Switch to:

ICICI Bank Ltd (IBN) Ownership Data

Short Interest History (%)

This is the historical short interest of ICICI Bank Ltd, as measured by the Short Percentage Of Float.

Date Short Interest
April 30, 20150.16
April 15, 20150.18
March 31, 20150.18
March 13, 20150.3
February 27, 20150.25
February 13, 20150.24
January 30, 20150.27
January 15, 20150.27
December 31, 20140.26
December 15, 20140.29
November 28, 20140.28
November 14, 20140.31
October 31, 20140.4
October 15, 20140.32
September 30, 20140.22
September 15, 20140.25
August 29, 20140.22
August 15, 20140.21
July 31, 20140.14
July 15, 20140.29
June 30, 20140.31
June 13, 20142.62
May 30, 20142.8
May 15, 20142.87
April 30, 20140.66
April 15, 20140.54
March 31, 20140.68
March 14, 20141.07
February 28, 20141.08
February 14, 20141.02
January 31, 20140.99
January 15, 20140.9
December 31, 20130.86
December 13, 20130.65
November 29, 20130.64
November 15, 20130.55
October 31, 20130.55
October 15, 20130.63
September 30, 20130.61
September 13, 20130.93
August 30, 20131.25
August 15, 20131.27
July 31, 20131
July 15, 20130.82
June 28, 20130.9
June 14, 20130.99
May 31, 20130.84
May 15, 20130.93
April 30, 20130.85
April 15, 20130.85
March 28, 20130.73
March 15, 20130.71
February 28, 20130.59
February 15, 20130.59
January 31, 20130.64
January 15, 20130.67
December 31, 20120.74
December 14, 20120.8
November 30, 20120.72
November 15, 20120.64
October 31, 20120.65
October 15, 20120.73
September 28, 20120.73
September 14, 20120.83
August 31, 20120.73
August 15, 20120.82
July 31, 20121.24
July 13, 20121.71
June 29, 20121.76
June 15, 20121.89
May 31, 20121.8
May 15, 20121.67
April 30, 20121.19
April 13, 20121.16
March 30, 20121.05
March 15, 20121.16
February 29, 20121.22
February 15, 20121.4
January 31, 20121.86
January 13, 20122.15
December 30, 20111.8
December 15, 20111.66
November 30, 20111.78
November 15, 20111.5
October 31, 20111.5
October 14, 20111.08
September 30, 20110.88
September 15, 20111.03
August 31, 20110.75
August 15, 20110.64
July 29, 20110.51
July 15, 20110.54
June 30, 20110.49
June 15, 20110.65
May 31, 20110.61
May 13, 20110.61
April 29, 20110.55
April 15, 20110.66
March 31, 20110.67
March 15, 20110.72
February 28, 20110.94
February 15, 20111.15
January 31, 20110.73
January 14, 20110.78
December 31, 20100.61
December 15, 20100.61
November 30, 20100.58
November 15, 20100.58
October 29, 20100.48
October 15, 20100.78
September 30, 20100.76
September 15, 20100.79
August 31, 20100.84
August 13, 20100.73
July 30, 20100.6
July 15, 20100.49
June 30, 20100.54
June 15, 20100.63
May 28, 20100.64
May 14, 20100.73
April 30, 20100.55
April 15, 20100.7
March 31, 20100.88
March 15, 20101.11
February 26, 20101.02
February 12, 20100.99
January 29, 20100.75
January 15, 20100.65
December 31, 20090.72
December 15, 20090.78
November 30, 20090.77
November 13, 20090.78
October 30, 20090.84
October 15, 20090.82
September 30, 20090.68
September 15, 20091.1
August 31, 20091.21
August 14, 20091.16
July 31, 20091.14
July 15, 20091.5
June 30, 20091.31
June 15, 20091.52
May 29, 20091.7
May 15, 20091.14
April 30, 20091.05
April 15, 20090.98
March 31, 20090.76
March 13, 20091.7
February 27, 20091.53
February 13, 20091.5
January 30, 20091.37
January 15, 20091.33
December 31, 20081.35
December 15, 20082.2
November 28, 20082.26
November 14, 20081.97
October 31, 20081.64
October 15, 20081.03
September 30, 20080.83
September 15, 20081.26
August 29, 20081.19
August 15, 20081.26
July 31, 20081.42
July 15, 20081.14
June 30, 20081.84

Institutional Ownership History (%)

This the Institutional Ownership History of ICICI Bank LtdPeter Lynch prefers to buy companies with low institutional ownership.

Date Institutional Ownership
April 30, 201529
March 31, 201529
February 28, 201529
January 31, 201529
December 31, 201429
November 30, 201429
October 31, 201429
September 30, 201429
August 31, 201429
July 31, 201429
June 30, 201430
May 31, 201430
April 30, 201430
March 31, 201429
February 28, 201429
January 31, 201430
December 31, 201329
November 30, 201328
October 31, 201328
September 30, 201329
August 31, 201330
July 31, 201330
June 30, 201329
May 31, 201328
April 30, 201329
March 31, 20132
February 28, 201328
January 31, 201328
December 31, 201228
November 30, 201228
October 31, 201228
September 30, 201227
August 31, 201228
July 31, 201228
June 30, 201228
May 31, 201227
April 30, 201227
March 31, 201226
February 29, 201226
January 31, 201226
December 31, 201127
November 30, 201127
October 31, 201127
September 30, 201125
August 31, 201125
July 31, 201125
June 30, 201125
May 31, 201125
April 30, 201125
March 31, 201126
February 28, 201125
January 31, 201125
December 31, 201026
November 30, 201025
October 31, 201026
September 30, 201026
August 31, 201027
July 31, 201029
June 30, 201030
May 31, 201032
February 28, 201028
January 31, 201028
December 31, 200928
November 30, 200928
September 30, 200823
August 31, 200823
July 31, 200823
June 30, 200822
May 31, 200822
April 30, 200822
March 31, 200820
February 29, 200820
January 31, 200820

Insider ownership (%)

This is the historical insider ownership of ICICI Bank Ltd. It is usually better to buy companies with large insider ownership. The company insiders' interest are more aligned with external shareholders in this case.

No ownership data available.

Top Fund Holders

HolderSharesReport Date% of Shares
Outstanding
% of Total
Assets Managed
Market Value
OppenheimerFunds, Inc.   Premium Plus134,449,0412014-12-314.641.731,552,887,000
Oppenheimer Developing Markets Fund57,918,6902015-03-312.001.56600,037,628
Harding Loevner L.P.   Premium Plus55,459,3582015-03-311.924.38574,559,000
Capital World Investors   Premium Plus40,900,0002014-12-311.410.13472,395,000
VA CollegeAmerica New Perspective34,633,5002015-03-311.200.64358,803,060
EARNEST Partners LLC.   Premium Plus30,635,9152014-12-311.062.90353,845,000
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.   Premium Plus25,732,7352014-12-310.890.20297,218,000
Thornburg Investment Management, Inc.   Premium Plus17,719,2752014-12-310.611.02204,658,000
Wells Capital Management Inc.   Premium Plus17,370,6812014-12-310.600.33200,675,000
American Century Inv Mgt, Inc.   Premium Plus16,611,6952014-12-310.570.22191,865,000

Add Notes, Comments

If you want to ask a question, or report a bug, please create a support ticket.

User Comments

No comment yet

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)

GuruFocus Premium Plus Membership

FEEDBACK