Business Description
Mining Americas Inc
NAICS : 212220
SIC : 611
ISIN : CA60283L1058
Total Employee Number:
98Description
Mining Americas Inc is a North American gold production and development company with projects in Nevada, Arizona, and Mexico. The Company owns the Pan Operating Complex in White Pine County, Nevada, comprised of the producing Pan mine and the adjacent permitted Gold Rock project. The Company also owns the Copper stone project in La Paz County, Arizona, a permitted, underground gold project. It maintains a portfolio of high-quality Mexican assets, including the Cerro de Oro project, an open-pit heap-leach gold development project in northern Zacatecas. The company generating revenue from operations located in the United States and Mexico.
Financial Strength
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 1.77 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.64 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.16 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 1.6 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 4.48 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 7/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 3.09 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | 4.96 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 16.5 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 24.7 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 142.96 |
Momentum Rank
9/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 42.19 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 37.96 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 38.82 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 10.66 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 37.11 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 103.74 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 3.31 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.29 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 1.18 | |||||
Days Inventory | 334.31 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 9.51 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -32.7 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | -2.59 |
Profitability Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 45.32 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 29.15 | |||||
Net Margin % | 4.55 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 21.64 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 24.35 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 37.74 | |||||
ROE % | 4.77 | |||||
ROA % | 2.4 | |||||
ROIC % | 12.18 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -12.93 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 16.77 | |||||
ROCE % | 14.04 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 2 | |||||
Moat Score | 3 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 4 |
GF Value Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forward PE Ratio | 9.06 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 38.11 | |||||
PS Ratio | 5.15 | |||||
PB Ratio | 2.53 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 2.54 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 28.05 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 23.79 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 5.15 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 2.37 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 21.39 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.31 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 3.84 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 10.59 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 3.57 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 4.44 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Mining Americas Inc Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) | 63.754 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (€) | -0.021 | ||
| Beta | 1.9792 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.38 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 0.57 | ||
| Volatility % | 68.84 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 38.82 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (€) | 0.138801 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (€) | 3.3205 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 103.74 | ||
| 52-Week Range (€) | 1.97 - 4.68 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 109.95 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 7 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Mining Americas Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Mining Americas Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (€) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1:1 Stock Split | 2026-01-05 | 3.14 (+0.00%) | ||
| 0.1:1 Stock Split | 2014-05-15 | 0.80 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Mining Americas Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is Mining Americas Inc(FRA:PYC)'s stock price today?
The current price of FRA:PYC is €3.07. The 52 week high of FRA:PYC is €4.68 and 52 week low is €1.97.
When is next earnings date of Mining Americas Inc(FRA:PYC)?
The next earnings date of Mining Americas Inc(FRA:PYC) is .
Does Mining Americas Inc(FRA:PYC) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Mining Americas Inc(FRA:PYC) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Mining Americas Inc
No articles.