Main Street Financial Services Corp

NEW
OTCPK:MSWV (USA)  
$ 22.95 (0%) 10:08 AM EST
8.90
P/B:
1.30
Market Cap:
$ 179.71M
Enterprise V:
$ 140.85M
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
4.49K
Trade In:
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
4.49K

MSWV Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -Main Street Financial Services Corp

Main Street Financial Services Corp (MSWV) pays a dividend yield of 2.57% ($0.59 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.22. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 4.4%. Main Street Financial Services Corp has been paying dividends since 2020.

Below is Main Street Financial Services Corp's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2020

Years of Dividend History

 
6

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
3

Years of Dividend Increase

 
3
2.57% (Trailing)
2.57% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.22
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

4.4%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

3.19%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

-31.9%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year 3.6% 2.66%
3 Year 11.9% 3.60%
5 Year 4.4% 3.19%
10 Year 0% 2.57%

Main Street Financial Services Corp Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 20 dividend payments by Main Street Financial Services Corp since 2020. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Main Street Financial Services Corp (MSWV) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-07-27 USD 0.15 2026-07-27 2026-08-07 2026-07-10
2026-04-27 USD 0.15 2026-04-27 2026-05-08 2026-04-10
2026-01-26 USD 0.15 2026-01-26 2026-02-06 2026-01-09
2025-10-28 USD 0.14 2025-10-28 2025-11-07 2025-10-10
2025-07-28 USD 0.14 2025-07-28 2025-08-08 2025-07-11
2025-04-28 USD 0.14 2025-04-28 2025-05-09 2025-04-11
2025-01-24 USD 0.14 2025-01-24 2025-02-07 2025-01-10
2024-10-18 USD 0.14 2024-10-18 2024-11-07 2024-10-11
2024-08-02 USD 0.14 2024-08-02 2024-08-16 2024-07-19
2024-03-27 USD 0.1 2024-03-28 2024-04-12 2024-03-14
2023-12-27 USD 0.1 2023-12-28 2024-01-12 2023-12-14
2023-06-21 USD 0.1 2023-06-22 2023-07-06 2023-06-08
2023-03-22 USD 0.1 2023-03-23 2023-04-06 2023-03-09
2022-12-21 USD 0.1 2022-12-22 2023-01-05 2022-12-08
2022-09-21 USD 0.1 2022-09-22 2022-10-06 2022-09-08
2022-06-22 USD 0.1 2022-06-23 2022-07-07 2022-06-10
2022-04-27 USD 0.2 2022-04-28 2022-05-12 2022-04-20
2022-03-23 USD 0.1 2022-03-24 2022-04-07 2022-03-10
2021-04-22 USD 0.4 2021-04-23 2021-05-04 2021-04-12
2020-04-23 USD 0.38 2020-04-24 2020-05-05 2020-04-13

Frequently Asked Questions: MSWV Dividend

What is Main Street Financial Services Corp's (MSWV) current dividend yield?

Main Street Financial Services Corp (MSWV) currently has a dividend yield of 2.57%, paying $0.59 per share annually. The forward yield is 2.57%.

What is Main Street Financial Services Corp's payout ratio?

Main Street Financial Services Corp's payout ratio is 0.22, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Main Street Financial Services Corp been paying dividends?

Main Street Financial Services Corp has been paying dividends since 2020, a 6-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2023.

Is Main Street Financial Services Corp's dividend growing?

Main Street Financial Services Corp's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 4.4% over the past 5 years and 0% over the past 10 years. This positive growth rate indicates consistent dividend increases.

Where can I see Main Street Financial Services Corp's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Main Street Financial Services Corp's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Main Street Financial Services Corp as an investment, visit the Main Street Financial Services Corp Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

MEDIUM Dividend Yield % : Close to 1-year low
This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Main Street Financial Services Corp. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Main Street Financial Services Corp

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Main Street Financial Services Corp. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.