Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd

NEW
BOM:526550 (India)  
₹ 12.9 -0.090 (-0.69%) Jul 29
At Loss
P/B:
0.71
Market Cap:
₹ 2.11B ($ 22.05M)
Enterprise V:
₹ 2.33B ($ 24.36M)
Volume:
1.98K
Avg Vol (2M):
4.19K
Trade In:

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -BOM:526550

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd (BOM:526550) pays a dividend yield of 0%. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd has been paying dividends since 2007.

Below is Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2007

Years of Dividend History

 
19
0% (Trailing)
0% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 8 dividend payments by Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd since 2007. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd (BOM:526550) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2014-09-19 INR 0.1 2014-09-22 2014-10-01 2014-08-20
2013-09-25 INR 0.1 2013-09-27 0000-00-00 2013-06-04
2012-09-25 INR 0.1 2012-09-27 2012-10-04 2012-09-05
2011-09-22 INR 0.1 2011-09-26 2011-10-05 2011-09-02
2010-09-21 INR 0.1 2010-09-23 2010-10-01 2010-08-18
2009-09-23 INR 0.4 2009-09-24 2009-10-01 2009-09-16
2008-08-28 INR 0.4 2008-09-01 0000-00-00 2008-07-29
2007-09-25 INR 0.4 2007-09-26 2007-09-30 2007-09-05

Frequently Asked Questions: BOM:526550 Dividend

Does Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd (BOM:526550) pay a dividend?

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd (BOM:526550) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.