Switch to:

Top Direct Holders

HolderPositionShares% of Shares
Outstanding
Report Date
Floyd C. WilsonChairman and CEO1,044,4490.85%2015-12-31
Lawrence S. CobenN/A1,021,5340.83%2006-03-29
James W. ChristmasDirector912,1300.74%2015-12-18
Mark J. MizeN/A868,9620.71%2015-02-26
Drake N. SmileyN/A476,7430.39%2012-01-01
Larry G. RampeyN/A388,5460.32%2012-01-01
G. Les AustinN/A377,4320.31%2012-01-01
Thomas R. FullerN/A365,6330.3%2015-05-06
Tucker S. BridwellN/A355,0000.29%2015-05-06
Mr. David S. HuntN/A325,1000.26%2014-05-22

Insider Charts

Insider Transactions

Insider Position Date Buy/Sell Shares Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect) Trade Price ($) Cost ($1000) Price Change
Since Trade (%)
Share Ownership Details
WILSON FLOYD CChairman and CEO
(Click for the stocks that their CEOs have bought)
2015-12-18Buy20,000232,082$6.5130-94.62211,090 (Direct)
4,672 (By Trusts)
16,320 (By Family Trusts)
Obut Tina SSVP, Corporate Reserves2015-12-18Buy4,00025,832$6.526-94.6225,832 (Direct)
Elkouri David SEVP, Corp Strategy and CLO2015-12-18Buy4,00019,652$6.526-94.6218,452 (Direct)
1,200 (By IRA)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, COO2015-12-18Buy4,00041,732$6.526-94.6239,998 (Direct)
800 (By LP)
933 (By Cusack Ranch Corporation)
CHRISTMAS JAMES WDirector2015-12-18Buy8,00048,485$6.552-94.6236,485 (Direct)
12,000 (By IRA)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, COO2015-09-01Buy2,00037,732$26.2552.5-98.6735,998 (Direct)
800 (By LP)
933 (By Cusack Ranch Corporation)
WILSON FLOYD CChairman and CEO2015-05-29Buy40,000211,584$25.751030-98.64190,592 (Direct)
4,672 (By Trusts)
16,320 (By Family Trusts)
Rinando Joseph S IIIVP, Chief Accounting Officer2014-12-05Buy8007,104$43.2534.6-99.197,104 (Direct)
Elkouri David SEVP, Corp Strategy and CLO2014-12-05Buy2,00015,462$41.7583.5-99.1613,502 (Direct)
1,200 (By IRA)
760 (By Trust)
Obut Tina SVP, Corporate Reserves2014-12-05Buy80011,158$41.2533-99.1511,158 (Direct)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, COO2014-12-05Buy1,60029,079$40.2564.4-99.1327,346 (Direct)
800 (By LP)
933 (By Cusack Ranch Corporation)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, COO2014-11-28Buy1,60027,479$61.598.4-99.4325,746 (Direct)
800 (By LP)
933 (By Cusack Ranch Corporation)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, COO2014-11-12Buy1,20025,879$75.7590.9-99.5424,146 (Direct)
800 (By LP)
933 (By Cusack Ranch Corporation)
Hunt David S.Director2013-12-06Buy40011,872$95.538.2-99.6311,872 (Direct)
Mize MarkEVP, CFO and Treasurer2013-12-05Buy2,00023,910$100200-99.6523,910 (Direct)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, COO2013-12-05Buy1,60022,237$95.25152.4-99.6320,503 (Direct)
800 (By LP)
933 (By Cusack Ranch Coporation)
Zuehlke Scott M.VP, Investor Relations2013-12-05Buy1002,414$99.759.98-99.652,327 (Direct)
25 (By IRA)
62 (By Spousal IRA)
WILSON FLOYD CChairman and CEO2013-12-05Buy4,000150,456$100400-99.65147,763 (Direct)
673 (By Trust)
2,020 (By Trusts)
BRIDWELL TUCKER SDirector2013-12-04Buy40021,180$9538-99.639,180 (Direct)
4,000 (By FLP)
8,000 (See Footnote)
Elkouri David SEVP, General Counsel2013-12-04Buy1,00011,623$9393-99.6210,343 (Direct)
680 (By Trust)
600 (By IRA)
Obut Tina SVP, Corporate Reserves2013-11-22Buy2007,360$102.7520.55-99.667,360 (Direct)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, COO2013-11-19Buy80020,623$105.7584.6-99.6718,890 (Direct)
800 (By LP)
933 (By Cusack Ranch Corporation)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, COO2013-11-07Buy80019,823$113.7591-99.6918,090 (Direct)
800 (By LP)
933 (By Cusack Ranch Corporation)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, COO2013-11-06Buy80019,023$118.7595-99.7117,290 (Direct)
933 (By Cusack Ranch Corporation)
800 (By LP)
Obut Tina SVP, Corporate Reserves2013-11-06Buy2007,160$116.7523.35-99.77,160 (Direct)
Hunt David S.Director2013-08-21Buy2,00011,472$118.25236.5-99.711,472 (Direct)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, COO2013-08-20Buy1,60018,213$121.5194.4-99.7116,480 (Direct)
933 (By Cusack Ranch Corporation)
800 (By LP)
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT10% Owner2013-08-08Buy207,4221,963,997$127.526446.32-99.73208,582 (Direct)
1,755,415 (See Footnote)
WILSON FLOYD CChairman and CEO2013-08-08Buy4,000146,219$127.5510-99.73143,526 (Direct)
673 (By Trust)
2,020 (By Trusts)
HEROD STEPHEN WPresident2013-08-08Buy1,00028,034$127.5127.5-99.739,368 (Direct)
18,667 (By Trusts)
Mize MarkEVP, CFO and Treasurer2013-08-08Buy2,00021,863$127.5255-99.7321,863 (Direct)
Elkouri David SEVP, General Counsel2013-08-08Buy80011,280$127.5102-99.739,400 (Direct)
680 (By Trust)
1,200 (By IRA)
HELM LARRY LEVP, Corporate Affairs2013-08-08Buy8006,213$127.5102-99.736,213 (Direct)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, COO2013-08-08Buy80016,613$127.5102-99.7315,680 (Direct)
133 (By Cusack Ranch Corporation)
800 (By LP)
Rinando Joseph S IIIVP, Chief Accounting Officer2013-08-08Buy4003,471$127.551-99.733,471 (Direct)
Kasparek Leah R.VP, Human Resources2013-08-08Buy8003,652$127.5102-99.733,652 (Direct)
CHRISTMAS JAMES WDirector2013-08-08Buy4,00032,647$127.5510-99.7328,647 (Direct)
4,000 (By IRA)
FULLER THOMAS RDirector2013-08-08Buy1,6009,605$127.5204-99.739,605 (Direct)
Hunt David S.Director2013-08-08Buy8,0009,472$127.51020-99.739,472 (Direct)
Obut Tina SVP, Corporate Reserves2013-08-08Buy4006,960$132.2552.9-99.746,960 (Direct)
Mize MarkEVP, CFO and Treasurer2013-06-14Buy60019,863$13882.8-99.7519,863 (Direct)
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT10% Owner2013-06-14Buy79,1251,756,575$136.2510780.78-99.741,472 (Direct)
1,755,103 (See Footnote)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, COO2013-06-13Buy80015,813$126.25101-99.7214,880 (Direct)
800 (By LP)
133 (By Cusack Ranch Corporation)
BRIDWELL TUCKER SDirector2012-11-13Buy800131,000$143.5114.8-99.761,400 (Direct)
128,000 (See Footnote)
1,600 (By FLP)
Kasparek Leah R.VP, Human Resources2012-11-12Buy1871,120$133.7524.97-99.741,120 (Direct)
BRIDWELL TUCKER SDirector2012-11-09Buy1,200130,200$143.5172.2-99.76600 (Direct)
1,600 (By FLP)
128,000 (See Footnote)
Zuehlke Scott M.VP, Investor Relations2012-11-09Buy82976$140.7511.57-99.75889 (Direct)
25 (By IRA)
62 (By Spousal IRA)
WILSON FLOYD CChairman and CEO2012-11-09Buy7,000133,333$142.75999.25-99.75131,200 (Direct)
533 (By Trust)
1,600 (By Trusts)
FULLER THOMAS RDirector2012-11-09Buy6926,225$14499.65-99.766,225 (Direct)
Elkouri David SEVP, General Counsel2012-11-09Buy2007,533$138.7527.75-99.756,333 (Direct)
600 (By Trust)
600 (By IRA)
Cusack Charles E IIIEVP, Exploration2012-11-09Buy80012,133$139.25111.4-99.7512,133 (Direct)
CHRISTMAS JAMES WDirector2012-11-09Buy4,00026,867$143.25573-99.7622,867 (Direct)
4,000 (By IRA)
MILLER DAVID BDirector, 10% Owner2012-09-18Sell1,610,000150,200$175281750-99.8200 (Direct)
0 (See Footnotes 3 and 6(F3,F6))
150,000 (See Footnotes 5 and 6(F5,F6))
EnCap Energy Capital Fund VIII10% Owner2012-09-18Sell1,610,000150,000$175281750-99.8150,000 (Direct)
CHRISTMAS JAMES WDirector2012-09-13Buy4,0004,200$181724-99.814,200 (Direct)
Zuehlke Scott M.VP, Investor Relations2012-08-10Buy227627$187.2542.47-99.81540 (Direct)
25 (By IRA)
62 (By Spousal IRA)
BRIDWELL TUCKER SDirector2012-08-06Buy8001,000$183.75147-99.81200 (Direct)
800 (By FLP)
Elkouri David SEVP, General Counsel2012-08-03Buy1,2002,800$170.25204.3-99.791,000 (Direct)
1,800 (By IRA)
HEROD STEPHEN WPresident2012-08-03Buy1,7342,734$172.25298.65-99.82,734 (Direct)
Rinando Joseph S IIIVP, Chief Accounting Officer2012-08-03Buy400840$169.2567.7-99.79840 (Direct)

Only the transactions in Open Market or Private Sale at the market prices are included. Other transactions such as Conversion of derivative security or Exercise of Options are not included. Insiders are only limited to Officers and/or Directors of the company.

"Shares" change (fifth column), "Shares Owned Following This (Direct & Indirect)" transactions (sixth column), and "Trade Price ($)" (seventh column) are split adjusted. The "Share Ownership Details" (last column) displayed data is as of reported (also split adjusted).

To find out why GuruFocus thinks data on insider trade are interesting, please read:
Also See GuruFocus Insider Trade Screener:

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)
FEEDBACK