Azimut Holding SpA

NEW
LTS:0MHJ (Italy)   Ordinary Shares
€ 34.73 +0.14 (+0.42%) Jul 24
9.24
P/B:
2.20
Market Cap:
€ 4.96B ($ 5.64B)
Enterprise V:
€ 4.47B ($ 5.09B)
Volume:
12.56K
Avg Vol (2M):
45.29K
Trade In:

Azimut Holding SpA Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -LTS:0MHJ

Azimut Holding SpA (LTS:0MHJ) pays a dividend yield of 5.76% ($2.00 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.5. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 8.3%. Azimut Holding SpA has been paying dividends since 2010.

Below is Azimut Holding SpA's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2010

Years of Dividend History

 
16

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
2

Years of Dividend Increase

 
2
5.76% (Trailing)
5.76% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.5
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

8.3%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

8.58%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

-0.7%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year 75% 10.08%
3 Year 10.4% 7.75%
5 Year 8.3% 8.58%
10 Year 14.3% 21.92%

Azimut Holding SpA Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 22 dividend payments by Azimut Holding SpA since 2010. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Azimut Holding SpA (LTS:0MHJ) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-05-18 EUR 2 2026-05-19 2026-05-20 2026-01-12
2025-05-19 EUR 1.75 2025-05-20 2025-05-21 2025-03-06
2024-05-20 EUR 1 2024-05-21 2024-05-22 2024-03-07
2023-05-22 EUR 1.3 2023-05-23 2023-05-24 2023-03-09
2022-05-23 EUR 1.3 2022-05-24 2022-05-25 2022-05-12
2021-05-24 EUR 1 2021-05-25 2021-05-26 2021-03-24
2020-05-18 EUR 1 2020-05-19 2020-05-20 2020-03-06
2019-05-20 EUR 1.178948 2019-05-21 2019-05-22 2019-03-08
2017-05-22 EUR 0.947368 2017-05-23 2017-05-24 2017-03-10
2016-11-21 EUR 0.947368 2016-11-22 2016-11-23 2016-11-08
2016-05-23 EUR 0.473684 2016-05-24 2016-05-25 2016-03-11
2015-05-18 EUR 0.64421 2015-05-19 2015-05-20 2015-03-13
2015-05-18 EUR 0.094737 2015-05-19 2015-05-20 2015-03-13
2014-05-19 EUR 0.568421 2014-05-21 2014-05-22 2014-04-11
2014-05-19 EUR 0.094737 2014-05-21 2014-05-22 2014-04-11
2013-05-20 EUR 0.426316 2013-05-22 2013-05-23 2013-03-11
2013-05-20 EUR 0.094737 2013-05-22 2013-05-23 2013-03-09
2012-05-21 EUR 0.142105 2012-05-23 2012-05-24 2012-03-13
2012-05-21 EUR 0.094737 2012-05-23 2012-05-24 2012-03-09
2011-05-23 EUR 0.142105 2011-05-25 2011-05-26 2011-03-14
2011-05-23 EUR 0.094737 2011-05-25 2011-05-26 2011-03-14
2010-05-24 EUR 0.034342 2010-05-20 0000-00-00 2010-04-14

Frequently Asked Questions: LTS:0MHJ Dividend

What is Azimut Holding SpA's (LTS:0MHJ) current dividend yield?

Azimut Holding SpA (LTS:0MHJ) currently has a dividend yield of 5.76%, paying $2.00 per share annually. The forward yield is 5.76%.

What is Azimut Holding SpA's payout ratio?

Azimut Holding SpA's payout ratio is 0.5, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Azimut Holding SpA been paying dividends?

Azimut Holding SpA has been paying dividends since 2010, a 16-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2024.

Is Azimut Holding SpA's dividend growing?

Azimut Holding SpA's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 8.3% over the past 5 years and 14.3% over the past 10 years. This positive growth rate indicates consistent dividend increases.

Where can I see Azimut Holding SpA's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Azimut Holding SpA's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Azimut Holding SpA as an investment, visit the Azimut Holding SpA Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Azimut Holding SpA. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Azimut Holding SpA

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Azimut Holding SpA. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.