Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Mr. Val John ChristensenN/A404,8062.83%2004-01-26
Donald J. McnamaraN/A404,6782.83%2016-04-18
Joel C. PetersonN/A262,2381.83%2016-01-22
Robert A. WhitmanN/A216,7191.52%2015-08-31
Michael Sean Merrill CoveyN/A213,7711.49%2015-04-16
Nielsen Jeffrey ScottN/A211,0621.48%2004-01-26
Stephen D. YoungN/A139,3830.97%2015-08-31
Sarah MerzN/A118,7860.83%2007-11-28
Robert William Bennett,JrN/A71,2970.5%2005-07-15
Garn Ej JakeN/A59,2580.41%2013-01-25

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
KNOWLEDGE CAPITAL INVESTMENT G10% Owner2015-05-20Sell400,0002,812,805$208000-23.452,812,805 (Direct)
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2015-05-20Sell400,0003,183,311$208000-23.45370,506 (Direct)
2,812,805 (see footnote)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-26Sell1,269545$18.8423.9-18.74545 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-25Sell1001,814$191.9-19.421,814 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-21Sell4,2061,914$19.5182.1-21.531,914 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-20Sell3,4765,780$19.6368.2-22.015,780 (Direct)
Moon Shawn DExecutive Vice President2014-04-16Sell4,9948,904$19.2996.3-20.638,904 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-04-08Sell34,3040$19.2658.6-20.26Link
Davis Clifton ToddVP People Services2014-04-08Sell26,0008,964$19.7512.2-22.288,964 (Direct)
Moon Shawn DExecutive Vice President2014-04-08Sell32,69013,898$19.66642.7-22.1313,898 (Direct)
STEPP ESTHER KAYDirector2014-04-08Sell10,00054,752$19.54195.4-21.6554,752 (Direct)
STEPP ESTHER KAYDirector2014-04-08Sell10,00054,752$19.54195.4-21.6554,752 (Direct)
Fung MichaelDirector2014-01-27Buy2,50012,585$20.0150-23.4912,585 (Direct)
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2013-07-18Sell3,00027,926$16.0648.2-4.673,834 (Direct)
24,092 (Family Trust)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2013-04-18Sell61058$13.318.115.0358 (Direct)
Fung MichaelDirector2013-01-10Buy3,8153,815$13.15016.873,815 (Direct)
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2013-01-08Sell2,00027,092$13.0626.117.235,325 (Direct)
21,767 (Family Trust)
DAINES ROBERT HPresident OSBU2012-07-03Sell3,00030,481$10.1830.550.395,325 (Direct)
25,156 (Family Trust)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2012-07-02Sell2,2320$10.0122.352.95Link
Davis Clifton ToddVP People Services2012-05-16Sell1,800940$9.3516.863.74940 (Direct)
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2012-04-23Sell3,00033,481$9.1227.467.875,325 (Direct)
28,156 (Family Trust)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2012-01-23Sell3,685186,541$8.413182.05186,541 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-19Sell25,586190,226$8.26211.385.35190,226 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-17Sell7,757215,812$8.256485.58215,812 (Direct)
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2012-01-12Buy9,0001,965,994$8.2574.385.58354,876 (Direct)
1,611,118 (see footnote)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-12Sell43,563223,569$8.25359.485.58223,569 (Direct)
PETERSON JOEL CLINTONDirector2012-01-12Buy21,240254,612$8.25175.285.58254,612 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-10Sell5,594267,132$8.4247.181.83267,132 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-07-11Sell40,000273,664$11.1544637.31273,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-05-25Sell35,000313,664$8.12284.288.55313,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-05-09Sell10,100348,664$8.0881.689.48348,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-05-04Sell5,301358,764$8.34484.46358,764 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-04-05Sell5,4000$9.4150.862.7Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-04-01Sell8,5000$8.8575.272.99Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-03-11Sell10,4000$8.1284.488.55Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-03-02Sell8,0000$8.0264.290.9Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-03-02Sell5,2100$8.0341.890.66Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-02-07Sell13,2700$7.73102.698.06Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-02-03Sell2,9000$8.2223.886.25Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-01-10Sell14,700420,745$8.53125.479.48Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-01-10Sell120313,664$8.25185.58313,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-12-20Sell13,800435,445$9.14126.167.51Link
Covey Michael Sean MerrillSVP Innovations and Marketing2010-12-15Sell25,000196,562$9.21230.366.23Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-12-03Sell7,755449,245$8.0262.290.9Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-12-01Sell7,742457,000$8.1162.888.78Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-11-29Sell3,00023,313$7.7923.496.53Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-11-22Sell3,00026,313$7.7923.496.53Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2010-11-17Sell93,15233,654$7.4689.3106.89Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-11-15Sell4,00029,313$7.6530.6100.13Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2010-11-12Sell6,848126,806$8.0455.190.42Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-11-10Sell3,640464,742$8.4130.682.05Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-11-02Sell10,000468,382$8.3783.782.92Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-11-01Sell1,500478,382$8.3912.682.48Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-10-13Sell4,318479,882$7.9234.293.31Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-10-11Sell5,700484,200$7.8744.994.54Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-10-05Sell6,0002,091,900$7.664699.87Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-09-23Sell5,6002,097,900$7.6142.6101.18Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-09-16Sell5,5002,103,500$7.5141.3103.86Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-09-02Sell6,7002,109,000$6.241.5146.94Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-08-10Sell6,0002,120,700$6.0636.4152.64Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-08-06Sell10,0002,126,700$6.161150.98Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-08-05Sell4,7002,136,700$6.2629.4144.57Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-07-06Sell3,0002,141,400$6.2618.8144.57Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-07-02Sell15,0002,144,400$6.5698.4133.38Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-29Sell3,0002,159,400$6.6219.9131.27Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-25Sell1,6002,162,400$6.7110.7128.17Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-24Sell9,6972,164,000$6.6864.8129.19Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-22Sell1,3032,173,697$7.219.4112.34Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-05-26Sell9,0002,175,000$6.8962122.21Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-05-24Sell5,4002,184,000$7.0838.2116.24Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-04-27Sell5,00032,956$7.738.598.83Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-04-20Sell5,00037,956$7.8539.395.03Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-04-13Sell5,00042,956$7.8539.395.03Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-04-13Sell12,6002,189,400$7.9410092.82Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-08-10Sell2,40021,900$5.7513.8166.26Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-08-07Sell7,30024,300$5.7642165.8Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-07-31Sell4,90031,600$6.531.9135.54Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-07-30Sell14,00136,500$6.5291.3134.82Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2008-11-21Sell16,50024,132$4.2770.5258.55
CHRISTENSEN CLAYTON MDirector2005-05-17Buy14,00025,957$3.549337.43Link
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2005-05-17Buy86,000296,314$3.5301337.43Link
BENNETT ROBERT W JRGeneral Manager2005-05-09Buy3,192109,281$3.7512308.27Link
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2005-05-05Buy152,524210,314$3.25495.7371.08Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2005-04-27Buy50,000104,257$3.25162.5371.08Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2005-04-20Buy10,00054,257$3.3333.3359.76Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2005-04-18Buy19,30044,257$2.8955.8429.76Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2005-04-15Buy4,32540,632$313410.33Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column) and "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported.

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK