Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Cindy B. TaylorPresident & CEO512,6181%2016-02-18
Simmons L EN/A235,8160.46%2006-12-28
R.A. (Sandy) SlatorN/A124,1130.24%2006-06-23
Christopher E. CraggSr. VP, Operations111,9020.22%2016-02-18
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal97,6600.19%2016-02-18
Bradley J. DodsonN/A72,0330.14%2014-05-12
Lloyd A. HajdikN/A70,6830.14%2016-08-23
Mr. Philip S. MosesSr. VP, Offshore Products49,7170.1%2016-02-18
Mr. Douglas E. SwansonN/A49,0940.1%2014-11-04
Stephen A. WellsN/A47,406less than 0.1%2016-05-10

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
Munson Sarah AnnVP, Controller & CAO2015-12-28Sell3,86013,167$27.86107.54-2.2613,167 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2015-12-23Sell8,78981,093$29.52259.45-7.7681,093 (Direct)
Moses Philip ScottSr. VP, Offshore Products2015-12-15Sell8,57932,941$31.18267.49-12.6732,941 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-11-04Sell17,15896,301$33.04566.9-17.5896,301 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-11-02Sell68,633503,600$31.442157.82-13.39503,600 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYRetired Sr VP Acctg & Corp Sec2015-05-01Sell8,57825,640$46.93402.57-41.9825,640 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2015-02-17Sell15,900439,795$42.48675.43-35.9439,795 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-01-06Sell21,04592,568$46.61980.91-41.5892,568 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-12-29Sell13,80073,669$49.26679.79-44.7273,669 (Direct)
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2014-12-23Sell6,43454,483$49.17316.36-44.6254,483 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-12-22Sell4,20329,319$48.55204.06-43.9129,319 (Direct)
SWANSON DOUGLAS EFormer Director2014-11-04Sell2,00049,094$56.49112.98-51.849,094 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-06-24Sell7,85029,319$65510.25-58.1129,319 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2014-06-04Sell1,049,6525,017,228$62.365393.32-56.295,017,228 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JExecutive VP, Accommodations2014-05-12Sell26,70072,033$95.72555.19-71.5572,033 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-03-21Sell10,00030,028$97.48974.8-72.0730,028 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-03-04Sell1,30027,083$96.85125.91-71.8827,083 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2014-02-25Sell5,00025,905$94.97474.85-71.3325,905 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-12-26Sell106,9806,120,880$101.4610854.19-73.166,120,880 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr VP-Accommodations2013-12-16Sell30,00019,425$101.583047.4-73.1919,425 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-11-18Sell223,0736,227,860$106.3823730.51-74.46,227,860 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-25Sell24,150174,460$103.62501.94-73.72174,460 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-20Sell28,350174,460$104.332957.76-73.9174,460 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-72.0939,469 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-72.0939,469 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-72.0939,469 (Direct)
Nelson S JamesDirector2013-09-11Sell5,50026,595$96.86532.73-71.8926,595 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-09-11Sell10,00048,361$97.03970.3-71.9448,361 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2013-05-09Sell69024,670$98.7568.14-72.4324,670 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-02-19Sell1,10044,011$79.7587.73-65.8644,011 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-02-13Sell4,00044,863$79.81319.24-65.8844,863 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-09Sell10,000153,562$76.02760.2-64.18153,562 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-01-07Sell4,00044,863$74.99299.96-63.6944,863 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-07Sell10,000153,562$75750-63.69153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-03Sell20,000153,562$73.161463.2-62.78153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-12-27Sell10,000153,562$70.03700.3-61.12153,562 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2012-12-21Buy12,97123,514$70.05908.62-61.1323,514 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-13Sell11,800153,562$84.37995.57-67.73153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-12Sell14,299153,562$83.771197.83-67.49153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-10Sell11,601153,562$82.53957.43-67.01153,562 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2012-09-07Sell29,60019,425$822427.2-66.7919,425 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2012-09-06Sell40019,425$8232.8-66.7919,425 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2012-07-26Sell15,00035,776$75.11126.5-63.7435,776 (Direct)
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2012-03-30Sell5,00039,251$78.33391.65-65.2439,251 (Direct)
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2012-03-09Sell12,75034,941$85.411088.98-68.1234,941 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2012-02-22Sell5,00048,580$86430-68.3448,580 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2012-02-22Sell7,60125,660$86.32656.12-68.4525,660 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2012-02-07Sell20,00034,462$85.021700.4-67.9734,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2012-01-18Sell5,00045,363$80.03400.15-65.9845,363 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Accommodations2011-12-30Sell7,50019,425$76.43573.23-64.3719,425 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2011-12-20Sell5,00018,802$74.65373.25-63.5218,802 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-27Sell1,25045,363$72.2590.31-62.3145,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-27Sell2,00034,462$72.14144.28-62.2534,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-18Sell5,00045,363$66.03330.15-58.7645,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-17Sell4,00034,462$65.01260.04-58.1134,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-12Sell5,00045,363$60.1300.5-54.6945,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-12Sell4,00034,462$60.09240.36-54.6834,462 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2011-09-13Buy75020,956$62.1646.62-56.1920,956 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2011-09-06Buy1,75020,206$58.66102.66-53.5820,206 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-08-04Sell90045,363$80.2572.23-66.0745,363 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2011-08-03Sell54,671126,850$84.344610.95-67.71126,850 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2011-03-28Sell21,7500$74.211614.07-63.31Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2011-03-04Sell15,5000$76.011178.16-64.18Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-12-29Sell11,806106,850$65.02767.63-58.12Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-12-22Sell23,523106,850$65.021529.47-58.12Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2010-12-21Sell6,00020,925$64.84389.04-58Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2010-12-21Sell12,00039,579$65.01780.12-58.11Link
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2010-12-20Sell5,00017,261$63.04315.2-56.81Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2010-12-17Sell15,00030,382$64960-57.45Link
Papa Mark GDirector2010-12-15Sell5,00018,059$63.39316.95-57.04Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2010-12-08Sell8,00027,791$62.73501.84-56.59Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-12-02Sell1,37516,915$61.1184.03-55.44Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2010-12-02Sell6,50020,925$61.11397.22-55.44Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-11-15Sell1,37516,915$57.0178.39-52.24Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-09-28Sell60,000106,850$452700-39.49Link
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2010-09-23Sell7,5003,800$44.26331.95-38.48Link
Moses Charles James JrSr.VP Offshore Products2010-09-13Sell2,81224,979$45.1126.82-39.62Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP-CFO & Treasurer2010-09-09Sell3,56239,579$43.52155.02-37.43Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2010-09-09Sell11,25020,925$43.5489.38-37.4Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2010-09-02Sell9,37430,382$43.01403.18-36.69Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP-CFO & Treasurer2010-08-06Sell3,00039,579$45.85137.55-40.61Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2010-03-31Sell17,38439,044$45.9797.93-40.68Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-03-31Sell1,00014,584$45.3845.38-40Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-03-25Sell3,75014,584$47.94179.78-43.2Link
HUGHES HOWARDRetired Pres., Oil States Ind.2010-02-16Sell9,37511,316$36.58342.94-25.56Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2009-12-31Sell7,50014,584$39.24294.3-30.61Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2009-12-22Sell20,00017,004$38.85777-29.91Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2009-12-15Sell5,00014,584$37.29186.45-26.98Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2009-09-14Sell36,40081,257$32.071167.35-15.09Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2009-08-25Sell1,10081,257$31.5334.68-13.64Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2009-06-05Sell20,00017,004$27.25545-0.07
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2009-06-04Sell5,00022,447$27.8139-2.05
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2009-06-04Sell6,25023,431$27.68173-1.63
Nelson S JamesDirector2008-08-11Buy1,00015,014$48.4948.49-43.84
Papa Mark GDirector2008-06-06Sell10,00010,312$60.79607.9-55.21
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2008-06-06Sell15,00028,193$61.63924.45-55.82
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-09-28Sell8,0256,876$48.67390.58-44.05
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-09-28Sell60,10014,901$48.32902.83-43.62
SWANSON DOUGLAS EDirector2007-09-24Sell86,25076,054$47.044057.2-42.11
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2007-09-21Sell10,0008,516$47.5475-42.67
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2007-09-17Sell28,1268,431$43.611226.57-37.56
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2007-09-13Sell12,03111,447$44.14531.05-38.31
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2007-09-13Sell12,03111,447$44.14531.05-38.31
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2007-08-24Sell10,0008,516$41.43414.3-34.27
Green Ronald RPresident & CEO-PTI Group Inc.2007-06-19Sell12,125750$41.99509.13-35.15
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-06-15Sell72,5006,876$41.222988.45-33.94
SWANSON DOUGLAS ECEO2007-03-22Sell86,25074,026$31.862747.93-14.53
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-11-27Buy3,00039,206$29.4488.32-7.51
NELSON S JAMESDirector2006-10-05Buy2,00010,027$27.1954.380.15
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2006-09-14Buy4,0006,028$26.79107.161.64Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-09-12Buy4,00036,206$27.33109.32-0.37Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-08-14Buy10,00034,206$29.85298.5-8.78Link
WAITE ANDREW LFormer Director2006-08-09Sell11,60735,143$31.5365.62-13.56Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-05-11Sell56,25090,178$42.722403-36.26Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CFO2006-05-09Sell40,40012,250$431737.2-36.67Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CEO2006-05-05Sell9,60012,250$43412.8-36.67Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-30Sell228,8001,524,160$37.328538.82-27.04Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-29Sell867,4001,752,960$35.9231157.01-24.19Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CFO2006-03-27Sell18,75012,250$35656.25-22.2Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVP Finance and Accounting2006-03-27Sell30,0002,028$351050-22.2Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-03-27Sell58,00090,178$35.082034.64-22.38Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-03Sell167,0002,620,360$35.815980.27-23.96Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER EVP Tubular Services2006-03-01Sell30,0003,431$35.51065-23.3Link
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2006-02-24Sell3131,787$36.2411.34-24.86Link
SIMMONS L E2006-02-24Sell209,2002,787,360$36.467627.43-25.32Link
SIMMONS L E2006-02-21Sell298,8002,996,560$36.1710807.6-24.72Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-02-17Sell25,00090,650$35.6890-23.51Link
PAPA MARK GDirector2005-12-21Sell5,0005,436$34.48172.4-21.03Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-12Sell195,0003,295,360$36.527121.4-25.44Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-08Sell450,9003,490,360$35.4115966.37-23.1Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2005-12-05Sell37,500107,150$34.71301.25-21.53Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-05Sell299,1003,941,260$34.6310357.83-21.37Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSr.VP and CFO, Treasurer2005-12-02Sell18,7505,750$34.02637.88-19.96Link
SLATOR SANDYVP Well Site Services2005-08-22Sell88,0391,450$30.62693.99-11.01Link
SIMMONS L E2005-08-08Sell1,000,0005,440,360$32.132100-15.17Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER EV P Tubular Services2005-06-10Sell26,4741,800$24.44647.0211.42Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSr. VP and CFO, Treasurer2005-05-27Sell50,0005,750$22.94114718.7Link
SIMMONS L E2005-05-17Sell600,0007,640,360$21.631297825.89Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2005-03-07Sell207,750107,150$21.874543.4924.51Link
SIMMONS L E2005-03-03Sell700,0008,240,360$21.521506426.53Link
SIMMONS L E2005-02-23Sell1,000,0008,940,360$20.72070031.55Link
SIMMONS L E2005-02-15Sell100,0009,940,360$20.26202634.4Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVP - Finance & Accounting2004-11-15Sell25,1450$19.75496.6137.87Link
NELSON S JAMESDirector2004-11-12Buy2,5002,500$20.4351.0833.28Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-09-20Sell1,070,00013,500,524$17.4118628.756.4Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-09-20Sell1,070,00013,457,676$17.4118628.756.4Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-09-20Sell303,5733,799,186$17.415285.2156.4Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-09-20Sell303,5733,805,569$17.415285.2156.4Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-09-20Sell766,4279,591,174$17.4113343.4956.4Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-09-20Sell766,4279,637,291$17.4113343.4956.4Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-05-25Sell737,6754,741,084$14.1510438.192.44Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-05-25Sell362,32512,969,276$14.155126.992.44Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-05-25Sell1,100,00017,735,360$14.151556592.44Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-05-25Sell362,32512,994,276$14.155126.992.44Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-05-25Sell737,6754,741,084$14.1510438.192.44Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-05-25Sell1,100,00017,758,635$14.151556592.44Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-02-24Sell860,00020,320,095$13.71178298.76Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-02-24Sell860,00020,315,360$13.71178298.76Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-02-24Sell190,41814,836,601$13.72608.7398.76Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-02-24Sell669,5825,478,759$13.79173.2798.76Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-02-24Sell669,5825,478,759$13.79173.2798.76Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-02-24Sell190,41814,831,601$13.72608.7398.76Link
TRAHAN JAYVP Well Site Services2003-12-31Sell52,60012,932$14.1741.6693.12Link
TRAHAN JAYVP Well Site Services2003-12-30Sell28,40065,532$14.6414.6486.51Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - WEll Site Svc2003-12-22Sell38,74893,932$14.3554.190.42Link
HUGHES HOWARDVice President-Offshore Produc2003-12-19Sell33,2660$14465.7294.5Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - Well Site Svc2003-12-19Sell36,70093,932$14.18520.4192.03Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVice President2003-12-16Sell56,67725,145$13.78781.0197.61Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - Well Site Svc2003-12-15Sell165,70093,932$14.082333.0693.39Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVice President2003-12-09Sell30,00025,145$1442094.5Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2003-09-26Sell250,00021,670,460$12.063015125.79Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2003-09-26Sell250,00021,670,360$12.063015125.79Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2003-09-26Sell70,9306,148,341$12.06855.42125.79Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2003-09-26Sell179,07015,522,019$12.062159.58125.79Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2003-09-26Sell70,9306,148,341$12.06855.42125.79Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2003-09-26Sell179,07015,522,019$12.062159.58125.79Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2003-09-24Sell250,00021,920,460$12.213052.5123.01Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2003-09-24Sell250,00021,920,360$12.213052.5123.01Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2003-09-24Sell70,9306,219,271$12.21866.06123.01Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2003-09-24Sell179,07015,701,089$12.212186.44123.01Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2003-09-24Sell70,9306,219,271$12.21866.06123.01Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2003-09-24Sell179,07015,701,089$12.212186.44123.01Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column), "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column), and "Trade Price ($)" (seventh column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported (also split adjusted).

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK