Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc logo

Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc

NEW
OTCPK:ABOIF (Philippines)   Ordinary Shares
$ 0.49 -0.031 (-6%) 12:08 AM EST
8.49
P/B:
0.63
Market Cap:
$ 2.96B
Enterprise V:
$ 11.46B
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0

Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc (ABOIF) pays a dividend yield of 0% ($1.10 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.35. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 6%. Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc has been paying dividends since 2021.

Below is Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2021

Years of Dividend History

 
5

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
2

Years of Dividend Increase

 
2
0% (Trailing)
0% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.35
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

6%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0.5%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year -28.6% 0.00%
3 Year -1.7% 0.00%
5 Year 6% 0%
10 Year 2.9% 0.00%

Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 8 dividend payments by Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc since 2021. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc (ABOIF) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-03-18 PHP 1.1 2026-03-19 2026-03-27 2026-03-05
2026-03-18 PHP 0.43 2026-03-19 2026-03-27 2026-03-05
2025-03-20 PHP 1.54 2025-03-21 2025-03-28 2025-03-07
2024-03-18 PHP 1.4 2024-03-19 2024-03-26 2024-03-05
2023-03-16 PHP 1.47 2023-03-17 2023-03-30 2023-03-03
2022-03-17 PHP 1.62 2022-03-18 2022-03-30 2022-03-04
2021-03-16 PHP 0.91 2021-03-19 2021-05-31 2021-03-05
2021-03-16 PHP 0.91 2021-03-19 2021-05-31 2021-03-05

Frequently Asked Questions: ABOIF Dividend

Does Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc (ABOIF) pay a dividend?

Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc (ABOIF) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of 0.5% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.

Dividend Yield History

MEDIUM Dividend Yield % : Close to 2-year low
This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Aboitiz Equity Ventures Inc. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.