Yacktman Fund

Yacktman Fund

Yacktman Fund
Last update 2020-01-15 39 Stocks (3 new)
Value $5.98 Bil Turnover 6 %
Guru Portfolio Report Download

Yacktman Fund's Portfolio

Yacktman Fund Current Holdings

Ticker Company Industry Market Cap $Mil Shares Value ($1000) Shares Change % Weighting % Trade Impact % % of Shares outstanding 3M Change % YTD Change %
WFTLF Weatherford International PLCOil & Gas4975,443,908152,157.23New Holding2.54+2.54%7.78-75.89%-74.99%
LSE:ABF Associated British Foods PLCConsumer Packaged Goods15,310.982,079,29271,530New Holding1.20+1.20%0.26-27.44%-25.65%
DELISTED:BOLNV Bollore SAMedia - Diversified12,973.67561,1312,388.03New Holding0.04+0.04%0.02-2.09%-7.03%
FOXA Fox CorpMedia - Diversified16,098.843,650,000135,305.50+82.50%2.26+1.02%0.60-28.51%-28.43%
NWSA News CorpMedia - Diversified5,533.999,752,006137,893.37+53.44%2.31+0.80%1.66-37.76%-36%
M Macy's IncRetail - Cyclical2,022.1513,700,000232,900+2.26%3.89+0.09%4.42-64.71%-62.43%
XPAR:BOL Bollore SAMedia - Diversified7,549.9696,514,569421,762.060%7.050%3.29-33.64%-33.78%
BKNG Booking Holdings IncTravel & Leisure58,320.51117,500241,313.280%4.030%0.29-33.49%-33.19%
GOOG Alphabet IncInteractive Media839,910.96100,000133,7020%2.240%0.01-13.82%-9.48%
XTER:BNR Brenntag AGChemicals5,806.112,352,309127,629.090%2.130%1.52-24.35%-23.74%
BK Bank of New York Mellon CorpAsset Management32,233.572,300,000115,7590%1.940%0.26-34.41%-34.41%
FOX Fox CorpMedia - Diversified16,048.583,100,000112,8400%1.890%0.51-28.47%-28.43%
CSCO Cisco Systems IncHardware178,498.652,240,000107,430.400%1.800%0.05-11.41%-11.49%
BDRFY Beiersdorf AGConsumer Packaged Goods22,625.094,305,280102,853.140%1.720%0.38-17.56%-18.25%
WFC Wells Fargo & CoBanks127,507.431,600,00086,0800%1.440%0.04-41.71%-42.77%
CTSH Cognizant Technology Solutions CorpSoftware29,379.521,360,00084,347.200%1.410%0.25-31.10%-31.10%
CL Colgate-Palmolive CoConsumer Packaged Goods60,561.501,100,00075,7240%1.270%0.13-4.15%-4.15%
HKSE:01044 Hengan International Group Co LtdConsumer Packaged Goods76,484.306,935,40049,401.390%0.830%0.58+15.73%+14.68%
TSE:5947 Rinnai CorpHardware405,538.23620,00048,452.530%0.810%1.21-5.39%-7.16%
LSE:AGK Aggreko PLCBusiness Services1,357.483,848,86442,502.910%0.710%1.50-38.39%-37.42%
20/Page
Total 39