Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Mr. Val John ChristensenN/A404,8062.83%2004-01-26
Donald J. McnamaraN/A404,6782.83%2016-04-18
Joel C. PetersonDirector260,4461.82%2016-06-07
Robert A. WhitmanN/A216,7191.52%2015-08-31
Michael Sean Merrill CoveyN/A213,7711.49%2015-04-16
Nielsen Jeffrey ScottN/A211,0621.48%2004-01-26
Stephen D. YoungN/A139,3830.97%2015-08-31
Sarah MerzN/A118,7860.83%2007-11-28
Robert William Bennett,JrN/A71,2970.5%2005-07-15
Garn Ej JakeN/A59,2580.41%2013-01-25

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
PETERSON JOEL CLINTONDirector2016-06-07Sell1,792260,446$15.3527.51-6.51260,446 (Direct)
KNOWLEDGE CAPITAL INVESTMENT G10% Owner2015-05-20Sell400,0002,812,805$208000-28.252,812,805 (Direct)
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2015-05-20Sell400,0003,183,311$208000-28.25370,506 (Direct)
2,812,805 (see footnote)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-26Sell1,269545$18.8423.91-23.83545 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-25Sell1001,814$191.9-24.471,814 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-21Sell4,2061,914$19.5182.06-26.451,914 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-11-20Sell3,4765,780$19.6368.23-26.95,780 (Direct)
Moon Shawn DExecutive Vice President2014-04-16Sell4,9948,904$19.2996.33-25.618,904 (Direct)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2014-04-08Sell34,3040$19.2658.64-25.26Link
Davis Clifton ToddVP People Services2014-04-08Sell26,0008,964$19.7512.2-27.168,964 (Direct)
Moon Shawn DExecutive Vice President2014-04-08Sell32,69013,898$19.66642.69-27.0113,898 (Direct)
STEPP ESTHER KAYDirector2014-04-08Sell10,00054,752$19.54195.4-26.5654,752 (Direct)
STEPP ESTHER KAYDirector2014-04-08Sell10,00054,752$19.54195.4-26.5654,752 (Direct)
Fung MichaelDirector2014-01-27Buy2,50012,585$20.0150.03-28.2912,585 (Direct)
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2013-07-18Sell3,00027,926$16.0648.18-10.653,834 (Direct)
24,092 (Family Trust)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2013-04-18Sell61058$13.318.127.8158 (Direct)
Fung MichaelDirector2013-01-10Buy3,8153,815$13.149.989.543,815 (Direct)
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2013-01-08Sell2,00027,092$13.0626.129.885,325 (Direct)
21,767 (Family Trust)
DAINES ROBERT HPresident OSBU2012-07-03Sell3,00030,481$10.1830.5440.965,325 (Direct)
25,156 (Family Trust)
Miller Scott JefferyEVP Bus Development/Marketing2012-07-02Sell2,2320$10.0122.3443.36Link
Davis Clifton ToddVP People Services2012-05-16Sell1,800940$9.3516.8353.48940 (Direct)
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2012-04-23Sell3,00033,481$9.1227.3657.355,325 (Direct)
28,156 (Family Trust)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2012-01-23Sell3,685186,541$8.4130.9970.63186,541 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-19Sell25,586190,226$8.26211.3473.73190,226 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-17Sell7,757215,812$8.256473.94215,812 (Direct)
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2012-01-12Buy9,0001,965,994$8.2574.2573.94354,876 (Direct)
1,611,118 (see footnote)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-12Sell43,563223,569$8.25359.3973.94223,569 (Direct)
PETERSON JOEL CLINTONDirector2012-01-12Buy21,240254,612$8.25175.2373.94254,612 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2012-01-10Sell5,594267,132$8.4247.170.43267,132 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-07-11Sell40,000273,664$11.1544628.7273,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-05-25Sell35,000313,664$8.12284.276.72313,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-05-09Sell10,100348,664$8.0881.6177.6348,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-05-04Sell5,301358,764$8.34472.89358,764 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-04-05Sell5,4000$9.4150.8152.5Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-04-01Sell8,5000$8.8575.2362.15Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-03-11Sell10,4000$8.1284.4576.72Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-03-02Sell8,0000$8.0264.1678.93Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-03-02Sell5,2100$8.0341.8478.7Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-02-07Sell13,2700$7.73102.5885.64Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-02-03Sell2,9000$8.2223.8474.57Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-01-10Sell14,700420,745$8.53125.3968.23Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2011-01-10Sell120313,664$8.250.9973.94313,664 (Direct)
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-12-20Sell13,800435,445$9.14126.1357Link
Covey Michael Sean MerrillSVP Innovations and Marketing2010-12-15Sell25,000196,562$9.21230.2555.81Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-12-03Sell7,755449,245$8.0262.278.93Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-12-01Sell7,742457,000$8.1162.7976.94Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-11-29Sell3,00023,313$7.7923.3784.21Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-11-22Sell3,00026,313$7.7923.3784.21Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2010-11-17Sell93,15233,654$7.4689.3293.92Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-11-15Sell4,00029,313$7.6530.687.58Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2010-11-12Sell6,848126,806$8.0455.0678.48Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-11-10Sell3,640464,742$8.4130.6170.63Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-11-02Sell10,000468,382$8.3783.771.45Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-11-01Sell1,500478,382$8.3912.5971.04Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-10-13Sell4,318479,882$7.9234.281.19Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-10-11Sell5,700484,200$7.8744.8682.34Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-10-05Sell6,0002,091,900$7.6645.9687.34Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-09-23Sell5,6002,097,900$7.6142.6288.57Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-09-16Sell5,5002,103,500$7.5141.3191.08Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-09-02Sell6,7002,109,000$6.241.54131.45Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-08-10Sell6,0002,120,700$6.0636.36136.8Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-08-06Sell10,0002,126,700$6.161135.25Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-08-05Sell4,7002,136,700$6.2629.42129.23Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-07-06Sell3,0002,141,400$6.2618.78129.23Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-07-02Sell15,0002,144,400$6.5698.4118.75Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-29Sell3,0002,159,400$6.6219.86116.77Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-25Sell1,6002,162,400$6.7110.74113.86Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-24Sell9,6972,164,000$6.6864.78114.82Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-06-22Sell1,3032,173,697$7.219.3999.03Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-05-26Sell9,0002,175,000$6.8962.01108.27Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-05-24Sell5,4002,184,000$7.0838.23102.68Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-04-27Sell5,00032,956$7.738.586.36Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-04-20Sell5,00037,956$7.8539.2582.8Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2010-04-13Sell5,00042,956$7.8539.2582.8Link
WHITMAN ROBERT ACEO2010-04-13Sell12,6002,189,400$7.94100.0480.73Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-08-10Sell2,40021,900$5.7513.8149.57Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-08-07Sell7,30024,300$5.7642.05149.13Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-07-31Sell4,90031,600$6.531.85120.77Link
Covey David M.R.SVP US Sales2009-07-30Sell14,00136,500$6.5291.29120.09Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2008-11-21Sell16,50024,132$4.2770.46236.07
CHRISTENSEN CLAYTON MDirector2005-05-17Buy14,00025,957$3.549310Link
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2005-05-17Buy86,000296,314$3.5301310Link
BENNETT ROBERT W JRGeneral Manager2005-05-09Buy3,192109,281$3.7511.97282.67Link
MCNAMARA DONALD JDirector2005-05-05Buy152,524210,314$3.25495.7341.54Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2005-04-27Buy50,000104,257$3.25162.5341.54Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2005-04-20Buy10,00054,257$3.3333.3330.93Link
HEINER DENNIS GRANTDirector2005-04-18Buy19,30044,257$2.8955.78396.54Link
DAINES ROBERT HDirector2005-04-15Buy4,32540,632$312.98378.33Link

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column), "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column), and "Trade Price ($)" (seventh column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported (also split adjusted).

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK