ARCA:DFAC

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF

$ 45.61 -0.16 ( -0.35%) 04:00 PM EST
PE Ratio:
20.9
PB Ratio:
3.26
Volume:
1.35M
Dividend Yield %:
0.89
Last Holding update 2026-06-29 2533 Stocks (107 new)
Value $44.39 Bil Turnover 5 %
Registrant: Dimensional ETF Trust
Year: 2026
To
10Y: -%
Above Low: +NaN%
Below High: NaN%

GuruFocus Rankings

Financial Strength
6 /10
Profitability Rank
8 /10
GF Value Rank
6 /10
Growth Rank
8 /10
Momentum Rank
7 /10

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF Geographic Breakdown

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF Key Statistics

Name Value
Day's Open ($) 45.81
Day's Range ($) 45.55 - 45.9
Day's Volume 1,353,193
52-Week Range ($) 36.67 - 46.345
Beta 1.008
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.87
3-Year Sortino Ratio 1.51
Volatility 11.36
14-Day RSI 57.99
14-Day ATR ($) 0.343387
20-Day SMA ($) 45.6865

Fundamental Data

Name Value
Market Cap (Mil $) 49,322.155
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 1,081.39
PE Ratio 20.9
PE Ratio (10y Range) 13.14 - 53.29
PE Ratio (10y Median) 17.8
PB Ratio 3.26
PB Ratio (10y Range) 0.05 - 6.47
PB Ratio (10y Median) 2.94

Dividend Data

Name Value
Dividends per Share (TTM) ($) 0.407
Dividend Yield % 0.89
Dividend Yield % (10y Range) 0.88 - 1.55
Dividend Yield % (10y Median) 1.1
Next Dividend Payment Date
Dividend Frequency Quarterly

DFAC Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF Fundamental Charts

Historical TTM Price-to-Earnings for DFAC Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF

Historical TTM Price-to-Earnings without NRI for DFAC Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF

Historical Price-to-Book Ratio for DFAC Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF

Historical Dividend Yields for DFAC Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF Technical Indicators

Moving Average

Momentum

Gurus Latest Trades with ARCA:DFAC

No Available Data

ARCA:DFAC is held by these investors

No Available Data
Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2... Top Holdings of 2026-04-30 View Full List
Ticker
Company
Shares
Value ($1000)
Shares Change %
Weighting %
Trade Impact %
% of Shares outstanding
3M Change %
YTD Change %
Market Cap $Mil
Industry
NVDA
NVIDIA Corp
12,492,449
2,493,118.0
+1.09%
5.620
+0.06%
0.050
+1.66%
+16.79%
5,253,179.8
Semiconductors
AAPL
Apple Inc
7,679,271
2,083,770.2
+2.28%
4.690
+0.10%
0.050
+2.39%
+17.92%
4,665,759.3
Hardware
MSFT
Microsoft Corp
4,272,853
1,742,384.0
+7.83%
3.930
+0.29%
0.060
+20.49%
+6.86%
3,813,240.4
Software
AMZN
Amazon.com Inc
5,127,854
1,359,189.0
+17.02%
3.060
+0.45%
0.050
-2.76%
+15.43%
2,873,797.5
Retail - Cyclical
GOOGL
Alphabet Inc
2,471,219
950,925.1
-23.68%
2.140
-0.63%
0.020
-11.11%
+10.88%
4,218,267.9
Interactive Media
META
Meta Platforms Inc
1,361,069
832,851.7
+4.40%
1.880
+0.08%
0.050
-8.93%
-12.28%
1,472,509.5
Interactive Media
GOOG
Alphabet Inc
1,972,590
753,411.0
-12.84%
1.700
-0.24%
0.020
-11.15%
+9.41%
4,218,267.9
Interactive Media
JPM
JPMorgan Chase & Co
1,418,891
444,439.2
+2.44%
1.000
+0.02%
0.050
+21.06%
+12.56%
950,620.5
Banks
AVGO
Broadcom Inc
1,011,359
422,171.6
+4.40%
0.950
+0.04%
0.020
-13.41%
+6.95%
1,754,548.0
Semiconductors
XOM
Exxon Mobil Corp
2,530,987
390,607.2
-0.23%
0.880
0%
0.060
+7.32%
+32.84%
644,377.7
Oil & Gas

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF's Historical Top Holdings Breakdowns

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF's Top Stock Picks View Full List
Ticker
Company
Date
Action
Impact %
Price Range
Price
Price Change from Avrg%
Comment
Current Shares
Share Change
GOOGL
Alphabet Inc
2026-04-30
Reduce
Reduce
-0.63%
273.5 ($315.12) 384.8
$346.59
9.99%
Reduce -23.68%
2,471,219
-766,927
AMZN
Amazon.com Inc
2026-04-30
Add
Add
+0.45%
198.79 ($221.75) 265.06
$266.43
20.15%
Add 17.02%
5,127,854
745,749
MSFT
Microsoft Corp
2026-04-30
Add
Add
+0.29%
356.77 ($397.81) 432.92
$513.53
29.09%
Add 7.83%
4,272,853
310,202
GOOG
Alphabet Inc
2026-04-30
Reduce
Reduce
-0.24%
273.14 ($314.21) 381.94
$342.88
9.12%
Reduce -12.84%
1,972,590
-290,613
WMT
Walmart Inc
2026-04-30
Reduce
Reduce
-0.13%
119.02 ($126.21) 133.89
$103.09
-18.32%
Reduce -30.14%
1,018,321
-439,235
AAPL
Apple Inc
2026-04-30
Add
Add
+0.10%
246.63 ($262.6) 278.12
$319.70
21.74%
Add 2.28%
7,679,271
171,127
GE
GE Aerospace
2026-04-30
Add
Add
+0.10%
273.25 ($308.41) 345.74
$342.58
11.08%
Add 70.72%
360,970
149,533
EA
Electronic Arts Inc
2026-04-30
Reduce
Reduce
-0.08%
196.84 ($201.53) 204.16
$209.70
4.05%
Reduce -98.05%
3,189
-160,080
META
Meta Platforms Inc
2026-04-30
Add
Add
+0.08%
525.72 ($637.73) 706.41
$578.02
-9.36%
Add 4.4%
1,361,069
57,325
EXAS Unlock Delisted
Exact Sciences Corp
2026-04-30
Sold Out
Sold Out
-0.07%
102.27 ($103.41) 104.91
$104.91
1.45%
Sold Out
0
-270,742

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF Total Holding History ($B)

To

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF's Asset Allocation

To

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF Past Portfolios

Portfolio Date Number of Stocks New Stocks Total Value ($Mil) Q/Q Turnover

Top Ranked Articles

  • 1

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF's Hypothetical Growth since 2026-04-30

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF's Yearly Returns

This information is only displayed for Gurus who publicly disclose audited performance records; most hedge funds and private investment firms do not publish such data or only provide limited historical performance information.

Year Portfolio % % Excess Gain %

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF's Holdings Heat Map

Size field:

Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF's Holdings Bubble Chart

Discussions on Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF

User's Avatar
How would you rate this stock? DFAC
No discussions yet.