Transimex Logistics Corp

NEW
HSTC:TOT (Vietnam)  
₫ 14,400 -300 (-2.04%) Jul 31
N/A
Market Cap:
₫ 0 ($ 0)
Enterprise V:
₫ 0 ($ 0)
Volume:
319.00
Avg Vol (2M):
1.74K
Trade In:

Transimex Logistics Corp Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -HSTC:TOT

Transimex Logistics Corp (HSTC:TOT) pays a dividend yield of 4.86% ($2469.91 per share annually). The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Transimex Logistics Corp has been paying dividends since 2022.

Below is Transimex Logistics Corp's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2022

Years of Dividend History

 
4
4.86% (Trailing)
4.86% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

4.76%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Transimex Logistics Corp Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 4 dividend payments by Transimex Logistics Corp since 2022. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Transimex Logistics Corp (HSTC:TOT) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-06-16 VND 700 2026-06-17 2026-07-03 2026-06-01
2025-08-13 VND 1769.911504 2025-08-14 2025-08-29 2025-07-30
2024-07-11 VND 804.505229 2024-07-12 2024-07-29 2024-06-20
2022-04-20 VND 511.957873 2022-04-21 2022-05-10 2022-04-01

Frequently Asked Questions: HSTC:TOT Dividend

What is Transimex Logistics Corp's (HSTC:TOT) current dividend yield?

Transimex Logistics Corp (HSTC:TOT) currently has a dividend yield of 4.86%, paying $2469.91 per share annually. The forward yield is 4.86%.

What is Transimex Logistics Corp's payout ratio?

Transimex Logistics Corp's payout ratio is 0, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Transimex Logistics Corp been paying dividends?

Transimex Logistics Corp has been paying dividends since 2022, a 4-year track record.

Is Transimex Logistics Corp's dividend growing?

Transimex Logistics Corp's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 0% over the past 5 years and 0% over the past 10 years. Dividend growth has been flat or negative recently.

Where can I see Transimex Logistics Corp's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Transimex Logistics Corp's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Transimex Logistics Corp as an investment, visit the Transimex Logistics Corp Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Transimex Logistics Corp. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Transimex Logistics Corp

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Transimex Logistics Corp. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.