Switch to:

ICICI Bank Ltd (IBN) Ownership Data

Short Interest History (%)

This is the historical short interest of ICICI Bank Ltd, as measured by the Short Percentage Of Float.

Date Short Interest
June 15, 20150.29
May 29, 20150.24
May 15, 20150.26
April 30, 20150.16
April 15, 20150.18
March 31, 20150.18
March 13, 20150.3
February 27, 20150.25
February 13, 20150.24
January 30, 20150.27
January 15, 20150.27
December 31, 20140.26
December 15, 20140.29
November 28, 20140.28
November 14, 20140.31
October 31, 20140.4
October 15, 20140.32
September 30, 20140.22
September 15, 20140.25
August 29, 20140.22
August 15, 20140.21
July 31, 20140.14
July 15, 20140.29
June 30, 20140.31
June 13, 20142.62
May 30, 20142.8
May 15, 20142.87
April 30, 20140.66
April 15, 20140.54
March 31, 20140.68
March 14, 20141.07
February 28, 20141.08
February 14, 20141.02
January 31, 20140.99
January 15, 20140.9
December 31, 20130.86
December 13, 20130.65
November 29, 20130.64
November 15, 20130.55
October 31, 20130.55
October 15, 20130.63
September 30, 20130.61
September 13, 20130.93
August 30, 20131.25
August 15, 20131.27
July 31, 20131
July 15, 20130.82
June 28, 20130.9
June 14, 20130.99
May 31, 20130.84
May 15, 20130.93
April 30, 20130.85
April 15, 20130.85
March 28, 20130.73
March 15, 20130.71
February 28, 20130.59
February 15, 20130.59
January 31, 20130.64
January 15, 20130.67
December 31, 20120.74
December 14, 20120.8
November 30, 20120.72
November 15, 20120.64
October 31, 20120.65
October 15, 20120.73
September 28, 20120.73
September 14, 20120.83
August 31, 20120.73
August 15, 20120.82
July 31, 20121.24
July 13, 20121.71
June 29, 20121.76
June 15, 20121.89
May 31, 20121.8
May 15, 20121.67
April 30, 20121.19
April 13, 20121.16
March 30, 20121.05
March 15, 20121.16
February 29, 20121.22
February 15, 20121.4
January 31, 20121.86
January 13, 20122.15
December 30, 20111.8
December 15, 20111.66
November 30, 20111.78
November 15, 20111.5
October 31, 20111.5
October 14, 20111.08
September 30, 20110.88
September 15, 20111.03
August 31, 20110.75
August 15, 20110.64
July 29, 20110.51
July 15, 20110.54
June 30, 20110.49
June 15, 20110.65
May 31, 20110.61
May 13, 20110.61
April 29, 20110.55
April 15, 20110.66
March 31, 20110.67
March 15, 20110.72
February 28, 20110.94
February 15, 20111.15
January 31, 20110.73
January 14, 20110.78
December 31, 20100.61
December 15, 20100.61
November 30, 20100.58
November 15, 20100.58
October 29, 20100.48
October 15, 20100.78
September 30, 20100.76
September 15, 20100.79
August 31, 20100.84
August 13, 20100.73
July 30, 20100.6
July 15, 20100.49
June 30, 20100.54
June 15, 20100.63
May 28, 20100.64
May 14, 20100.73
April 30, 20100.55
April 15, 20100.7
March 31, 20100.88
March 15, 20101.11
February 26, 20101.02
February 12, 20100.99
January 29, 20100.75
January 15, 20100.65
December 31, 20090.72
December 15, 20090.78
November 30, 20090.77
November 13, 20090.78
October 30, 20090.84
October 15, 20090.82
September 30, 20090.68
September 15, 20091.1
August 31, 20091.21
August 14, 20091.16
July 31, 20091.14
July 15, 20091.5
June 30, 20091.31
June 15, 20091.52
May 29, 20091.7
May 15, 20091.14
April 30, 20091.05
April 15, 20090.98
March 31, 20090.76
March 13, 20091.7
February 27, 20091.53
February 13, 20091.5
January 30, 20091.37
January 15, 20091.33
December 31, 20081.35
December 15, 20082.2
November 28, 20082.26
November 14, 20081.97
October 31, 20081.64
October 15, 20081.03
September 30, 20080.83
September 15, 20081.26
August 29, 20081.19
August 15, 20081.26
July 31, 20081.42
July 15, 20081.14
June 30, 20081.84

Institutional Ownership History (%)

This the Institutional Ownership History of ICICI Bank LtdPeter Lynch prefers to buy companies with low institutional ownership.

Date Institutional Ownership
June 30, 201528
March 31, 201527
December 31, 201429
September 30, 201428
June 30, 201428
March 31, 201430
December 31, 201329
September 30, 201328
June 30, 201330
March 31, 201329
December 31, 201228
September 30, 201228
June 30, 201227
March 31, 201226
December 31, 201126
September 30, 201126
June 30, 201125
March 31, 201125
December 31, 201024
September 30, 201025
June 30, 201026
March 31, 201024
December 31, 200928
September 30, 200925
June 30, 200926
March 31, 200927
December 31, 200822
September 30, 200823
June 30, 200824
March 31, 200898
March 31, 200796
March 31, 200254
December 31, 200170
September 30, 200140
June 30, 200140

Insider ownership (%)

This is the historical insider ownership of ICICI Bank Ltd. It is usually better to buy companies with large insider ownership. The company insiders' interest are more aligned with external shareholders in this case.

No ownership data available.

Top Fund Holders

HolderSharesReport Date% of Shares
Outstanding
% of Total
Assets Managed
Market Value
OppenheimerFunds, Inc.   Premium Plus113,087,3812015-03-313.911.311,171,585,000
Oppenheimer Developing Markets Fund57,918,6902015-04-302.001.58633,051,282
Harding Loevner L.P.   Premium Plus55,459,3582015-03-311.924.38574,559,000
Capital World Investors   Premium Plus45,615,0002015-03-311.580.13472,571,000
VA CollegeAmerica New Perspective34,633,5002015-03-311.200.64358,803,060
Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc.   Premium Plus25,725,4092015-03-310.890.17266,509,000
EARNEST Partners LLC.   Premium Plus19,536,2942015-03-310.671.74202,396,000
Thornburg Investment Management, Inc.   Premium Plus17,279,3412015-03-310.601.00179,014,000
DFA Emerging Markets Value Portfolio16,545,2872015-04-300.570.94180,839,983
Schroder Investment Management Ltd.   Premium Plus15,827,4172015-03-310.540.49160,965,000

Add Notes, Comments

If you want to ask a question, or report a bug, please create a support ticket.

User Comments

No comment yet

Get WordPress Plugins for easy affiliate links on Stock Tickers and Guru Names | Earn affiliate commissions by embedding GuruFocus Charts
GuruFocus Affiliate Program: Earn up to $400 per referral. ( Learn More)

GuruFocus Premium Plus Membership

FEEDBACK