Orient Beverages Ltd

NEW
BOM:507690 (India)  
₹ 186.25 +2.1 (+1.14%) Jul 28
10.49
P/B:
1.61
Market Cap:
₹ 402.58M ($ 4.21M)
Enterprise V:
₹ 1.45B ($ 15.18M)
Volume:
622.00
Avg Vol (2M):
1.54K
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Orient Beverages Ltd operates in the beverages industry. The principal business activities of the company include the manufacturing of soft drinks; the production of mineral waters and other bottled waters. The company markets its packaged drinking water under the trade brand BISLERI. The company operates in one segment only, i.e., Beverage.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.05
Equity-to-Asset
0.15
Debt-to-Equity
4.4
Debt-to-EBITDA
6.57
Interest Coverage
0.5
Piotroski F-Score
6/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
1.58
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-1.61
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
69.06
9-Day RSI
55.89
14-Day RSI
50.91
3-1 Month Momentum %
-14.17
6-1 Month Momentum %
14.75
12-1 Month Momentum %
-14.7

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.23
Quick Ratio
1.05
Cash Ratio
0.07
Days Inventory
61.72
Days Sales Outstanding
29.16
Days Payable
65.27

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Shareholder Yield %
-48.85

Financials

BOM:507690's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Orient Beverages Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₹) 1,778.1
EPS (TTM) (₹) 17.76
Beta 1.0364
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.37
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.8
Volatility % 54.11
14-Day RSI 50.91
14-Day ATR (₹) 9.29769
20-Day SMA (₹) 183.1475
12-1 Month Momentum % -14.7
52-Week Range (₹) 157 - 291.25
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 2.16

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Orient Beverages Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Orient Beverages Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₹)
No Event Data

Orient Beverages Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Orient Beverages Ltd(BOM:507690)'s stock price today?
The current price of BOM:507690 is ₹186.25. The 52 week high of BOM:507690 is ₹291.25 and 52 week low is ₹157.00.
When is next earnings date of Orient Beverages Ltd(BOM:507690)?
The next earnings date of Orient Beverages Ltd(BOM:507690) is .
Does Orient Beverages Ltd(BOM:507690) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Orient Beverages Ltd(BOM:507690) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Orient Beverages Ltd

No articles.