Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd

NEW
ASX:REV (Australia)  
A$ 1.995 -0.0050 (-0.25%) Jun 26
At Loss
Market Cap:
A$ 0 ($ 0)
Enterprise V:
A$ 0 ($ 0)
Volume:
61.80K
Avg Vol (2M):
329.03K
Trade In:

Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -ASX:REV

Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd (ASX:REV) pays a dividend yield of 5.21% ($0.10 per share annually). The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd has been paying dividends since 2025.

Below is Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2025

Years of Dividend History

 
1
5.21% (Trailing)
5.21% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

5.21%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 8 dividend payments by Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd since 2025. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd (ASX:REV) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-06-01 AUD 0.013637 2026-06-02 2026-06-17 2026-05-28
2026-05-01 AUD 0.013099 2026-05-04 2026-05-18 2026-04-28
2026-04-01 AUD 0.012756 2026-04-02 2026-04-20 2026-03-27
2026-03-02 AUD 0.0126 2026-03-03 2026-03-17 2026-02-24
2026-02-02 AUD 0.01318 2026-02-03 2026-02-17 2026-01-23
2026-01-02 AUD 0.013089 2026-01-05 2026-01-19 2025-12-22
2025-12-01 AUD 0.012368 2025-12-02 2025-12-16 2025-11-26
2025-11-03 AUD 0.013241 2025-11-04 2025-11-18 2025-10-29

Frequently Asked Questions: ASX:REV Dividend

What is Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd's (ASX:REV) current dividend yield?

Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd (ASX:REV) currently has a dividend yield of 5.21%, paying $0.10 per share annually. The forward yield is 5.21%.

What is Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd's payout ratio?

Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd's payout ratio is 0, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd been paying dividends?

Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd has been paying dividends since 2025, a 1-year track record.

Is Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd's dividend growing?

Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 0% over the past 5 years and 0% over the past 10 years. Dividend growth has been flat or negative recently.

Where can I see Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd as an investment, visit the Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Revolution Asset Management Pty Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.