018,802$74.65373.25-60.0718,802 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-27Sell1,25045,363$72.2590.31-58.7445,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-27Sell2,00034,462$72.14144.28-58.6834,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-18Sell5,00045,363$66.03330.15-54.8545,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-17Sell4,00034,462$65.01260.04-54.1534,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-12Sell5,00045,363$60.1300.5-50.445,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-12Sell4,00034,462$60.09240.36-50.3934,462 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2011-09-13Buy75020,956$62.1646.62-52.0420,956 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2011-09-06Buy1,75020,206$58.66102.66-49.1820,206 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-08-04Sell90045,363$80.2572.23-62.8545,363 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2011-08-03Sell54,671126,850$84.344610.95-64.65126,850 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2011-03-28Sell21,7500$74.211614.07-59.83Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2011-03-04Sell15,5000$76.011178.16-60.78Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-12-29Sell11,806106,850$65.02767.63-54.15Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-12-22Sell23,523106,850$65.021529.47-54.15Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2010-12-21Sell6,00020,925$64.84389.04-54.03Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2010-12-21Sell12,00039,579$65.01780.12-54.15Link
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2010-12-20Sell5,00017,261$63.04315.2-52.71Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2010-12-17Sell15,00030,382$64960-53.42Link
Papa Mark GDirector2010-12-15Sell5,00018,059$63.39316.95-52.97Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2010-12-08Sell8,00027,791$62.73501.84-52.48Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-12-02Sell1,37516,915$61.1184.03-51.22Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2010-12-02Sell6,50020,925$61.11397.22-51.22Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-11-15Sell1,37516,915$57.0178.39-47.71Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-09-28Sell60,000106,850$452700-33.76Link
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2010-09-23Sell7,5003,800$44.26331.95-32.65Link
Moses Charles James JrSr.VP Offshore Products2010-09-13Sell2,81224,979$45.1126.82-33.9Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP-CFO & Treasurer2010-09-09Sell3,56239,579$43.52155.02-31.5Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2010-09-09Sell11,25020,925$43.5489.38-31.47Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2010-09-02Sell9,37430,382$43.01403.18-30.69Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP-CFO & Treasurer2010-08-06Sell3,00039,579$45.85137.55-34.98Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2010-03-31Sell17,38439,044$45.9797.93-35.05Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-03-31Sell1,00014,584$45.3845.38-34.31Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-03-25Sell3,75014,584$47.94179.78-37.82Link
HUGHES HOWARDRetired Pres., Oil States Ind.2010-02-16Sell9,37511,316$36.58342.94-18.51Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2009-12-31Sell7,50014,584$39.24294.3-24.03Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2009-12-22Sell20,00017,004$38.85777-23.27Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2009-12-15Sell5,00014,584$37.29186.45-20.06Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2009-09-14Sell36,40081,257$32.071167.35-7.05Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2009-08-25Sell1,10081,257$31.5334.68-5.46Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2009-06-05Sell20,00017,004$27.255459.39
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2009-06-04Sell5,00022,447$27.81397.23
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2009-06-04Sell6,25023,431$27.681737.7
Nelson S JamesDirector2008-08-11Buy1,00015,014$48.4948.49-38.52
Papa Mark GDirector2008-06-06Sell10,00010,312$60.79607.9-50.96
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2008-06-06Sell15,00028,193$61.63924.45-51.63
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-09-28Sell8,0256,876$48.67390.58-38.75
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-09-28Sell60,10014,901$48.32902.83-38.28
SWANSON DOUGLAS EDirector2007-09-24Sell86,25076,054$47.044057.2-36.63
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2007-09-21Sell10,0008,516$47.5475-37.24
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2007-09-17Sell28,1268,431$43.611226.57-31.64
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2007-09-13Sell12,03111,447$44.14531.05-32.46
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2007-09-13Sell12,03111,447$44.14531.05-32.46
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2007-08-24Sell10,0008,516$41.43414.3-28.05
Green Ronald RPresident & CEO-PTI Group Inc.2007-06-19Sell12,125750$41.99509.13-29.01
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-06-15Sell72,5006,876$41.222988.45-27.68
SWANSON DOUGLAS ECEO2007-03-22Sell86,25074,026$31.862747.93-6.43
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-11-27Buy3,00039,206$29.4488.321.26
NELSON S JAMESDirector2006-10-05Buy2,00010,027$27.1954.389.64
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2006-09-14Buy4,0006,028$26.79107.1611.27Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-09-12Buy4,00036,206$27.33109.329.07Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-08-14Buy10,00034,206$29.85298.5-0.13Link
WAITE ANDREW LFormer Director2006-08-09Sell11,60735,143$31.5365.62-5.37Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-05-11Sell56,25090,178$42.722403-30.22Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CFO2006-05-09Sell40,40012,250$431737.2-30.67Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CEO2006-05-05Sell9,60012,250$43412.8-30.67Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-30Sell228,8001,524,160$37.328538.82-20.12Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-29Sell867,4001,752,960$35.9231157.01-17.01Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CFO2006-03-27Sell18,75012,250$35656.25-14.83Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVP Finance and Accounting2006-03-27Sell30,0002,028$351050-14.83Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-03-27Sell58,00090,178$35.082034.64-15.02Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-03Sell167,0002,620,360$35.815980.27-16.76Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER EVP Tubular Services2006-03-01Sell30,0003,431$35.51065-16.03Link
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2006-02-24Sell3131,787$36.2411.34-17.74Link
SIMMONS L E2006-02-24Sell209,2002,787,360$36.467627.43-18.24Link
SIMMONS L E2006-02-21Sell298,8002,996,560$36.1710807.6-17.58Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-02-17Sell25,00090,650$35.6890-16.26Link
PAPA MARK GDirector2005-12-21Sell5,0005,436$34.48172.4-13.54Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-12Sell195,0003,295,360$36.527121.4-18.37Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-08Sell450,9003,490,360$35.4115966.37-15.81Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2005-12-05Sell37,500107,150$34.71301.25-14.09Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-05Sell299,1003,941,260$34.6310357.83-13.92Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSr.VP and CFO, Treasurer2005-12-02Sell18,7505,750$34.02637.88-12.38Link
SLATOR SANDYVP Well Site Services2005-08-22Sell88,0391,450$30.62693.99-2.58Link
SIMMONS L E2005-08-08Sell1,000,0005,440,360$32.132100-7.13Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER EV P Tubular Services2005-06-10Sell26,4741,800$24.44647.0221.97Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSr. VP and CFO, Treasurer2005-05-27Sell50,0005,750$22.94114729.95Link
SIMMONS L E2005-05-17Sell600,0007,640,360$21.631297837.82Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2005-03-07Sell207,750107,150$21.874543.4936.31Link
SIMMONS L E2005-03-03Sell700,0008,240,360$21.521506438.52Link
SIMMONS L E2005-02-23Sell1,000,0008,940,360$20.72070044.01Link
SIMMONS L E2005-02-15Sell100,0009,940,360$20.26202647.14Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVP - Finance & Accounting2004-11-15Sell25,1450$19.75496.6150.94Link
NELSON S JAMESDirector2004-11-12Buy2,5002,500$20.4351.0845.91Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-09-20Sell1,070,00013,500,524$17.4118628.771.22Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-09-20Sell1,070,00013,457,676$17.4118628.771.22Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-09-20Sell303,5733,799,186$17.415285.2171.22Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-09-20Sell303,5733,805,569$17.415285.2171.22Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-09-20Sell766,4279,591,174$17.4113343.4971.22Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-09-20Sell766,4279,637,291$17.4113343.4971.22Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-05-25Sell737,6754,741,084$14.1510438.1110.67Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-05-25Sell362,32512,969,276$14.155126.9110.67Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-05-25Sell1,100,00017,735,360$14.1515565110.67Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-05-25Sell362,32512,994,276$14.155126.9110.67Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-05-25Sell737,6754,741,084$14.1510438.1110.67Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-05-25Sell1,100,00017,758,635$14.1515565110.67Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-02-24Sell860,00020,320,095$13.711782117.59Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-02-24Sell860,00020,315,360$13.711782117.59Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-02-24Sell190,41814,836,601$13.72608.73117.59Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-02-24Sell669,5825,478,759$13.79173.27117.59Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-02-24Sell669,5825,478,759$13.79173.27117.59Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-02-24Sell190,41814,831,601$13.72608.73117.59Link
TRAHAN JAYVP Well Site Services2003-12-31Sell52,60012,932$14.1741.66111.42Link
TRAHAN JAYVP Well Site Services2003-12-30Sell28,40065,532$14.6414.64104.18Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - WEll Site Svc2003-12-22Sell38,74893,932$14.3554.1108.46Link
HUGHES HOWARDVice President-Offshore Produc2003-12-19Sell33,2660$14465.72112.93Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - Well Site Svc2003-12-19Sell36,70093,932$14.18520.41110.23Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVice President2003-12-16Sell56,67725,145$13.78781.01116.33Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - Well Site Svc2003-12-15Sell165,70093,932$14.082333.06111.72Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVice President2003-12-09Sell30,00025,145$14420112.93Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2003-09-26Sell250,00021,670,460$12.063015147.18Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2003-09-26Sell250,00021,670,360$12.063015147.18Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2003-09-26Sell70,9306,148,341$12.06855.42147.18Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2003-09-26Sell179,07015,522,019$12.062159.58147.18Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2003-09-26Sell70,9306,148,341$12.06855.42147.18Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2003-09-26Sell179,07015,522,019$12.062159.58147.18Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2003-09-24Sell250,00021,920,460$12.213052.5144.14Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2003-09-24Sell250,00021,920,360$12.213052.5144.14Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2003-09-24Sell70,9306,219,271$12.21866.06144.14Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2003-09-24Sell179,07015,701,089$12.212186.44144.14Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2003-09-24Sell70,9306,219,271$12.21866.06144.14Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2003-09-24Sell179,07015,701,089$12.212186.44144.14Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column), "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column), and "Trade Price ($)" (seventh column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported (also split adjusted).

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK