TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG

NEW
FRA:TTO (Germany)  
€ 0.091 +0.0010 (+1.11%) Jun 30
At Loss
Market Cap:
€ 2.24M ($ 2.55M)
Enterprise V:
€ 64.02M ($ 72.86M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
44.00
Trade In:

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -FRA:TTO

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG (FRA:TTO) pays a dividend yield of 0%. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG has been paying dividends since 2019.

Below is TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2019

Years of Dividend History

 
7

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
4

Years of Dividend Increase

 
3
0% (Trailing)
0% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 5 dividend payments by TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG since 2019. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG (FRA:TTO) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2023-05-29 EUR 0.2 2023-05-30 2023-05-31 2023-04-17
2022-03-31 EUR 0.2 2022-04-01 2022-04-04 2022-02-18
2020-06-11 EUR 0.195238 2020-06-12 2020-06-16 2020-04-30
2019-09-27 EUR 0.117143 2019-09-30 2019-10-01 2019-08-16
2019-05-13 EUR 0.117143 2019-05-14 2019-05-15 2019-01-10

Frequently Asked Questions: FRA:TTO Dividend

Does TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG (FRA:TTO) pay a dividend?

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG (FRA:TTO) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG?

For dividend-paying alternatives in TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.