Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Cindy B. TaylorPresident & CEO512,6181%2016-02-18
Simmons L EN/A235,8160.46%2006-12-28
R.A. (Sandy) SlatorN/A124,1130.24%2006-06-23
Christopher E. CraggSr. VP, Operations111,9020.22%2016-02-18
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal97,6600.19%2016-02-18
Bradley J. DodsonN/A72,0330.14%2014-05-12
Mr. Philip S. MosesSr. VP, Offshore Products49,7170.1%2016-02-18
Mr. Douglas E. SwansonN/A49,0940.1%2014-11-04
Mr. Charles J. MosesN/A46,193less than 0.1%2015-02-19
Stephen A. WellsN/A44,225less than 0.1%2015-12-31

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
Munson Sarah AnnVP, Controller & CAO2015-12-28Sell3,86013,167$27.86107.518.3813,167 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2015-12-23Sell8,78981,093$29.52259.511.7281,093 (Direct)
Moses Philip ScottSr. VP, Offshore Products2015-12-15Sell8,57932,941$31.18267.55.7732,941 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-11-04Sell17,15896,301$33.04566.9-0.1896,301 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-11-02Sell68,633503,600$31.442157.84.9503,600 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYRetired Sr VP Acctg & Corp Sec2015-05-01Sell8,57825,640$46.93402.6-29.7325,640 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2015-02-17Sell15,900439,795$42.48675.4-22.36439,795 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-01-06Sell21,04592,568$46.61980.9-29.2492,568 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-12-29Sell13,80073,669$49.26679.8-33.0573,669 (Direct)
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2014-12-23Sell6,43454,483$49.17316.4-32.9354,483 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-12-22Sell4,20329,319$48.55204.1-32.0729,319 (Direct)
SWANSON DOUGLAS EFormer Director2014-11-04Sell2,00049,094$56.49113-41.6249,094 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-06-24Sell7,85029,319$65510.3-49.2629,319 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2014-06-04Sell1,049,6525,017,228$62.365393.3-47.065,017,228 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JExecutive VP, Accommodations2014-05-12Sell26,70072,033$95.72555.2-65.5472,033 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-03-21Sell10,00030,028$97.48974.8-66.1730,028 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-03-04Sell1,30027,083$96.85125.9-65.9527,083 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2014-02-25Sell5,00025,905$94.97474.9-65.2725,905 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-12-26Sell106,9806,120,880$101.4610854.2-67.496,120,880 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr VP-Accommodations2013-12-16Sell30,00019,425$101.583047.4-67.5319,425 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-11-18Sell223,0736,227,860$106.3823730.5-696,227,860 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-25Sell24,150174,460$103.62501.9-68.17174,460 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-20Sell28,350174,460$104.332957.8-68.39174,460 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-66.239,469 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-66.239,469 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-66.239,469 (Direct)
Nelson S JamesDirector2013-09-11Sell5,50026,595$96.86532.7-65.9526,595 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-09-11Sell10,00048,361$97.03970.3-66.0148,361 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2013-05-09Sell69024,670$98.7568.1-66.624,670 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-02-19Sell1,10044,011$79.7587.7-58.6544,011 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-02-13Sell4,00044,863$79.81319.2-58.6844,863 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-09Sell10,000153,562$76.02760.2-56.62153,562 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-01-07Sell4,00044,863$74.99300-56.0244,863 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-07Sell10,000153,562$75750-56.03153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-03Sell20,000153,562$73.161463.2-54.92153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-12-27Sell10,000153,562$70.03700.3-52.91153,562 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2012-12-21Buy12,97123,514$70.05908.6-52.9223,514 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-13Sell11,800153,562$84.37995.6-60.91153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-12Sell14,299153,562$83.771197.8-60.63153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-10Sell11,601153,562$82.53957.4-60.04153,562 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2012-09-07Sell29,60019,425$822427.2-59.7819,425 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2012-09-06Sell40019,425$8232.8-59.7819,425 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2012-07-26Sell15,00035,776$75.11126.5-56.0935,776 (Direct)
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2012-03-30Sell5,00039,251$78.33391.7-57.939,251 (Direct)
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2012-03-09Sell12,75034,941$85.411089-61.3934,941 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2012-02-22Sell5,00048,580$86430-61.6548,580 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2012-02-22Sell7,60125,660$86.32656.1-61.7925,660 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2012-02-07Sell20,00034,462$85.021700.4-61.2134,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2012-01-18Sell5,00045,363$80.03400.2-58.7945,363 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Accommodations2011-12-30Sell7,50019,425$76.43573.2-56.8519,425 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2011-12-20Sell5,00018,802$74.65373.3-55.8218,802 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-27Sell1,25045,363$72.2590.3-54.3545,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-27Sell2,00034,462$72.14144.3-54.2834,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-18Sell5,00045,363$66.03330.2-50.0545,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-17Sell4,00034,462$65.01260-49.2734,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-12Sell5,00045,363$60.1300.5-45.1245,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-12Sell4,00034,462$60.09240.4-45.1234,462 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2011-09-13Buy75020,956$62.1646.6-46.9420,956 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2011-09-06Buy1,75020,206$58.66102.7-43.7820,206 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-08-04Sell90045,363$80.2572.2-58.945,363 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2011-08-03Sell54,671126,850$84.344611-60.9126,850 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2011-03-28Sell21,7500$74.211614.1-55.56Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2011-03-04Sell15,5000$76.011178.2-56.61Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-12-29Sell11,806106,850$65.02767.6-49.28Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-12-22Sell23,523106,850$65.021529.5-49.28Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2010-12-21Sell6,00020,925$64.84389-49.14Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2010-12-21Sell12,00039,579$65.01780.1-49.27Link
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2010-12-20Sell5,00017,261$63.04315.2-47.68Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2010-12-17Sell15,00030,382$64960-48.47Link
Papa Mark GDirector2010-12-15Sell5,00018,059$63.39317-47.97Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2010-12-08Sell8,00027,791$62.73501.8-47.43Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-12-02Sell1,37516,915$61.1184-46.03Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2010-12-02Sell6,50020,925$61.11397.2-46.03Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-11-15Sell1,37516,915$57.0178.4-42.15Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-09-28Sell60,000106,850$452700-26.71Link
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2010-09-23Sell7,5003,800$44.26332-25.49Link
Moses Charles James JrSr.VP Offshore Products2010-09-13Sell2,81224,979$45.1126.8-26.87Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP-CFO & Treasurer2010-09-09Sell3,56239,579$43.52155-24.22Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2010-09-09Sell11,25020,925$43.5489.4-24.18Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2010-09-02Sell9,37430,382$43.01403.2-23.32Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP-CFO & Treasurer2010-08-06Sell3,00039,579$45.85137.6-28.07Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2010-03-31Sell17,38439,044$45.9797.9-28.15Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-03-31Sell1,00014,584$45.3845.4-27.32Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-03-25Sell3,75014,584$47.94179.8-31.21Link
HUGHES HOWARDRetired Pres., Oil States Ind.2010-02-16Sell9,37511,316$36.58342.9-9.84Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2009-12-31Sell7,50014,584$39.24294.3-15.95Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2009-12-22Sell20,00017,004$38.85777-15.11Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2009-12-15Sell5,00014,584$37.29186.5-11.56Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2009-09-14Sell36,40081,257$32.071167.32.84Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2009-08-25Sell1,10081,257$31.5334.74.6Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2009-06-05Sell20,00017,004$27.2554521.03
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2009-06-04Sell5,00022,447$27.813918.63
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2009-06-04Sell6,25023,431$27.6817319.15
Nelson S JamesDirector2008-08-11Buy1,00015,014$48.4948.5-31.99
Papa Mark GDirector2008-06-06Sell10,00010,312$60.79607.9-45.75
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2008-06-06Sell15,00028,193$61.63924.5-46.49
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-09-28Sell8,0256,876$48.67390.6-32.24
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-09-28Sell60,10014,901$48.32902.8-31.72
SWANSON DOUGLAS EDirector2007-09-24Sell86,25076,054$47.044057.2-29.89
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2007-09-21Sell10,0008,516$47.5475-30.57
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2007-09-17Sell28,1268,431$43.611226.6-24.38
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2007-09-13Sell12,03111,447$44.14531-25.28
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2007-09-13Sell12,03111,447$44.14531-25.28
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2007-08-24Sell10,0008,516$41.43414.3-20.4
Green Ronald RPresident & CEO-PTI Group Inc.2007-06-19Sell12,125750$41.99509.1-21.46
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-06-15Sell72,5006,876$41.222988.5-19.99
SWANSON DOUGLAS ECEO2007-03-22Sell86,25074,026$31.862747.93.52
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-11-27Buy3,00039,206$29.4488.312.02
NELSON S JAMESDirector2006-10-05Buy2,00010,027$27.1954.421.29
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2006-09-14Buy4,0006,028$26.79107.223.11Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-09-12Buy4,00036,206$27.33109.320.67Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-08-14Buy10,00034,206$29.85298.510.49Link
WAITE ANDREW LFormer Director2006-08-09Sell11,60735,143$31.5365.64.7Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-05-11Sell56,25090,178$42.722403-22.8Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CFO2006-05-09Sell40,40012,250$431737.2-23.3Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CEO2006-05-05Sell9,60012,250$43412.8-23.3Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-30Sell228,8001,524,160$37.328538.8-11.63Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-29Sell867,4001,752,960$35.9231157-8.18Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CFO2006-03-27Sell18,75012,250$35656.3-5.77Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVP Finance and Accounting2006-03-27Sell30,0002,028$351050-5.77Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-03-27Sell58,00090,178$35.082034.6-5.99Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-03Sell167,0002,620,360$35.815980.3-7.9Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER EVP Tubular Services2006-03-01Sell30,0003,431$35.51065-7.1Link
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2006-02-24Sell3131,787$36.2411.3-9Link
SIMMONS L E2006-02-24Sell209,2002,787,360$36.467627.4-9.54Link
SIMMONS L E2006-02-21Sell298,8002,996,560$36.1710807.6-8.82Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-02-17Sell25,00090,650$35.6890-7.36Link
PAPA MARK GDirector2005-12-21Sell5,0005,436$34.48172.4-4.35Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-12Sell195,0003,295,360$36.527121.4-9.69Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-08Sell450,9003,490,360$35.4115966.4-6.86Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2005-12-05Sell37,500107,150$34.71301.3-4.96Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-05Sell299,1003,941,260$34.6310357.8-4.76Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSr.VP and CFO, Treasurer2005-12-02Sell18,7505,750$34.02637.9-3.06Link
SLATOR SANDYVP Well Site Services2005-08-22Sell88,0391,450$30.626947.78Link
SIMMONS L E2005-08-08Sell1,000,0005,440,360$32.1321002.74Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER EV P Tubular Services2005-06-10Sell26,4741,800$24.4464734.94Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSr. VP and CFO, Treasurer2005-05-27Sell50,0005,750$22.94114743.77Link
SIMMONS L E2005-05-17Sell600,0007,640,360$21.631297852.47Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2005-03-07Sell207,750107,150$21.874543.550.8Link
SIMMONS L E2005-03-03Sell700,0008,240,360$21.521506453.25Link
SIMMONS L E2005-02-23Sell1,000,0008,940,360$20.72070059.32Link
SIMMONS L E2005-02-15Sell100,0009,940,360$20.26202662.78Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVP - Finance & Accounting2004-11-15Sell25,1450$19.75496.666.99Link
NELSON S JAMESDirector2004-11-12Buy2,5002,500$20.4351.161.43Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-09-20Sell1,070,00013,500,524$17.4118628.789.43Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-09-20Sell1,070,00013,457,676$17.4118628.789.43Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-09-20Sell303,5733,799,186$17.415285.289.43Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-09-20Sell303,5733,805,569$17.415285.289.43Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-09-20Sell766,4279,591,174$17.4113343.589.43Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-09-20Sell766,4279,637,291$17.4113343.589.43Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-05-25Sell737,6754,741,084$14.1510438.1133.07Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-05-25Sell362,32512,969,276$14.155126.9133.07Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-05-25Sell1,100,00017,735,360$14.1515565133.07Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-05-25Sell362,32512,994,276$14.155126.9133.07Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-05-25Sell737,6754,741,084$14.1510438.1133.07Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-05-25Sell1,100,00017,758,635$14.1515565133.07Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-02-24Sell860,00020,320,095$13.711782140.73Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-02-24Sell860,00020,315,360$13.711782140.73Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-02-24Sell190,41814,836,601$13.72608.7140.73Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-02-24Sell669,5825,478,759$13.79173.3140.73Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-02-24Sell669,5825,478,759$13.79173.3140.73Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-02-24Sell190,41814,831,601$13.72608.7140.73Link
TRAHAN JAYVP Well Site Services2003-12-31Sell52,60012,932$14.1741.7133.9Link
TRAHAN JAYVP Well Site Services2003-12-30Sell28,40065,532$14.6414.6125.89Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - WEll Site Svc2003-12-22Sell38,74893,932$14.3554.1130.63Link
HUGHES HOWARDVice President-Offshore Produc2003-12-19Sell33,2660$14465.7135.57Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - Well Site Svc2003-12-19Sell36,70093,932$14.18520.4132.58Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVice President2003-12-16Sell56,67725,145$13.78781139.33Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - Well Site Svc2003-12-15Sell165,70093,932$14.082333.1134.23Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVice President2003-12-09Sell30,00025,145$14420135.57Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2003-09-26Sell250,00021,670,460$12.063015173.47Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2003-09-26Sell250,00021,670,360$12.063015173.47Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2003-09-26Sell70,9306,148,341$12.06855.4173.47Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2003-09-26Sell179,07015,522,019$12.062159.6173.47Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2003-09-26Sell70,9306,148,341$12.06855.4173.47Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2003-09-26Sell179,07015,522,019$12.062159.6173.47Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2003-09-24Sell250,00021,920,460$12.213052.5170.11Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2003-09-24Sell250,00021,920,360$12.213052.5170.11Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2003-09-24Sell70,9306,219,271$12.21866.1170.11Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2003-09-24Sell179,07015,701,089$12.212186.4170.11Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2003-09-24Sell70,9306,219,271$12.21866.1170.11Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2003-09-24Sell179,07015,701,089$12.212186.4170.11Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column) and "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)

GuruFocus Premium Plus Membership

FEEDBACK