Columbia Wanger

Columbia Wanger

Last Update: 08-11-2017

Number of Stocks: 200
Number of New Stocks: 18

Total Value: $7,008 Mil
Q/Q Turnover: 13%

Countries: USA DEU
Details: Top Buys | Top Sales | Top Holdings  Embed:

Columbia Wanger Latest Trades these stocks:

(List those with share number changes of more than 20%, or impact to portfolio more than 0.1%)


This information is for Premium Members Only.

Columbia Wanger's portfolio and stock picks are for Premium Members only.

If you are a Premium Member, please Log In

If you are not a Premium Member, We invite you for 7-day Free Trial of GuruFocus Premium Membership.

This is just one of the Premium features we provide to Premium Members.

Take the full advantage of Gurus' investment ideas. 7-Day Free Trial Now.

More than 500,000 people have already joined GuruFocus to track the stocks they follow and exchange investment ideas.

Columbia Wanger's Profile:

» More Profile & Performance

Columbia Wanger's Current Portfolio:


Ticker Shares Value ($1000)
Premium2,850,163137,948
Premium2,002,719122,586
Premium755,494113,415
Premium433,07491,119
Premium587,13485,193
Premium1,364,43484,745
Premium684,62383,305
Premium1,188,78781,884
Premium1,039,23977,953
Premium1,823,63877,359
» More Current Portfolio

Columbia Wanger's Sector Weightings:


SectorsSector Weightings (%)
Consumer Cyclical 20.6% 20.6%
Healthcare 20.1% 20.1%
Technology 17.9% 17.9%
Financial Services 8.7% 8.7%
Real Estate 4.5% 4.5%
Consumer Defensive 2.8% 2.8%
Basic Materials 2.3% 2.3%
Energy 1.4% 1.4%
Industrials 0.9% 0.9%
Communication Services 0.9% 0.9%
» More Sector Weightings

Columbia Wanger's News:

» More Related News


Add Notes, Comments

If you want to ask a question or report a bug, please create a support ticket.
Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)

GF Chat

{{numOfNotice}}