Yacktman Fund

Yacktman Fund

Yacktman Fund
Last update 2019-04-17 35 Stocks (7 new)
Value $5.57 Bil Turnover 19 %
Top Holdings: KOR: 005935(12.76%) PG(10.28%) PEP(6.72%) JNJ(6.28%) KO(5.98%)
Guru Portfolio Report Download
SMALL CAP
MID CAP
LARGE CAP
MEGA CAP

Yacktman Fund's Portfolio

2019-03-31
Portfolio Date
35 Stocks
7 New Stocks
$5.57 Bil
Total Value
18.72 %
Turnover
Yacktman Fund's Portfolio Statistics
Sector Sector Weighting % Sell Impact % Buy Impact %
Consumer Defensive
30.83
-1.55
1.62
Technology
27.92
-3.51
2.64
Consumer Cyclical
10.36
0.00
10.36
Healthcare
9.37
0.00
0.00
Financial Services
8.39
0.00
0.00
Industrials
6.55
0.00
1.97
Energy
3.35
0.00
0.00
Basic Materials
2.13
0.00
2.13
Communication Services
1.08
0.00
0.00

Yacktman Fund Real-Time Picks

Yacktman Fund Current Holdings

Ticker Company Industry Market Cap $Mil Shares Value ($1000) Shares Change % Weighting % Trade Impact % % of Shares outstanding 3M Change % YTD Change %
DIS The Walt Disney CoMedia - Diversified242,858.652,040,441226,550.16New Holding4.07+4.07%0.11+22.21%+23.21%
BKNG Booking Holdings IncLeisure84,051.36117,500205,026.93New Holding3.68+3.68%0.26+3.99%+8.41%
XTER:BNR Brenntag AGSpecialty Chemicals7,514.882,305,000118,508New Holding2.13+2.13%1.49+16.14%+29.02%
GOOG Alphabet IncInternet Content & Information874,554.99100,000117,331New Holding2.11+2.11%0.01+16.96%+21.28%
FOX Fox CorpBroadcasting - TV23,418.502,683,33396,277.99New Holding1.73+1.73%0.430%0%
BDRFY Beiersdorf AGHousehold & Personal Products23,766.894,305,28090,346.30New Holding1.62+1.62%0.38+9.42%-1.39%
FOXA Fox CorpBroadcasting - TV23,426.881,333,33348,946.65New Holding0.88+0.88%0.210%0%
XPAR:BOL Bollore SAIntegrated Shipping & Logistics12,566.2371,924,147325,233+50.94%5.84+1.97%2.47+19.86%+20%
XKRX:005935 Samsung Electronics Co LtdConsumer Electronics296,936,267.6522,186,473710,415.07+4.34%12.76+0.53%0.33+0.84%+14.02%
PEP PepsiCo IncBeverages - Soft Drinks177,919.213,050,000373,777.500%6.720%0.22+16.76%+15.72%
JNJ Johnson & JohnsonDrug Manufacturers - Major370,657.882,500,000349,4750%6.280%0.09+10.29%+8.56%
KO Coca-Cola CoBeverages - Soft Drinks205,122.247,100,000332,7060%5.980%0.17+1.45%+2.18%
ANTM Anthem IncHealth Care Plans64,570.58600,000172,1880%3.090%0.23-5.20%-4.12%
USB US BancorpBanks - Regional - US82,701.413,000,000144,5700%2.600%0.19+2.28%+13.89%
SYY Sysco CorpFood Distribution35,978.332,000,000133,5200%2.400%0.39+12.68%+13.07%
BK Bank of New York Mellon CorpAsset Management46,104.442,300,000115,9890%2.080%0.24-9.83%+2.89%
XOM Exxon Mobil CorpOil & Gas Integrated346,098.671,400,000113,1200%2.030%0.03+15.66%+21.10%
STT State Street CorporationAsset Management24,932.691,350,00088,843.500%1.600%0.36-6.62%+5.60%
WFC Wells Fargo & CoBanks - Global214,227.281,600,00077,3120%1.390%0.04-4.10%+4.01%
CL Colgate-Palmolive CoHousehold & Personal Products59,206.551,100,00075,3940%1.350%0.13+11.40%+17.12%
20/Page
Total 37