Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Cindy B. TaylorPresident & CEO462,9180.9%2015-02-18
Simmons L E235,8160.46%2006-12-28
R.A. (Sandy) SlatorVP Well Site Services124,1130.24%2006-06-23
Christopher E. CraggSr. VP, Operations96,3010.19%2015-02-18
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal79,5880.15%2015-02-18
Bradley J. DodsonExecutive VP, Accommodations72,0330.14%2014-05-12
Mr. Douglas E. SwansonFormer Director49,0940.1%2014-11-04
Mr. Charles J. MosesSr. VP Offshore Products46,193less than 0.1%2015-02-19
Stephen A. WellsDirector39,772less than 0.1%2014-12-31
Andrew L. WaiteFormer Director35,143less than 0.1%2006-08-08

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Details
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-02-17Sell15,900$42.48675.4-6.8Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-01-06Sell21,045$46.61980.9-15.06Link
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-12-29Sell13,800$49.26679.8-19.63Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2014-12-23Sell6,434$49.17316.4-19.48Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-12-22Sell4,203$48.55204.1-18.46Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EFormer Director2014-11-04Sell2,000$56.49113-29.92Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-06-24Sell7,850$65510.3-39.09Link
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2014-06-04Sell1,049,652$62.365393.3-36.45Link
Dodson Bradley JExecutive VP, Accommodations2014-05-12Sell26,700$95.72555.2-58.63Link
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-03-21Sell10,000$97.48974.8-59.39Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-03-04Sell1,300$96.85125.9-59.12Link
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2014-02-25Sell5,000$94.97474.9-58.31Link
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-12-26Sell106,980$101.4610854.2-60.98Link
Green Ronald RSr VP-Accommodations2013-12-16Sell30,000$101.583047.4-61.03Link
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-11-18Sell223,073$106.3823730.5-62.78Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-25Sell24,150$103.62501.9-61.79Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-20Sell28,350$104.332957.8-62.05Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,000$97.561463.4-59.42Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,000$97.561463.4-59.42Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,000$97.561463.4-59.42Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
Free 7-day Trial
FEEDBACK