Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Mr. Val John ChristensenN/A404,8062.83%2004-01-26
Donald J. McnamaraDirector404,6782.83%2016-04-18
Joel C. PetersonN/A262,2381.83%2016-01-22
Robert A. WhitmanN/A216,7191.52%2015-08-31
Michael Sean Merrill CoveyN/A213,7711.49%2015-04-16
Nielsen Jeffrey ScottN/A211,0621.48%2004-01-26
Stephen D. YoungN/A139,3830.97%2015-08-31
Sarah MerzN/A118,7860.83%2007-11-28
Robert William Bennett,JrN/A71,2970.5%2005-07-15
Garn Ej JakeN/A59,2580.41%2013-01-25

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
KNOWLEDGE CAPITAL INVESTMENT G10% Owner2015-05-20Sell400,0002,812,805$208000-17.652,812,805 (Direct)
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2015-05-20Sell400,0003,183,311$208000-17.65370,506 (Direct)
2,812,805 (see footnote)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-26Sell1,269545$18.8423.9-12.58545 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-25Sell1001,814$191.9-13.321,814 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-21Sell4,2061,914$19.5182.1-15.581,914 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-20Sell3,4765,780$19.6368.2-16.15,780 (Direct)
Moon Shawn DExecutive Vice President2014-04-16Sell4,9948,904$19.2996.3-14.628,904 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-04-08Sell34,3040$19.2658.6-14.22Link
Davis Clifton ToddVP People Services2014-04-08Sell26,0008,964$19.7512.2-16.48,964 (Direct)
Moon Shawn DExecutive Vice President2014-04-08Sell32,69013,898$19.66642.7-16.2313,898 (Direct)
STEPP ESTHER KAYDirector2014-04-08Sell10,00054,752$19.54195.4-15.7154,752 (Direct)
STEPP ESTHER KAYDirector2014-04-08Sell10,00054,752$19.54195.4-15.7154,752 (Direct)
Fung MichaelDirector2014-01-27Buy2,50012,585$20.0150-17.6912,585 (Direct)
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2013-07-18Sell3,00027,926$16.0648.22.553,834 (Direct)
24,092 (Family Trust)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2013-04-18Sell61058$13.318.123.7458 (Direct)
Fung MichaelDirector2013-01-10Buy3,8153,815$13.15025.733,815 (Direct)
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2013-01-08Sell2,00027,092$13.0626.126.115,325 (Direct)
21,767 (Family Trust)
DAINES ROBERT HPresident OSBU2012-07-03Sell3,00030,481$10.1830.561.795,325 (Direct)
25,156 (Family Trust)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2012-07-02Sell2,2320$10.0122.364.54Link
Davis Clifton ToddVP People Services2012-05-16Sell1,800940$9.3516.876.15940 (Direct)
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2012-04-23Sell3,00033,481$9.1227.480.595,325 (Direct)
28,156 (Family Trust)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2012-01-23Sell3,685186,541$8.413195.84186,541 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-19Sell25,586190,226$8.26211.399.39190,226 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-17Sell7,757215,812$8.256499.64215,812 (Direct)
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2012-01-12Buy9,0001,965,994$8.2574.399.64354,876 (Direct)
1,611,118 (see footnote)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-12Sell43,563223,569$8.25359.499.64223,569 (Direct)
PETERSON JOEL CLINTONDirector2012-01-12Buy21,240254,612$8.25175.299.64254,612 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-10Sell5,594267,132$8.4247.195.61267,132 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-07-11Sell40,000273,664$11.1544647.71273,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-05-25Sell35,000313,664$8.12284.2102.83313,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-05-09Sell10,100348,664$8.0881.6103.84348,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-05-04Sell5,301358,764$8.34498.43358,764 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-04-05Sell5,4000$9.4150.875.03Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-04-01Sell8,5000$8.8575.286.1Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-03-11Sell10,4000$8.1284.4102.83Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-03-02Sell8,0000$8.0264.2105.36Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-03-02Sell5,2100$8.0341.8105.11Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-02-07Sell13,2700$7.73102.6113.07Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-02-03Sell2,9000$8.2223.8100.36Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-01-10Sell14,700420,745$8.53125.493.08Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-01-10Sell120313,664$8.25199.64313,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-12-20Sell13,800435,445$9.14126.180.2Link
Covey Michael Sean MerrillSVP Innovations and Marketing2010-12-15Sell25,000196,562$9.21230.378.83Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-12-03Sell7,755449,245$8.0262.2105.36Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-12-01Sell7,742457,000$8.1162.8103.08Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-11-29Sell3,00023,313$7.7923.4111.42Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-11-22Sell3,00026,313$7.7923.4111.42Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2010-11-17Sell93,15233,654$7.4689.3122.57Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-11-15Sell4,00029,313$7.6530.6115.29Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2010-11-12Sell6,848126,806$8.0455.1104.85Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-11-10Sell3,640464,742$8.4130.695.84Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-11-02Sell10,000468,382$8.3783.796.77Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-11-01Sell1,500478,382$8.3912.696.31Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-10-13Sell4,318479,882$7.9234.2107.95Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-10-11Sell5,700484,200$7.8744.9109.28Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-10-05Sell6,0002,091,900$7.6646115.01Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-09-23Sell5,6002,097,900$7.6142.6116.43Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-09-16Sell5,5002,103,500$7.5141.3119.31Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-09-02Sell6,7002,109,000$6.241.5165.65Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-08-10Sell6,0002,120,700$6.0636.4171.78Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-08-06Sell10,0002,126,700$6.161170Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-08-05Sell4,7002,136,700$6.2629.4163.1Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-07-06Sell3,0002,141,400$6.2618.8163.1Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-07-02Sell15,0002,144,400$6.5698.4151.07Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-29Sell3,0002,159,400$6.6219.9148.79Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-25Sell1,6002,162,400$6.7110.7145.45Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-24Sell9,6972,164,000$6.6864.8146.56Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-22Sell1,3032,173,697$7.219.4128.43Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-05-26Sell9,0002,175,000$6.8962139.04Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-05-24Sell5,4002,184,000$7.0838.2132.63Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-04-27Sell5,00032,956$7.738.5113.9Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-04-20Sell5,00037,956$7.8539.3109.81Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-04-13Sell5,00042,956$7.8539.3109.81Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-04-13Sell12,6002,189,400$7.94100107.43Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-08-10Sell2,40021,900$5.7513.8186.43Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-08-07Sell7,30024,300$5.7642185.94Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-07-31Sell4,90031,600$6.531.9153.38Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-07-30Sell14,00136,500$6.5291.3152.61Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2008-11-21Sell16,50024,132$4.2770.5285.71
CHRISTENSEN CLAYTON MDirector2005-05-17Buy14,00025,957$3.549370.57Link
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2005-05-17Buy86,000296,314$3.5301370.57Link
BENNETT ROBERT W JRGeneral Manager2005-05-09Buy3,192109,281$3.7512339.2Link
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2005-05-05Buy152,524210,314$3.25495.7406.77Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2005-04-27Buy50,000104,257$3.25162.5406.77Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2005-04-20Buy10,00054,257$3.3333.3394.59Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2005-04-18Buy19,30044,257$2.8955.8469.9Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2005-04-15Buy4,32540,632$313449Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column) and "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)

GuruFocus Premium Plus Membership

FEEDBACK