Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii

NEW
BSP:BARI11 (Brazil)  
R$ 79.2 (0%) Oct 30
25.78
P/B:
0.89
Market Cap:
R$ 367.03M ($ 72.24M)
Enterprise V:
R$ 301.09M ($ 59.26M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:

Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii (BSP:BARI11) pays a dividend yield of 0% ($0.76 per share annually). The payout ratio is 3.19. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii has been paying dividends since 2022.

Below is Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2022

Years of Dividend History

 
4

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
3

Years of Dividend Increase

 
3
0% (Trailing)
0% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

3.19
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year 4.6% 0.00%
3 Year 0% 0.00%
5 Year 0% 0%
10 Year 0% 0.00%

Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 42 dividend payments by Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii since 2022. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii (BSP:BARI11) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2025-08-28 BRL 0.7608 2025-08-27 2025-09-03 2025-08-27
2025-08-01 BRL 0.95 2025-07-31 2025-08-21 2025-07-31
2025-07-01 BRL 1.05 2025-06-30 2025-07-21 2025-06-30
2025-06-02 BRL 0.97 2025-05-30 2025-06-23 2025-05-30
2025-05-02 BRL 1 2025-04-30 2025-05-22 2025-04-30
2025-04-01 BRL 0.95 2025-03-31 2025-04-23 2025-03-31
2025-03-05 BRL 0.88 2025-02-28 2025-03-25 2025-02-28
2025-02-03 BRL 0.95 2025-01-31 2025-02-21 2025-01-31
2025-01-02 BRL 0.95 2024-12-30 2025-01-22 2024-12-30
2024-12-02 BRL 0.79 2024-11-29 2024-12-20 2024-11-29
2024-11-01 BRL 0.71 2024-10-31 2024-11-25 2024-10-31
2024-10-01 BRL 0.76 2024-09-30 2024-10-21 2024-09-30
2024-09-02 BRL 0.8 2024-08-30 2024-09-20 2024-08-30
2024-08-01 BRL 0.88 2024-07-31 2024-08-21 2024-07-31
2024-07-01 BRL 0.7454 2024-06-28 2024-07-19 2024-06-28
2024-06-03 BRL 0.65 2024-05-31 2024-06-21 2024-05-31
2024-05-02 BRL 0.89 2024-04-30 2024-05-22 2024-04-30
2024-04-01 BRL 0.76 2024-03-28 2024-04-19 2024-03-28
2024-03-01 BRL 0.9 2024-02-29 2024-03-21 2024-02-29
2024-02-01 BRL 0.9563 2024-01-31 2024-02-23 2024-01-31
2024-01-02 BRL 0.69 2023-12-28 2024-01-22 2023-12-28
2023-12-01 BRL 0.67 2023-11-30 2023-12-21 2023-11-30
2023-11-01 BRL 0.58 2023-10-31 2023-11-23 2023-10-31
2023-10-02 BRL 0.4492 2023-09-29 2023-10-20 2023-09-29
2023-09-01 BRL 0.6 2023-08-31 2023-09-22 2023-08-31
2023-08-01 BRL 0.9 2023-07-31 2023-08-21 2023-07-31
2023-07-03 BRL 0.935 2023-06-30 2023-07-21 2023-06-30
2023-06-01 BRL 0.935 2023-05-31 2023-06-22 2023-05-31
2023-05-02 BRL 0.9 2023-04-28 2023-05-22 2023-04-28
2023-04-03 BRL 0.9 2023-03-31 2023-04-25 2023-03-31
2023-03-01 BRL 0.9 2023-02-28 2023-03-21 2023-02-28
2023-02-01 BRL 0.9 2023-01-31 2023-02-23 2023-01-31
2023-01-02 BRL 0.9 2022-12-29 2023-01-20 2022-12-29
2022-12-01 BRL 0.9 2022-11-30 2022-12-21 2022-11-21
2022-11-01 BRL 1 2022-10-31 2022-11-23 2022-10-31
2022-10-03 BRL 1 2022-09-30 2022-10-24 2022-09-30
2022-09-01 BRL 1.05 2022-08-31 2022-09-22 2022-08-31
2022-08-01 BRL 1.4 2022-07-29 2022-08-19 2022-07-29
2022-07-01 BRL 1.5 2022-06-30 2022-07-21 2022-06-30
2022-06-01 BRL 1.45 2022-05-31 2022-06-22 2022-05-31

Frequently Asked Questions: BSP:BARI11 Dividend

Does Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii (BSP:BARI11) pay a dividend?

Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii (BSP:BARI11) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Fundo De Investimento Imobiliario Vbi Rendimentos Imobiliarios I Fii. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.