UBIS (Asia) PCL

NEW
BKK:UBIS (Thailand)  
฿ 1.35 (0%) Jul 31
13.11
P/B:
0.56
Market Cap:
฿ 384.75M ($ 11.48M)
Enterprise V:
฿ 489.02M ($ 14.59M)
Volume:
46.70K
Avg Vol (2M):
906.92K
Trade In:
Volume:
46.70K
Avg Vol (2M):
906.92K

UBIS (Asia) PCL Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -BKK:UBIS

UBIS (Asia) PCL (BKK:UBIS) pays a dividend yield of 0%. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. UBIS (Asia) PCL has been paying dividends since 2008.

Below is UBIS (Asia) PCL's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2008

Years of Dividend History

 
18

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
5

Years of Dividend Increase

 
5
0% (Trailing)
0% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


UBIS (Asia) PCL Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 21 dividend payments by UBIS (Asia) PCL since 2008. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

UBIS (Asia) PCL (BKK:UBIS) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2021-11-02 THB 0.184242 2021-11-03 2021-11-18 2021-10-19
2020-09-08 THB 0.138182 2020-09-09 2020-09-18 2020-08-21
2020-04-17 THB 0.230303 2020-04-20 2020-04-29 2020-02-20
2019-04-25 THB 0.184242 2019-04-26 2019-05-14 2019-03-04
2016-04-21 THB 0.034085 2016-04-25 2016-05-10 2016-02-23
2015-03-11 THB 0.331636 2015-03-13 2015-04-23 2015-02-27
2014-08-26 THB 0.110545 2014-08-28 2014-09-05 2014-08-14
2014-05-07 THB 0.184242 2014-05-09 2014-05-22 2014-02-27
2013-08-27 THB 0.092121 2013-08-29 2013-09-11 2013-08-07
2013-05-07 THB 0.092121 2013-05-09 2013-05-20 2013-02-28
2012-08-27 THB 0.069091 2012-08-30 2012-09-07 2012-08-10
2012-04-24 THB 0.138182 2012-04-27 2012-05-08 2012-02-22
2011-08-22 THB 0.038384 2011-08-25 2011-09-01 2011-08-10
2011-04-19 THB 0.084444 2011-04-22 2011-04-29 2011-02-21
2010-09-02 THB 0.153535 2010-09-06 2010-09-15 2010-08-13
2010-05-07 THB 0.061414 2010-05-11 2010-05-21 2010-03-05
2010-05-07 THB 0.184242 2010-05-11 2010-05-21 2010-03-05
2009-08-25 THB 0.092121 2009-08-27 2009-09-08 2009-08-11
2009-05-07 THB 0.099798 2009-05-13 2009-05-22 2009-03-04
2008-09-05 THB 0.092121 2008-09-10 2008-09-16 2008-07-25
2008-04-02 THB 0.191919 2008-04-08 2008-04-22 2008-02-22

Frequently Asked Questions: BKK:UBIS Dividend

Does UBIS (Asia) PCL (BKK:UBIS) pay a dividend?

UBIS (Asia) PCL (BKK:UBIS) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't UBIS (Asia) PCL pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to UBIS (Asia) PCL?

For dividend-paying alternatives in UBIS (Asia) PCL's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of UBIS (Asia) PCL. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of UBIS (Asia) PCL

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of UBIS (Asia) PCL. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.