Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Cindy B. TaylorPresident & CEO462,9180.9%2015-02-18
Simmons L E235,8160.46%2006-12-28
R.A. (Sandy) SlatorVP Well Site Services124,1130.24%2006-06-23
Christopher E. CraggSr. VP, Operations96,3010.19%2015-02-18
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal79,5880.15%2015-02-18
Bradley J. DodsonExecutive VP, Accommodations72,0330.14%2014-05-12
Mr. Douglas E. SwansonFormer Director49,0940.1%2014-11-04
Mr. Charles J. MosesSr. VP Offshore Products46,193less than 0.1%2015-02-19
Stephen A. WellsDirector39,772less than 0.1%2014-12-31
Andrew L. WaiteFormer Director35,143less than 0.1%2006-08-08

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Details
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-02-17Sell15,900439,795$42.48675.42.28Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-01-06Sell21,04592,568$46.61980.9-6.78Link
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-12-29Sell13,80073,669$49.26679.8-11.79Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2014-12-23Sell6,43454,483$49.17316.4-11.63Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-12-22Sell4,20329,319$48.55204.1-10.5Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EFormer Director2014-11-04Sell2,00049,094$56.49113-23.08Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-06-24Sell7,85029,319$65510.3-33.15Link
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2014-06-04Sell1,049,6525,017,228$62.365393.3-30.26Link
Dodson Bradley JExecutive VP, Accommodations2014-05-12Sell26,70072,033$95.72555.2-54.6Link
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-03-21Sell10,00030,028$97.48974.8-55.43Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-03-04Sell1,30027,083$96.85125.9-55.14Link
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2014-02-25Sell5,00025,905$94.97474.9-54.25Link
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-12-26Sell106,9806,120,880$101.4610854.2-57.18Link
Green Ronald RSr VP-Accommodations2013-12-16Sell30,00019,425$101.583047.4-57.23Link
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-11-18Sell223,0736,227,860$106.3823730.5-59.16Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-25Sell24,150174,460$103.62501.9-58.06Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-20Sell28,350174,460$104.332957.8-58.35Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-55.46Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-55.46Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-55.46Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
Free 7-day Trial
FEEDBACK