Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Cindy B. TaylorN/A512,6181%2016-02-18
Simmons L EN/A235,8160.46%2006-12-28
R.A. (Sandy) SlatorN/A124,1130.24%2006-06-23
Christopher E. CraggN/A111,9020.22%2016-02-18
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal97,6600.19%2016-02-18
Bradley J. DodsonN/A72,0330.14%2014-05-12
Lloyd A. HajdikN/A70,6830.14%2016-08-23
Mr. Philip S. MosesSr. VP, Offshore Products49,7170.1%2016-02-18
Mr. Douglas E. SwansonN/A49,0940.1%2014-11-04
Stephen A. WellsN/A47,406less than 0.1%2016-05-10

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
Munson Sarah AnnVP, Controller & CAO2015-12-28Sell3,86013,167$27.86107.5427.613,167 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2015-12-23Sell8,78981,093$29.52259.4520.4381,093 (Direct)
Moses Philip ScottSr. VP, Offshore Products2015-12-15Sell8,57932,941$31.18267.4914.0232,941 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-11-04Sell17,15896,301$33.04566.97.696,301 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-11-02Sell68,633503,600$31.442157.8213.07503,600 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYRetired Sr VP Acctg & Corp Sec2015-05-01Sell8,57825,640$46.93402.57-24.2525,640 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2015-02-17Sell15,900439,795$42.48675.43-16.31439,795 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-01-06Sell21,04592,568$46.61980.91-23.7392,568 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-12-29Sell13,80073,669$49.26679.79-27.8373,669 (Direct)
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2014-12-23Sell6,43454,483$49.17316.36-27.754,483 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-12-22Sell4,20329,319$48.55204.06-26.7829,319 (Direct)
SWANSON DOUGLAS EFormer Director2014-11-04Sell2,00049,094$56.49112.98-37.0749,094 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-06-24Sell7,85029,319$65510.25-45.3129,319 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2014-06-04Sell1,049,6525,017,228$62.365393.32-42.945,017,228 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JExecutive VP, Accommodations2014-05-12Sell26,70072,033$95.72555.19-62.8572,033 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-03-21Sell10,00030,028$97.48974.8-63.5330,028 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-03-04Sell1,30027,083$96.85125.91-63.2927,083 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2014-02-25Sell5,00025,905$94.97474.85-62.5725,905 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-12-26Sell106,9806,120,880$101.4610854.19-64.966,120,880 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr VP-Accommodations2013-12-16Sell30,00019,425$101.583047.4-6519,425 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-11-18Sell223,0736,227,860$106.3823730.51-66.586,227,860 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-25Sell24,150174,460$103.62501.94-65.69174,460 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-20Sell28,350174,460$104.332957.76-65.93174,460 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-63.5639,469 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-63.5639,469 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-63.5639,469 (Direct)
Nelson S JamesDirector2013-09-11Sell5,50026,595$96.86532.73-63.326,595 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-09-11Sell10,00048,361$97.03970.3-63.3648,361 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2013-05-09Sell69024,670$98.7568.14-6424,670 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-02-19Sell1,10044,011$79.7587.73-55.4244,011 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-02-13Sell4,00044,863$79.81319.24-55.4644,863 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-09Sell10,000153,562$76.02760.2-53.24153,562 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-01-07Sell4,00044,863$74.99299.96-52.5944,863 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-07Sell10,000153,562$75750-52.6153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-03Sell20,000153,562$73.161463.2-51.41153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-12-27Sell10,000153,562$70.03700.3-49.24153,562 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2012-12-21Buy12,97123,514$70.05908.62-49.2523,514 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-13Sell11,800153,562$84.37995.57-57.86153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-12Sell14,299153,562$83.771197.83-57.56153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-10Sell11,601153,562$82.53957.43-56.92153,562 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2012-09-07Sell29,60019,425$822427.2-56.6519,425 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2012-09-06Sell40019,425$8232.8-56.6519,425 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2012-07-26Sell15,00035,776$75.11126.5-52.6635,776 (Direct)
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2012-03-30Sell5,00039,251$78.33391.65-54.6239,251 (Direct)
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2012-03-09Sell12,75034,941$85.411088.98-58.3834,941 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2012-02-22Sell5,00048,580$86430-58.6648,580 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2012-02-22Sell7,60125,660$86.32656.12-58.8225,660 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2012-02-07Sell20,00034,462$85.021700.4-58.1934,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2012-01-18Sell5,00045,363$80.03400.15-55.5845,363 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Accommodations2011-12-30Sell7,50019,425$76.43573.23-53.4919,425 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2011-12-20Sell5,00018,802$74.65373.25-52.3818,802 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-27Sell1,25045,363$72.2590.31-50.845,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-27Sell2,00034,462$72.14144.28-50.7234,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-18Sell5,00045,363$66.03330.15-46.1645,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-17Sell4,00034,462$65.01260.04-45.3234,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-12Sell5,00045,363$60.1300.5-40.8545,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-12Sell4,00034,462$60.09240.36-40.8434,462 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2011-09-13Buy75020,956$62.1646.62-42.8120,956 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2011-09-06Buy1,75020,206$58.66102.66-39.420,206 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-08-04Sell90045,363$80.2572.23-55.745,363 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2011-08-03Sell54,671126,850$84.344610.95-57.85126,850 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2011-03-28Sell21,7500$74.211614.07-52.1Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2011-03-04Sell15,5000$76.011178.16-53.23Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-12-29Sell11,806106,850$65.02767.63-45.32Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-12-22Sell23,523106,850$65.021529.47-45.32Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2010-12-21Sell6,00020,925$64.84389.04-45.17Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2010-12-21Sell12,00039,579$65.01780.12-45.32Link
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2010-12-20Sell5,00017,261$63.04315.2-43.61Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2010-12-17Sell15,00030,382$64960-44.45Link
Papa Mark GDirector2010-12-15Sell5,00018,059$63.39316.95-43.92Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2010-12-08Sell8,00027,791$62.73501.84-43.33Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-12-02Sell1,37516,915$61.1184.03-41.83Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2010-12-02Sell6,50020,925$61.11397.22-41.83Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-11-15Sell1,37516,915$57.0178.39-37.64Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-09-28Sell60,000106,850$452700-21Link
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2010-09-23Sell7,5003,800$44.26331.95-19.68Link
Moses Charles James JrSr.VP Offshore Products2010-09-13Sell2,81224,979$45.1126.82-21.18Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP-CFO & Treasurer2010-09-09Sell3,56239,579$43.52155.02-18.31Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2010-09-09Sell11,25020,925$43.5489.38-18.28Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2010-09-02Sell9,37430,382$43.01403.18-17.34Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP-CFO & Treasurer2010-08-06Sell3,00039,579$45.85137.55-22.46Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2010-03-31Sell17,38439,044$45.9797.93-22.55Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-03-31Sell1,00014,584$45.3845.38-21.66Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-03-25Sell3,75014,584$47.94179.78-25.84Link
HUGHES HOWARDRetired Pres., Oil States Ind.2010-02-16Sell9,37511,316$36.58342.94-2.82Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2009-12-31Sell7,50014,584$39.24294.3-9.4Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2009-12-22Sell20,00017,004$38.85777-8.49Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2009-12-15Sell5,00014,584$37.29186.45-4.67Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2009-09-14Sell36,40081,257$32.071167.3510.85Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2009-08-25Sell1,10081,257$31.5334.6812.75Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2009-06-05Sell20,00017,004$27.2554530.46
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2009-06-04Sell5,00022,447$27.813927.88
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2009-06-04Sell6,25023,431$27.6817328.43
Nelson S JamesDirector2008-08-11Buy1,00015,014$48.4948.49-26.69
Papa Mark GDirector2008-06-06Sell10,00010,312$60.79607.9-41.52
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2008-06-06Sell15,00028,193$61.63924.45-42.32
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-09-28Sell8,0256,876$48.67390.58-26.96
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-09-28Sell60,10014,901$48.32902.83-26.4
SWANSON DOUGLAS EDirector2007-09-24Sell86,25076,054$47.044057.2-24.43
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2007-09-21Sell10,0008,516$47.5475-25.16
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2007-09-17Sell28,1268,431$43.611226.57-18.48
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2007-09-13Sell12,03111,447$44.14531.05-19.46
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2007-09-13Sell12,03111,447$44.14531.05-19.46
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2007-08-24Sell10,0008,516$41.43414.3-14.19
Green Ronald RPresident & CEO-PTI Group Inc.2007-06-19Sell12,125750$41.99509.13-15.34
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-06-15Sell72,5006,876$41.222988.45-13.76
SWANSON DOUGLAS ECEO2007-03-22Sell86,25074,026$31.862747.9311.58
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-11-27Buy3,00039,206$29.4488.3220.75
NELSON S JAMESDirector2006-10-05Buy2,00010,027$27.1954.3830.75
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2006-09-14Buy4,0006,028$26.79107.1632.7Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-09-12Buy4,00036,206$27.33109.3230.08Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-08-14Buy10,00034,206$29.85298.519.1Link
WAITE ANDREW LFormer Director2006-08-09Sell11,60735,143$31.5365.6212.86Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-05-11Sell56,25090,178$42.722403-16.78Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CFO2006-05-09Sell40,40012,250$431737.2-17.33Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CEO2006-05-05Sell9,60012,250$43412.8-17.33Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-30Sell228,8001,524,160$37.328538.82-4.74Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-29Sell867,4001,752,960$35.9231157.01-1.03Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CFO2006-03-27Sell18,75012,250$35656.251.57Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVP Finance and Accounting2006-03-27Sell30,0002,028$3510501.57Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-03-27Sell58,00090,178$35.082034.641.34Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-03Sell167,0002,620,360$35.815980.27-0.73Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER EVP Tubular Services2006-03-01Sell30,0003,431$35.510650.14Link
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2006-02-24Sell3131,787$36.2411.34-1.9Link
SIMMONS L E2006-02-24Sell209,2002,787,360$36.467627.43-2.5Link
SIMMONS L E2006-02-21Sell298,8002,996,560$36.1710807.6-1.71Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-02-17Sell25,00090,650$35.6890-0.14Link
PAPA MARK GDirector2005-12-21Sell5,0005,436$34.48172.43.1Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-12Sell195,0003,295,360$36.527121.4-2.66Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-08Sell450,9003,490,360$35.4115966.370.4Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2005-12-05Sell37,500107,150$34.71301.252.45Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-05Sell299,1003,941,260$34.6310357.832.66Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSr.VP and CFO, Treasurer2005-12-02Sell18,7505,750$34.02637.884.5Link
SLATOR SANDYVP Well Site Services2005-08-22Sell88,0391,450$30.62693.9916.18Link
SIMMONS L E2005-08-08Sell1,000,0005,440,360$32.13210010.75Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER EV P Tubular Services2005-06-10Sell26,4741,800$24.44647.0245.46Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSr. VP and CFO, Treasurer2005-05-27Sell50,0005,750$22.94114754.97Link
SIMMONS L E2005-05-17Sell600,0007,640,360$21.631297864.36Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2005-03-07Sell207,750107,150$21.874543.4962.55Link
SIMMONS L E2005-03-03Sell700,0008,240,360$21.521506465.2Link
SIMMONS L E2005-02-23Sell1,000,0008,940,360$20.72070071.74Link
SIMMONS L E2005-02-15Sell100,0009,940,360$20.26202675.47Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVP - Finance & Accounting2004-11-15Sell25,1450$19.75496.6180Link
NELSON S JAMESDirector2004-11-12Buy2,5002,500$20.4351.0874.01Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-09-20Sell1,070,00013,500,524$17.4118628.7104.19Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-09-20Sell1,070,00013,457,676$17.4118628.7104.19Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-09-20Sell303,5733,799,186$17.415285.21104.19Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-09-20Sell303,5733,805,569$17.415285.21104.19Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-09-20Sell766,4279,591,174$17.4113343.49104.19Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-09-20Sell766,4279,637,291$17.4113343.49104.19Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-05-25Sell737,6754,741,084$14.1510438.1151.24Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-05-25Sell362,32512,969,276$14.155126.9151.24Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-05-25Sell1,100,00017,735,360$14.1515565151.24Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-05-25Sell362,32512,994,276$14.155126.9151.24Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-05-25Sell737,6754,741,084$14.1510438.1151.24Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-05-25Sell1,100,00017,758,635$14.1515565151.24Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-02-24Sell860,00020,320,095$13.711782159.49Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-02-24Sell860,00020,315,360$13.711782159.49Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-02-24Sell190,41814,836,601$13.72608.73159.49Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-02-24Sell669,5825,478,759$13.79173.27159.49Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-02-24Sell669,5825,478,759$13.79173.27159.49Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-02-24Sell190,41814,831,601$13.72608.73159.49Link
TRAHAN JAYVP Well Site Services2003-12-31Sell52,60012,932$14.1741.66152.13Link
TRAHAN JAYVP Well Site Services2003-12-30Sell28,40065,532$14.6414.64143.49Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - WEll Site Svc2003-12-22Sell38,74893,932$14.3554.1148.6Link
HUGHES HOWARDVice President-Offshore Produc2003-12-19Sell33,2660$14465.72153.93Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - Well Site Svc2003-12-19Sell36,70093,932$14.18520.41150.71Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVice President2003-12-16Sell56,67725,145$13.78781.01157.98Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - Well Site Svc2003-12-15Sell165,70093,932$14.082333.06152.49Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVice President2003-12-09Sell30,00025,145$14420153.93Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2003-09-26Sell250,00021,670,460$12.063015194.78Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2003-09-26Sell250,00021,670,360$12.063015194.78Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2003-09-26Sell70,9306,148,341$12.06855.42194.78Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2003-09-26Sell179,07015,522,019$12.062159.58194.78Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2003-09-26Sell70,9306,148,341$12.06855.42194.78Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2003-09-26Sell179,07015,522,019$12.062159.58194.78Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2003-09-24Sell250,00021,920,460$12.213052.5191.15Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2003-09-24Sell250,00021,920,360$12.213052.5191.15Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2003-09-24Sell70,9306,219,271$12.21866.06191.15Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2003-09-24Sell179,07015,701,089$12.212186.44191.15Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2003-09-24Sell70,9306,219,271$12.21866.06191.15Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2003-09-24Sell179,07015,701,089$12.212186.44191.15Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column), "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column), and "Trade Price ($)" (seventh column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported (also split adjusted).

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK