Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA logo

Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA

NEW
OTCPK:DIDAF (Spain)  
$ 21.6 (0%) 08:08 PM EST
17.42
P/B:
17.91
Market Cap:
$ 2.71B
Enterprise V:
$ 3.41B
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0

Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA (DIDAF) pays a dividend yield of 0%. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA has been paying dividends since 2012.

Below is Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2012

Years of Dividend History

 
14
0% (Trailing)
0% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 7 dividend payments by Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA since 2012. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA (DIDAF) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2018-07-13 EUR 80.208495 2018-07-16 2018-07-17 2018-06-23
2017-07-14 EUR 93.576578 2017-07-17 2017-07-18 2017-04-05
2016-07-11 EUR 89.12055 2016-07-13 2016-07-14 2016-05-10
2015-07-16 EUR 80.208495 2015-07-15 2015-07-16 2015-05-06
2014-07-16 EUR 71.29644 2014-07-15 2014-07-16 2014-07-14
2013-07-16 EUR 57.928358 2013-07-15 2013-07-16 2013-02-22
2012-07-16 EUR 49.016303 2012-07-13 2012-07-16 2012-02-29

Frequently Asked Questions: DIDAF Dividend

Does Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA (DIDAF) pay a dividend?

Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA (DIDAF) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Distribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.