Interconexion Electrica SA ESP

NEW
BOG:ISA (Colombia)  
COP 30,100 +560 (+1.9%) Jul 1
14.60
P/B:
1.95
Market Cap:
COP 33.34T ($ 9.90B)
Enterprise V:
COP 74.86T ($ 22.22B)
Volume:
311.86K
Avg Vol (2M):
277.81K
Trade In:
Volume:
311.86K
Avg Vol (2M):
277.81K

Interconexion Electrica SA ESP Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Interconexion Electrica SA ESP (BOG:ISA) pays a dividend yield of 4.93% ($1596.00 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.61. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 8.4%. Interconexion Electrica SA ESP has been paying dividends since 2002.

Below is Interconexion Electrica SA ESP's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2002

Years of Dividend History

 
24

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
4

Years of Dividend Increase

 
4
4.93% (Trailing)
5.3% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.61
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

8.4%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

7.53%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year 14% 5.62%
3 Year 19.1% 8.33%
5 Year 8.4% 7.53%
10 Year 23% 39.07%

Interconexion Electrica SA ESP Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 80 dividend payments by Interconexion Electrica SA ESP since 2002. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Interconexion Electrica SA ESP (BOG:ISA) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-12-10 COP 872 2026-12-11 2026-12-16 2026-03-02
2026-05-21 COP 218 2026-05-22 2026-05-27 2026-03-02
2025-12-10 COP 506 2025-12-11 2025-12-16 2025-02-25
2025-05-21 COP 759 2025-05-22 2025-05-27 2025-02-25
2024-12-12 COP 370 2024-12-13 2024-12-18 2024-05-14
2024-07-18 COP 370 2024-07-19 2024-07-24 2024-05-14
2024-05-23 COP 370 2024-05-24 2024-05-29 2024-05-14
2023-12-14 COP 425.5 2023-12-15 2023-12-20 2023-03-02
2023-12-14 COP 445.5 2023-12-15 2023-12-20 2023-03-02
2023-05-18 COP 445.5 2023-05-19 2023-05-25 2023-03-02
2023-05-18 COP 425.5 2023-05-19 2023-05-25 2023-03-02
2022-12-12 COP 374.5 2022-12-13 2022-12-16 2022-03-29
2022-07-15 COP 374.5 2022-07-18 2022-07-22 2022-03-29
2021-12-07 COP 651.5 2021-12-09 2021-12-14 2021-03-05
2021-07-15 COP 651.5 2021-07-16 2021-07-22 2021-03-05
2020-12-09 COP 337.5 2020-12-14 2020-12-15 2020-03-04
2020-07-16 COP 337.5 2020-07-22 2020-07-23 2020-03-04
2019-12-05 COP 276 2019-12-10 2019-12-11 2019-03-07
2019-07-18 COP 276 2019-07-23 2019-07-24 2019-03-07
2018-11-28 COP 138 2018-11-27 2018-12-04 2018-02-28
2018-11-28 COP 133 2018-11-27 2018-12-04 2018-03-23
2018-07-06 COP 138 2018-07-05 2018-07-12 2018-02-28
2018-07-06 COP 133 2018-07-05 2018-07-12 2018-02-28
2017-12-05 COP 72 2017-12-04 2017-12-12 2017-03-07
2017-12-05 COP 124 2017-12-04 2017-12-12 2017-03-07
2017-07-18 COP 72 2017-07-17 2017-07-25 2017-03-07
2017-07-18 COP 124 2017-07-17 2017-07-25 2017-03-07
2016-12-09 COP 114 2016-12-07 2016-12-15 2016-03-31
2016-12-09 COP 30 2016-12-07 2016-12-15 2016-03-31
2016-07-19 COP 114 2016-07-18 2016-07-26 2016-03-31
2016-07-19 COP 30 2016-07-18 2016-07-26 2016-03-31
2015-12-03 COP 52 2015-12-02 2015-12-10 2015-03-02
2015-12-03 COP 15 2015-12-02 2015-12-10 2015-03-02
2015-10-21 COP 52 2015-10-20 2015-10-27 2015-03-02
2015-10-21 COP 15 2015-10-20 2015-10-27 2015-03-02
2015-07-22 COP 15 2015-07-21 2015-07-28 2015-03-02
2015-07-22 COP 52 2015-07-21 2015-07-28 2015-03-02
2015-04-22 COP 52 2015-04-21 2015-04-28 2015-03-02
2015-04-22 COP 15 2015-04-21 2015-04-28 2015-03-02
2014-09-16 COP 18 2014-09-15 2014-09-22 2014-03-03

Frequently Asked Questions: BOG:ISA Dividend

What is Interconexion Electrica SA ESP's (BOG:ISA) current dividend yield?

Interconexion Electrica SA ESP (BOG:ISA) currently has a dividend yield of 4.93%, paying $1596.00 per share annually. The forward yield is 5.3%.

What is Interconexion Electrica SA ESP's payout ratio?

Interconexion Electrica SA ESP's payout ratio is 0.61, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Interconexion Electrica SA ESP been paying dividends?

Interconexion Electrica SA ESP has been paying dividends since 2002, a 24-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2022.

Is Interconexion Electrica SA ESP's dividend growing?

Interconexion Electrica SA ESP's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 8.4% over the past 5 years and 23% over the past 10 years. This positive growth rate indicates consistent dividend increases.

Where can I see Interconexion Electrica SA ESP's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Interconexion Electrica SA ESP's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Interconexion Electrica SA ESP as an investment, visit the Interconexion Electrica SA ESP stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Interconexion Electrica SA ESP. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Interconexion Electrica SA ESP

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Interconexion Electrica SA ESP. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.