Wilmington PLC

NEW
FRA:WI6 (UK)  
€ 3.18 +0.060 (+1.92%) Jun 30
23.01
P/B:
2.31
Market Cap:
€ 290.68M ($ 331.20M)
Enterprise V:
€ 370.78M ($ 422.47M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
275.00
Trade In:
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
275.00

Wilmington PLC Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -FRA:WI6

Wilmington PLC (FRA:WI6) pays a dividend yield of 1.12% ($0.03 per share annually). The 5-year dividend growth rate is 29.9%. Wilmington PLC has been paying dividends since 2026.

Below is Wilmington PLC's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2026

Years of Dividend History

 
0
1.12% (Trailing)
1.12% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

29.9%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

4.22%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

-0.5%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year 1.8% 1.14%
3 Year 21.5% 2.01%
5 Year 29.9% 4.22%
10 Year 1.2% 1.26%

Wilmington PLC Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 1 dividend payments by Wilmington PLC since 2026. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Wilmington PLC (FRA:WI6) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-03-12 GBP 0.031 2026-03-13 2026-04-14 2026-02-26

Frequently Asked Questions: FRA:WI6 Dividend

What is Wilmington PLC's (FRA:WI6) current dividend yield?

Wilmington PLC (FRA:WI6) currently has a dividend yield of 1.12%, paying $0.03 per share annually. The forward yield is 1.12%.

What is Wilmington PLC's payout ratio?

Wilmington PLC's payout ratio is 0, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Wilmington PLC been paying dividends?

Wilmington PLC has been paying dividends since 2026, a 0-year track record.

Is Wilmington PLC's dividend growing?

Wilmington PLC's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 29.9% over the past 5 years and 1.2% over the past 10 years. This positive growth rate indicates consistent dividend increases.

Where can I see Wilmington PLC's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Wilmington PLC's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Wilmington PLC as an investment, visit the Wilmington PLC stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Wilmington PLC. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Wilmington PLC

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Wilmington PLC. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.