Julius Baer Gruppe AG logo

Julius Baer Gruppe AG

NEW
CHIX:BAERz (Switzerland)  
CHF 71.1 -0.30 (-0.42%) Jul 31
12.88
P/B:
1.99
Market Cap:
CHF 14.58B ($ 18.06B)
Enterprise V:
CHF 4.31B ($ 5.33B)
Volume:
56.91K
Avg Vol (2M):
90.16K
Trade In:
Volume:
56.91K

Julius Baer Gruppe AG Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -CHIX:BAERz

Julius Baer Gruppe AG (CHIX:BAERz) pays a dividend yield of 3.64% ($2.60 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.47. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 11.9%. Julius Baer Gruppe AG has been paying dividends since 2010.

Below is Julius Baer Gruppe AG's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2010

Years of Dividend History

 
16

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
3

Years of Dividend Increase

 
1
3.64% (Trailing)
3.64% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.47
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

11.9%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

6.39%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0.3%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Julius Baer Gruppe AG Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 13 dividend payments by Julius Baer Gruppe AG since 2010. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Julius Baer Gruppe AG (CHIX:BAERz) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-04-13 CHF 2.6 2026-04-14 2026-04-15 2026-02-02
2025-04-14 CHF 2.6 2025-04-15 2025-04-16 2025-02-04
2024-04-15 CHF 2.6 2024-04-16 2024-04-17 2024-02-01
2023-04-17 CHF 2.6 2023-04-18 2023-04-19 2023-02-02
2019-04-12 CHF 1.5 2019-04-15 2019-04-16 2019-02-04
2018-04-13 CHF 1.4 2018-04-16 2018-04-17 2018-04-03
2016-04-15 CHF 1.1 2016-04-18 2016-04-19 2016-03-26
2015-04-17 CHF 1 2015-04-20 2015-04-21 2015-03-28
2014-04-11 CHF 0.6 2014-04-15 2014-04-16 2014-03-27
2013-04-12 CHF 0.6 2013-04-16 2013-04-17 2013-03-04
2012-04-13 CHF 0.976817 2012-04-17 2012-04-18 2012-03-04
2011-04-11 CHF 0.58609 2011-04-13 2011-04-14 2011-03-04
2010-04-12 CHF 0.390727 2010-04-15 2010-04-16 2010-03-04

Frequently Asked Questions: CHIX:BAERz Dividend

What is Julius Baer Gruppe AG's (CHIX:BAERz) current dividend yield?

Julius Baer Gruppe AG (CHIX:BAERz) currently has a dividend yield of 3.64%, paying $2.60 per share annually. The forward yield is 3.64%.

What is Julius Baer Gruppe AG's payout ratio?

Julius Baer Gruppe AG's payout ratio is 0.47, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Julius Baer Gruppe AG been paying dividends?

Julius Baer Gruppe AG has been paying dividends since 2010, a 16-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2025.

Is Julius Baer Gruppe AG's dividend growing?

Julius Baer Gruppe AG's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 11.9% over the past 5 years and 0% over the past 10 years. This positive growth rate indicates consistent dividend increases.

Where can I see Julius Baer Gruppe AG's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Julius Baer Gruppe AG's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Julius Baer Gruppe AG as an investment, visit the Julius Baer Gruppe AG Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

MEDIUM Dividend Yield % : Close to 3-year low
This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Julius Baer Gruppe AG. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Julius Baer Gruppe AG

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Julius Baer Gruppe AG. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.