WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust

NEW
BKK:WHART-F (Thailand)  
฿ 12.3 (0%) Aug 26
15.61
P/B:
1.05
Market Cap:
฿ 38.50B ($ 1.17B)
Enterprise V:
฿ 53.56B ($ 1.63B)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:

WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -BKK:WHART-F

WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust (BKK:WHART-F) pays a dividend yield of 0% ($0.77 per share annually). The payout ratio is 1.01. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0.6%. WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust has been paying dividends since 2015.

Below is WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2015

Years of Dividend History

 
11

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
2

Years of Dividend Increase

 
2
0% (Trailing)
0% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

1.01
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0.6%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

-1.9%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 50 dividend payments by WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust since 2015. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust (BKK:WHART-F) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-08-19 THB 0.193 2026-08-21 2026-09-04 2026-08-07
2026-05-19 THB 0.1915 2026-05-21 2026-06-05 2026-05-07
2026-03-05 THB 0.196 2026-03-09 2026-03-20 2026-02-23
2025-11-21 THB 0.193 2025-11-25 2025-12-11 2025-11-11
2025-08-18 THB 0.193 2025-08-20 2025-09-05 2025-08-06
2025-05-19 THB 0.1915 2025-05-21 2025-06-06 2025-05-07
2025-03-03 THB 0.196 2025-03-05 2025-03-19 2025-02-19
2024-11-25 THB 0.193 2024-11-27 2024-12-13 2024-11-13
2024-08-20 THB 0.193 2024-08-22 2024-09-06 2024-08-08
2024-05-21 THB 0.1915 2024-05-24 2024-06-07 2024-05-09
2024-03-05 THB 0.13 2024-03-07 2024-03-22 2024-02-22
2023-11-24 THB 0.259 2023-11-28 2023-12-12 2023-11-14
2023-08-21 THB 0.19226 2023-08-23 2023-09-07 2023-08-09
2023-05-23 THB 0.190766 2023-05-25 2023-06-09 2023-05-10
2023-03-08 THB 0.126015 2023-03-10 2023-03-24 2023-02-24
2022-11-24 THB 0.254321 2022-11-28 2022-12-13 2022-11-14
2022-08-18 THB 0.189736 2022-08-22 2022-09-02 2022-08-08
2022-05-30 THB 0.189242 2022-06-01 2022-06-15 2022-05-12
2022-03-09 THB 0.118091 2022-03-11 2022-03-25 2022-02-25
2021-11-22 THB 0.25229 2021-11-24 2021-12-08 2021-11-10
2021-08-17 THB 0.189085 2021-08-19 2021-09-02 2021-08-05
2021-05-28 THB 0.189085 2021-06-01 2021-06-14 2021-05-11
2021-03-04 THB 0.117993 2021-03-08 2021-03-22 2021-02-22
2020-11-26 THB 0.062995 2020-11-30 2020-12-14 2020-11-16
2020-11-11 THB 0.189085 2020-11-13 2020-11-23 2020-10-30
2020-08-10 THB 0.185396 2020-08-13 2020-08-27 2020-07-30
2020-05-18 THB 0.166034 2020-05-20 2020-06-02 2020-05-05
2020-03-06 THB 0.100104 2020-03-10 2020-03-25 2020-02-25
2019-12-02 THB 0.093424 2019-12-04 2019-12-18 2019-11-20
2019-11-08 THB 0.185396 2019-11-12 2019-11-21 2019-10-29
2019-08-06 THB 0.184502 2019-08-08 2019-08-22 2019-07-25
2019-05-02 THB 0.184502 2019-05-07 2019-05-22 2019-04-23
2019-03-07 THB 0.079967 2019-03-11 2019-03-25 2019-02-25
2018-11-30 THB 0.088638 2018-12-04 2018-12-18 2018-11-20
2018-11-08 THB 0.105017 2018-11-12 2018-11-23 2018-10-29
2018-08-07 THB 0.187393 2018-08-09 2018-08-23 2018-07-26
2018-05-09 THB 0.187393 2018-05-11 2018-05-25 2018-04-27
2018-03-08 THB 0.094419 2018-03-12 2018-03-23 2018-02-26
2017-11-23 THB 0.059445 2017-11-27 2017-12-12 2017-11-13
2017-11-07 THB 0.16427 2017-11-09 2017-11-22 2017-10-27

Frequently Asked Questions: BKK:WHART-F Dividend

Does WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust (BKK:WHART-F) pay a dividend?

WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust (BKK:WHART-F) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -1.9% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust?

For dividend-paying alternatives in WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.

Dividend Yield History

MEDIUM Dividend Yield % : Close to 3-year low
This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of WHA Premium Growth Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.