Khonburi Sugar PCL

NEW
BKK:KBS (Thailand)  
฿ 6.4 -0.050 (-0.78%) Aug 24
13.61
P/B:
0.72
Market Cap:
฿ 3.83B ($ 117.00M)
Enterprise V:
฿ 8.32B ($ 254.35M)
Volume:
216.80K
Avg Vol (2M):
294.33K
Trade In:
Volume:
216.80K
Avg Vol (2M):
294.33K

Khonburi Sugar PCL Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -BKK:KBS

Khonburi Sugar PCL (BKK:KBS) pays a dividend yield of 7.81% ($0.50 per share annually). The payout ratio is 2.23. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Khonburi Sugar PCL has been paying dividends since 2011.

Below is Khonburi Sugar PCL's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2011

Years of Dividend History

 
15

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
3

Years of Dividend Increase

 
3
7.81% (Trailing)
7.81% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

2.23
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

7.75%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0.1%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year -28.6% 5.58%
3 Year 0% 7.81%
5 Year 0% 7.75%
10 Year 0% 7.81%

Khonburi Sugar PCL Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 19 dividend payments by Khonburi Sugar PCL since 2011. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Khonburi Sugar PCL (BKK:KBS) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-03-13 THB 0.5 2026-03-16 2026-05-15 2026-02-23
2025-03-12 THB 0.7 2025-03-13 2025-05-14 2025-02-24
2024-03-13 THB 0.55 2024-03-14 2024-05-15 2024-02-27
2023-03-15 THB 0.5 2023-03-16 2023-05-15 2023-02-27
2020-03-11 THB 0.06 2020-03-12 2020-04-30 2020-02-25
2019-03-12 THB 0.12 2019-03-13 2019-05-17 2019-02-25
2017-03-13 THB 0.05 2017-03-15 2017-05-19 2017-02-27
2016-08-23 THB 0.05 2016-08-25 2016-09-08 2016-08-10
2016-03-08 THB 0.05 2016-03-10 2016-05-19 2016-02-24
2015-08-25 THB 0.05 2015-08-27 2015-09-11 2015-08-13
2015-03-12 THB 0.15 2015-03-16 2015-05-22 2015-02-26
2014-09-01 THB 0.15 2014-09-03 2014-09-12 2014-08-14
2014-03-10 THB 0.3 2014-03-12 2014-05-16 2014-02-25
2013-08-27 THB 0.2 2013-08-29 2013-09-13 2013-08-14
2013-03-08 THB 0.47 2013-03-12 2013-05-24 2013-02-27
2012-08-27 THB 0.2 2012-08-30 2012-09-07 2012-08-14
2012-03-09 THB 0.03 2012-03-14 2012-05-18 2012-02-29
2011-12-06 THB 0.42 2011-12-09 2012-02-24 2011-11-25
2011-07-04 THB 0.2 2011-07-06 2011-07-20 2011-06-21

Frequently Asked Questions: BKK:KBS Dividend

What is Khonburi Sugar PCL's (BKK:KBS) current dividend yield?

Khonburi Sugar PCL (BKK:KBS) currently has a dividend yield of 7.81%, paying $0.50 per share annually. The forward yield is 7.81%.

What is Khonburi Sugar PCL's payout ratio?

Khonburi Sugar PCL's payout ratio is 2.23, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Khonburi Sugar PCL been paying dividends?

Khonburi Sugar PCL has been paying dividends since 2011, a 15-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2023.

Is Khonburi Sugar PCL's dividend growing?

Khonburi Sugar PCL's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 0% over the past 5 years and 0% over the past 10 years. Dividend growth has been flat or negative recently.

Where can I see Khonburi Sugar PCL's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Khonburi Sugar PCL's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Khonburi Sugar PCL as an investment, visit the Khonburi Sugar PCL Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

MEDIUM Dividend Yield % : Close to 3-year low
This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Khonburi Sugar PCL. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Khonburi Sugar PCL

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Khonburi Sugar PCL. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.