Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Cindy B. TaylorPresident & CEO462,9180.9%2015-02-18
Simmons L E235,8160.46%2006-12-28
R.A. (Sandy) SlatorVP Well Site Services124,1130.24%2006-06-23
Christopher E. CraggSr. VP, Operations96,3010.19%2015-02-18
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal79,5880.15%2015-02-18
Bradley J. DodsonExecutive VP, Accommodations72,0330.14%2014-05-12
Mr. Douglas E. SwansonFormer Director49,0940.1%2014-11-04
Mr. Charles J. MosesSr. VP Offshore Products46,193less than 0.1%2015-02-19
Stephen A. WellsDirector39,772less than 0.1%2014-12-31
Andrew L. WaiteFormer Director35,143less than 0.1%2006-08-08

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Details
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-02-17Sell15,900$42.48675.44.5Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-01-06Sell21,045$46.61980.9-4.76Link
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-12-29Sell13,800$49.26679.8-9.89Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2014-12-23Sell6,434$49.17316.4-9.72Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-12-22Sell4,203$48.55204.1-8.57Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EFormer Director2014-11-04Sell2,000$56.49113-21.42Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-06-24Sell7,850$65510.3-31.71Link
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2014-06-04Sell1,049,652$62.365393.3-28.75Link
Dodson Bradley JExecutive VP, Accommodations2014-05-12Sell26,700$95.72555.2-53.62Link
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-03-21Sell10,000$97.48974.8-54.46Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-03-04Sell1,300$96.85125.9-54.17Link
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2014-02-25Sell5,000$94.97474.9-53.26Link
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-12-26Sell106,980$101.4610854.2-56.25Link
Green Ronald RSr VP-Accommodations2013-12-16Sell30,000$101.583047.4-56.3Link
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-11-18Sell223,073$106.3823730.5-58.27Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-25Sell24,150$103.62501.9-57.15Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-20Sell28,350$104.332957.8-57.45Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,000$97.561463.4-54.5Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,000$97.561463.4-54.5Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,000$97.561463.4-54.5Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK