Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Mr. Val John ChristensenN/A404,8062.85%2004-01-26
Donald J. McnamaraN/A404,6782.85%2016-04-18
Joel C. PetersonDirector258,6541.82%2016-07-01
Robert A. WhitmanN/A216,7191.53%2015-08-31
Michael Sean Merrill CoveyN/A213,7711.51%2015-04-16
Nielsen Jeffrey ScottN/A211,0621.49%2004-01-26
Stephen D. YoungN/A139,3830.98%2015-08-31
Sarah MerzN/A118,7860.84%2007-11-28
Robert William Bennett,JrN/A71,2970.5%2005-07-15
Garn Ej JakeN/A59,2580.42%2013-01-25

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
PETERSON JOEL CLINTONDirector2016-07-01Sell1,792258,654$13.8324.7818.58258,654 (Direct)
PETERSON JOEL CLINTONDirector2016-06-07Sell1,792260,446$15.3527.516.84260,446 (Direct)
KNOWLEDGE CAPITAL INVESTMENT G10% Owner2015-05-20Sell400,0002,812,805$208000-182,812,805 (Direct)
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2015-05-20Sell400,0003,183,311$208000-18370,506 (Direct)
2,812,805 (see footnote)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-26Sell1,269545$18.8423.91-12.95545 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-25Sell1001,814$191.9-13.681,814 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-21Sell4,2061,914$19.5182.06-15.941,914 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-20Sell3,4765,780$19.6368.23-16.455,780 (Direct)
Moon Shawn DExecutive Vice President2014-04-16Sell4,9948,904$19.2996.33-14.988,904 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-04-08Sell34,3040$19.2658.64-14.58Link
Davis Clifton ToddVP People Services2014-04-08Sell26,0008,964$19.7512.2-16.758,964 (Direct)
Moon Shawn DExecutive Vice President2014-04-08Sell32,69013,898$19.66642.69-16.5813,898 (Direct)
STEPP ESTHER KAYDirector2014-04-08Sell10,00054,752$19.54195.4-16.0754,752 (Direct)
STEPP ESTHER KAYDirector2014-04-08Sell10,00054,752$19.54195.4-16.0754,752 (Direct)
Fung MichaelDirector2014-01-27Buy2,50012,585$20.0150.03-18.0412,585 (Direct)
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2013-07-18Sell3,00027,926$16.0648.182.123,834 (Direct)
24,092 (Family Trust)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2013-04-18Sell61058$13.318.1223.2258 (Direct)
Fung MichaelDirector2013-01-10Buy3,8153,815$13.149.9825.193,815 (Direct)
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2013-01-08Sell2,00027,092$13.0626.1225.575,325 (Direct)
21,767 (Family Trust)
DAINES ROBERT HPresident OSBU2012-07-03Sell3,00030,481$10.1830.5461.15,325 (Direct)
25,156 (Family Trust)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2012-07-02Sell2,2320$10.0122.3463.84Link
Davis Clifton ToddVP People Services2012-05-16Sell1,800940$9.3516.8375.4940 (Direct)
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2012-04-23Sell3,00033,481$9.1227.3679.825,325 (Direct)
28,156 (Family Trust)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2012-01-23Sell3,685186,541$8.4130.9995.01186,541 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-19Sell25,586190,226$8.26211.3498.55190,226 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-17Sell7,757215,812$8.256498.79215,812 (Direct)
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2012-01-12Buy9,0001,965,994$8.2574.2598.79354,876 (Direct)
1,611,118 (see footnote)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-12Sell43,563223,569$8.25359.3998.79223,569 (Direct)
PETERSON JOEL CLINTONDirector2012-01-12Buy21,240254,612$8.25175.2398.79254,612 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-10Sell5,594267,132$8.4247.194.77267,132 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-07-11Sell40,000273,664$11.1544647.09273,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-05-25Sell35,000313,664$8.12284.2101.97313,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-05-09Sell10,100348,664$8.0881.61102.97348,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-05-04Sell5,301358,764$8.34497.59358,764 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-04-05Sell5,4000$9.4150.8174.28Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-04-01Sell8,5000$8.8575.2385.31Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-03-11Sell10,4000$8.1284.45101.97Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-03-02Sell8,0000$8.0264.16104.49Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-03-02Sell5,2100$8.0341.84104.23Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-02-07Sell13,2700$7.73102.58112.16Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-02-03Sell2,9000$8.2223.8499.51Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-01-10Sell14,700420,745$8.53125.3992.26Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-01-10Sell120313,664$8.250.9998.79313,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-12-20Sell13,800435,445$9.14126.1379.43Link
Covey Michael Sean MerrillSVP Innovations and Marketing2010-12-15Sell25,000196,562$9.21230.2578.07Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-12-03Sell7,755449,245$8.0262.2104.49Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-12-01Sell7,742457,000$8.1162.79102.22Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-11-29Sell3,00023,313$7.7923.37110.53Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-11-22Sell3,00026,313$7.7923.37110.53Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2010-11-17Sell93,15233,654$7.4689.32121.62Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-11-15Sell4,00029,313$7.6530.6114.38Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2010-11-12Sell6,848126,806$8.0455.06103.98Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-11-10Sell3,640464,742$8.4130.6195.01Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-11-02Sell10,000468,382$8.3783.795.94Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-11-01Sell1,500478,382$8.3912.5995.47Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-10-13Sell4,318479,882$7.9234.2107.07Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-10-11Sell5,700484,200$7.8744.86108.39Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-10-05Sell6,0002,091,900$7.6645.96114.1Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-09-23Sell5,6002,097,900$7.6142.62115.51Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-09-16Sell5,5002,103,500$7.5141.31118.38Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-09-02Sell6,7002,109,000$6.241.54164.52Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-08-10Sell6,0002,120,700$6.0636.36170.63Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-08-06Sell10,0002,126,700$6.161168.85Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-08-05Sell4,7002,136,700$6.2629.42161.98Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-07-06Sell3,0002,141,400$6.2618.78161.98Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-07-02Sell15,0002,144,400$6.5698.4150Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-29Sell3,0002,159,400$6.6219.86147.73Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-25Sell1,6002,162,400$6.7110.74144.41Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-24Sell9,6972,164,000$6.6864.78145.51Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-22Sell1,3032,173,697$7.219.39127.46Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-05-26Sell9,0002,175,000$6.8962.01138.03Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-05-24Sell5,4002,184,000$7.0838.23131.64Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-04-27Sell5,00032,956$7.738.5112.99Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-04-20Sell5,00037,956$7.8539.25108.92Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-04-13Sell5,00042,956$7.8539.25108.92Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-04-13Sell12,6002,189,400$7.94100.04106.55Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-08-10Sell2,40021,900$5.7513.8185.22Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-08-07Sell7,30024,300$5.7642.05184.72Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-07-31Sell4,90031,600$6.531.85152.31Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-07-30Sell14,00136,500$6.5291.29151.53Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2008-11-21Sell16,50024,132$4.2770.46284.07
CHRISTENSEN CLAYTON MDirector2005-05-17Buy14,00025,957$3.549368.57Link
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2005-05-17Buy86,000296,314$3.5301368.57Link
BENNETT ROBERT W JRGeneral Manager2005-05-09Buy3,192109,281$3.7511.97337.33Link
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2005-05-05Buy152,524210,314$3.25495.7404.62Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2005-04-27Buy50,000104,257$3.25162.5404.62Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2005-04-20Buy10,00054,257$3.3333.3392.49Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2005-04-18Buy19,30044,257$2.8955.78467.47Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2005-04-15Buy4,32540,632$312.98446.67Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column), "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column), and "Trade Price ($)" (seventh column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported (also split adjusted).

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK