Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Cindy B. TaylorPresident & CEO512,6181%2016-02-18
Simmons L EN/A235,8160.46%2006-12-28
R.A. (Sandy) SlatorN/A124,1130.24%2006-06-23
Christopher E. CraggSr. VP, Operations111,9020.22%2016-02-18
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal97,6600.19%2016-02-18
Bradley J. DodsonN/A72,0330.14%2014-05-12
Mr. Philip S. MosesSr. VP, Offshore Products49,7170.1%2016-02-18
Mr. Douglas E. SwansonN/A49,0940.1%2014-11-04
Stephen A. WellsN/A47,406less than 0.1%2016-05-10
Mr. Charles J. MosesN/A46,193less than 0.1%2015-02-19

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
Munson Sarah AnnVP, Controller & CAO2015-12-28Sell3,86013,167$27.86107.5417.0513,167 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2015-12-23Sell8,78981,093$29.52259.4510.4781,093 (Direct)
Moses Philip ScottSr. VP, Offshore Products2015-12-15Sell8,57932,941$31.18267.494.5932,941 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-11-04Sell17,15896,301$33.04566.9-1.396,301 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-11-02Sell68,633503,600$31.442157.823.72503,600 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYRetired Sr VP Acctg & Corp Sec2015-05-01Sell8,57825,640$46.93402.57-30.5125,640 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2015-02-17Sell15,900439,795$42.48675.43-23.23439,795 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2015-01-06Sell21,04592,568$46.61980.91-30.0492,568 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-12-29Sell13,80073,669$49.26679.79-33.873,669 (Direct)
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2014-12-23Sell6,43454,483$49.17316.36-33.6854,483 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-12-22Sell4,20329,319$48.55204.06-32.8329,319 (Direct)
SWANSON DOUGLAS EFormer Director2014-11-04Sell2,00049,094$56.49112.98-42.2749,094 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-06-24Sell7,85029,319$65510.25-49.8329,319 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2014-06-04Sell1,049,6525,017,228$62.365393.32-47.665,017,228 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JExecutive VP, Accommodations2014-05-12Sell26,70072,033$95.72555.19-65.9272,033 (Direct)
Steen Lias JeffSR Vice President, HR & Legal2014-03-21Sell10,00030,028$97.48974.8-66.5530,028 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr VP Acctg & Corp Secretary2014-03-04Sell1,30027,083$96.85125.91-66.3327,083 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2014-02-25Sell5,00025,905$94.97474.85-65.6625,905 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-12-26Sell106,9806,120,880$101.4610854.19-67.866,120,880 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr VP-Accommodations2013-12-16Sell30,00019,425$101.583047.4-67.919,425 (Direct)
JANA PARTNERS LLC10% Owner2013-11-18Sell223,0736,227,860$106.3823730.51-69.356,227,860 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-25Sell24,150174,460$103.62501.94-68.52174,460 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-09-20Sell28,350174,460$104.332957.76-68.74174,460 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-66.5739,469 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-66.5739,469 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. VP, Operations2013-09-13Sell15,00039,469$97.561463.4-66.5739,469 (Direct)
Nelson S JamesDirector2013-09-11Sell5,50026,595$96.86532.73-66.3326,595 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-09-11Sell10,00048,361$97.03970.3-66.3948,361 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2013-05-09Sell69024,670$98.7568.14-66.9824,670 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-02-19Sell1,10044,011$79.7587.73-59.1144,011 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-02-13Sell4,00044,863$79.81319.24-59.1444,863 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-09Sell10,000153,562$76.02760.2-57.1153,562 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2013-01-07Sell4,00044,863$74.99299.96-56.5144,863 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-07Sell10,000153,562$75750-56.52153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2013-01-03Sell20,000153,562$73.161463.2-55.43153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-12-27Sell10,000153,562$70.03700.3-53.43153,562 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2012-12-21Buy12,97123,514$70.05908.62-53.4523,514 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-13Sell11,800153,562$84.37995.57-61.35153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-12Sell14,299153,562$83.771197.83-61.07153,562 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2012-09-10Sell11,601153,562$82.53957.43-60.49153,562 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2012-09-07Sell29,60019,425$822427.2-60.2319,425 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2012-09-06Sell40019,425$8232.8-60.2319,425 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2012-07-26Sell15,00035,776$75.11126.5-56.5835,776 (Direct)
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2012-03-30Sell5,00039,251$78.33391.65-58.3739,251 (Direct)
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2012-03-09Sell12,75034,941$85.411088.98-61.8234,941 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2012-02-22Sell5,00048,580$86430-62.0848,580 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2012-02-22Sell7,60125,660$86.32656.12-62.2225,660 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2012-02-07Sell20,00034,462$85.021700.4-61.6434,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2012-01-18Sell5,00045,363$80.03400.15-59.2545,363 (Direct)
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Accommodations2011-12-30Sell7,50019,425$76.43573.23-57.3319,425 (Direct)
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2011-12-20Sell5,00018,802$74.65373.25-56.3218,802 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-27Sell1,25045,363$72.2590.31-54.8745,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-27Sell2,00034,462$72.14144.28-54.834,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-18Sell5,00045,363$66.03330.15-50.6145,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-17Sell4,00034,462$65.01260.04-49.8434,462 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-10-12Sell5,00045,363$60.1300.5-45.7445,363 (Direct)
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2011-10-12Sell4,00034,462$60.09240.36-45.7334,462 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2011-09-13Buy75020,956$62.1646.62-47.5420,956 (Direct)
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2011-09-06Buy1,75020,206$58.66102.66-44.4120,206 (Direct)
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2011-08-04Sell90045,363$80.2572.23-59.3645,363 (Direct)
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2011-08-03Sell54,671126,850$84.344610.95-61.34126,850 (Direct)
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2011-03-28Sell21,7500$74.211614.07-56.06Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2011-03-04Sell15,5000$76.011178.16-57.1Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-12-29Sell11,806106,850$65.02767.63-49.85Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-12-22Sell23,523106,850$65.021529.47-49.85Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2010-12-21Sell6,00020,925$64.84389.04-49.71Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP - CFO & Treasurer2010-12-21Sell12,00039,579$65.01780.12-49.84Link
LAMBERT MARTINDirector2010-12-20Sell5,00017,261$63.04315.2-48.27Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr. Vp, Operations2010-12-17Sell15,00030,382$64960-49.05Link
Papa Mark GDirector2010-12-15Sell5,00018,059$63.39316.95-48.56Link
Moses Charles James JrSr. VP Offshore Products2010-12-08Sell8,00027,791$62.73501.84-48.02Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-12-02Sell1,37516,915$61.1184.03-46.64Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr. Vp, Acctg&Corp. Secretary2010-12-02Sell6,50020,925$61.11397.22-46.64Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-11-15Sell1,37516,915$57.0178.39-42.8Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2010-09-28Sell60,000106,850$452700-27.53Link
Green Ronald RSr. VP, Canadian Accomodations2010-09-23Sell7,5003,800$44.26331.95-26.32Link
Moses Charles James JrSr.VP Offshore Products2010-09-13Sell2,81224,979$45.1126.82-27.69Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP-CFO & Treasurer2010-09-09Sell3,56239,579$43.52155.02-25.07Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2010-09-09Sell11,25020,925$43.5489.38-25.03Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2010-09-02Sell9,37430,382$43.01403.18-24.18Link
Dodson Bradley JSenior VP-CFO & Treasurer2010-08-06Sell3,00039,579$45.85137.55-28.88Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2010-03-31Sell17,38439,044$45.9797.93-28.95Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-03-31Sell1,00014,584$45.3845.38-28.14Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2010-03-25Sell3,75014,584$47.94179.78-31.98Link
HUGHES HOWARDRetired Pres., Oil States Ind.2010-02-16Sell9,37511,316$36.58342.94-10.85Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2009-12-31Sell7,50014,584$39.24294.3-16.9Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2009-12-22Sell20,00017,004$38.85777-16.06Link
Rosenthal Gary LDirector2009-12-15Sell5,00014,584$37.29186.45-12.55Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2009-09-14Sell36,40081,257$32.071167.351.68Link
TAYLOR CINDY BPresident & CEO2009-08-25Sell1,10081,257$31.5334.683.43Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2009-06-05Sell20,00017,004$27.2554519.67
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2009-06-04Sell5,00022,447$27.813917.3
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2009-06-04Sell6,25023,431$27.6817317.81
Nelson S JamesDirector2008-08-11Buy1,00015,014$48.4948.49-32.75
Papa Mark GDirector2008-06-06Sell10,00010,312$60.79607.9-46.36
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2008-06-06Sell15,00028,193$61.63924.45-47.09
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-09-28Sell8,0256,876$48.67390.58-33
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-09-28Sell60,10014,901$48.32902.83-32.48
SWANSON DOUGLAS EDirector2007-09-24Sell86,25076,054$47.044057.2-30.68
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2007-09-21Sell10,0008,516$47.5475-31.35
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER ESr.VP Operations2007-09-17Sell28,1268,431$43.611226.57-25.22
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2007-09-13Sell12,03111,447$44.14531.05-26.12
Dodson Bradley JVP-CFO & Treasurer2007-09-13Sell12,03111,447$44.14531.05-26.12
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2007-08-24Sell10,0008,516$41.43414.3-21.29
Green Ronald RPresident & CEO-PTI Group Inc.2007-06-19Sell12,125750$41.99509.13-22.34
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2007-06-15Sell72,5006,876$41.222988.45-20.89
SWANSON DOUGLAS ECEO2007-03-22Sell86,25074,026$31.862747.932.35
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-11-27Buy3,00039,206$29.4488.3210.77
NELSON S JAMESDirector2006-10-05Buy2,00010,027$27.1954.3819.93
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYSr.VP Accounting & Corp. Sec.2006-09-14Buy4,0006,028$26.79107.1621.72Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-09-12Buy4,00036,206$27.33109.3219.32Link
WELLS STEPHEN ADirector2006-08-14Buy10,00034,206$29.85298.59.25Link
WAITE ANDREW LFormer Director2006-08-09Sell11,60735,143$31.5365.623.52Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-05-11Sell56,25090,178$42.722403-23.67Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CFO2006-05-09Sell40,40012,250$431737.2-24.16Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CEO2006-05-05Sell9,60012,250$43412.8-24.16Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-30Sell228,8001,524,160$37.328538.82-12.62Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-29Sell867,4001,752,960$35.9231157.01-9.21Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSenior VP and CFO2006-03-27Sell18,75012,250$35656.25-6.83Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVP Finance and Accounting2006-03-27Sell30,0002,028$351050-6.83Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-03-27Sell58,00090,178$35.082034.64-7.04Link
SIMMONS L E2006-03-03Sell167,0002,620,360$35.815980.27-8.94Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER EVP Tubular Services2006-03-01Sell30,0003,431$35.51065-8.14Link
HUGHES HOWARDVP Offshore Products2006-02-24Sell3131,787$36.2411.34-10.02Link
SIMMONS L E2006-02-24Sell209,2002,787,360$36.467627.43-10.56Link
SIMMONS L E2006-02-21Sell298,8002,996,560$36.1710807.6-9.84Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2006-02-17Sell25,00090,650$35.6890-8.4Link
PAPA MARK GDirector2005-12-21Sell5,0005,436$34.48172.4-5.42Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-12Sell195,0003,295,360$36.527121.4-10.71Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-08Sell450,9003,490,360$35.4115966.37-7.91Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2005-12-05Sell37,500107,150$34.71301.25-6.02Link
SIMMONS L E2005-12-05Sell299,1003,941,260$34.6310357.83-5.83Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSr.VP and CFO, Treasurer2005-12-02Sell18,7505,750$34.02637.88-4.14Link
SLATOR SANDYVP Well Site Services2005-08-22Sell88,0391,450$30.62693.996.57Link
SIMMONS L E2005-08-08Sell1,000,0005,440,360$32.1321001.59Link
CRAGG CHRISTOPHER EV P Tubular Services2005-06-10Sell26,4741,800$24.44647.0233.43Link
TAYLOR CINDY BSr. VP and CFO, Treasurer2005-05-27Sell50,0005,750$22.94114742.15Link
SIMMONS L E2005-05-17Sell600,0007,640,360$21.631297850.76Link
SWANSON DOUGLAS EPresident and CEO2005-03-07Sell207,750107,150$21.874543.4949.11Link
SIMMONS L E2005-03-03Sell700,0008,240,360$21.521506451.53Link
SIMMONS L E2005-02-23Sell1,000,0008,940,360$20.72070057.54Link
SIMMONS L E2005-02-15Sell100,0009,940,360$20.26202660.96Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVP - Finance & Accounting2004-11-15Sell25,1450$19.75496.6165.11Link
NELSON S JAMESDirector2004-11-12Buy2,5002,500$20.4351.0859.62Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-09-20Sell1,070,00013,500,524$17.4118628.787.31Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-09-20Sell1,070,00013,457,676$17.4118628.787.31Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-09-20Sell303,5733,799,186$17.415285.2187.31Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-09-20Sell303,5733,805,569$17.415285.2187.31Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-09-20Sell766,4279,591,174$17.4113343.4987.31Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-09-20Sell766,4279,637,291$17.4113343.4987.31Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-05-25Sell737,6754,741,084$14.1510438.1130.46Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-05-25Sell362,32512,969,276$14.155126.9130.46Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-05-25Sell1,100,00017,735,360$14.1515565130.46Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-05-25Sell362,32512,994,276$14.155126.9130.46Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-05-25Sell737,6754,741,084$14.1510438.1130.46Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-05-25Sell1,100,00017,758,635$14.1515565130.46Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2004-02-24Sell860,00020,320,095$13.711782138.03Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2004-02-24Sell860,00020,315,360$13.711782138.03Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2004-02-24Sell190,41814,836,601$13.72608.73138.03Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2004-02-24Sell669,5825,478,759$13.79173.27138.03Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2004-02-24Sell669,5825,478,759$13.79173.27138.03Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2004-02-24Sell190,41814,831,601$13.72608.73138.03Link
TRAHAN JAYVP Well Site Services2003-12-31Sell52,60012,932$14.1741.66131.28Link
TRAHAN JAYVP Well Site Services2003-12-30Sell28,40065,532$14.6414.64123.36Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - WEll Site Svc2003-12-22Sell38,74893,932$14.3554.1128.04Link
HUGHES HOWARDVice President-Offshore Produc2003-12-19Sell33,2660$14465.72132.93Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - Well Site Svc2003-12-19Sell36,70093,932$14.18520.41129.97Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVice President2003-12-16Sell56,67725,145$13.78781.01136.65Link
TRAHAN JAYVice President - Well Site Svc2003-12-15Sell165,70093,932$14.082333.06131.61Link
HAMPTON ROBERT WESLEYVice President2003-12-09Sell30,00025,145$14420132.93Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2003-09-26Sell250,00021,670,460$12.063015170.4Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2003-09-26Sell250,00021,670,360$12.063015170.4Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2003-09-26Sell70,9306,148,341$12.06855.42170.4Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2003-09-26Sell179,07015,522,019$12.062159.58170.4Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2003-09-26Sell70,9306,148,341$12.06855.42170.4Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2003-09-26Sell179,07015,522,019$12.062159.58170.4Link
SIMMONS L EMember of Group2003-09-24Sell250,00021,920,460$12.213052.5167.08Link
SIMMONS L E & ASSOCIATES INCMember of Group2003-09-24Sell250,00021,920,360$12.213052.5167.08Link
SCF IV GP LTD PARTNERSHIPMember of Group2003-09-24Sell70,9306,219,271$12.21866.06167.08Link
SCF II LPMember of Group2003-09-24Sell179,07015,701,089$12.212186.44167.08Link
SCF IV LP10% Owner2003-09-24Sell70,9306,219,271$12.21866.06167.08Link
SCF III LP10% Owner2003-09-24Sell179,07015,701,089$12.212186.44167.08Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column), "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column), and "Trade Price ($)" (seventh column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported (also split adjusted).

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK