H. Lundbeck AS logo

H. Lundbeck AS

NEW
LTS:0ND5 (Denmark)   Ordinary Shares - Class B
kr 41.99 +0.092 (+0.22%) Jul 31
9.62
P/B:
1.39
Market Cap:
kr 40.08B ($ 6.18B)
Enterprise V:
kr 49.05B ($ 7.56B)
Volume:
37.68K
Avg Vol (2M):
59.39K
Trade In:
Volume:
37.68K
Avg Vol (2M):
59.39K

Business Description

H. Lundbeck AS logo
H. Lundbeck AS

ISIN : DK0061804770

Share Class Description:

LTS:0ND5: Ordinary Shares - Class B

Total Employee Number:

5,000
Description
Lundbeck is a Denmark-based pharmaceutical firm that focuses on the development and commercialization of central nervous system drugs including antidepressants, antipsychotics, and antiepileptic products. The company's portfolio includes Abilify Maintena and Rexulti for psychosis, Brintellix/Trintellix for depression, Northera for Parkinson's disease symptoms, Sabril and Onfi for seizures, and Vyepti for migraine prevention. Most of the company's sales are derived in North America, followed by Asia and Europe.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.18
Equity-to-Asset
0.49
Debt-to-Equity
0.43
Debt-to-EBITDA
2
Interest Coverage
9.87
Piotroski F-Score
5/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
2.52
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.48
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
36.34
9-Day RSI
41.75
14-Day RSI
44.6
3-1 Month Momentum %
-0.35
6-1 Month Momentum %
0.96
12-1 Month Momentum %
22.81

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.41
Quick Ratio
0.9
Cash Ratio
0.22
Days Inventory
342.82
Days Sales Outstanding
74.76
Days Payable
357.07

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
2.74
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.31
Forward Dividend Yield %
2.74
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
2.74
Shareholder Yield %
-2

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-08-19)

LTS:0ND5's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

H. Lundbeck AS Operating Data

LTS:0ND5's Complete Operating Data
No operating data available for H. Lundbeck AS.

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

H. Lundbeck AS Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil kr) 25,520
EPS (TTM) (kr) 3.73
Beta 0.2253
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.31
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.49
Volatility % 26.02
14-Day RSI 44.6
14-Day ATR (kr) 0.829201
20-Day SMA (kr) 42.377698
12-1 Month Momentum % 22.81
52-Week Range (kr) 33.34 - 47.44
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 992.4

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

H. Lundbeck AS Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

H. Lundbeck AS Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (kr)
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-11-11 In 102 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-11-11 In 102 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-08-19 In 18 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-19 In 18 days
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-05-13 13:00 44.88 (+5.85%)
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-05-13 44.88 (+5.85%)
DKK 1.150000 Cash Dividend 2026-03-19 37.88 (+0.31%)
General meeting for 2026 2026-03-18 10:00 37.53 (-0.45%)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 2026-02-04 11:00 42.90 (-0.32%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-02-04 42.90 (-0.32%)
Show
Entries

H. Lundbeck AS Frequently Asked Questions

What is H. Lundbeck AS(LTS:0ND5)'s stock price today?
The current price of LTS:0ND5 is kr41.99. The 52 week high of LTS:0ND5 is kr47.44 and 52 week low is kr33.34.
When is next earnings date of H. Lundbeck AS(LTS:0ND5)?
The next earnings date of H. Lundbeck AS(LTS:0ND5) is 2026-08-19.
Does H. Lundbeck AS(LTS:0ND5) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of H. Lundbeck AS(LTS:0ND5) is 2.74% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of H. Lundbeck AS(LTS:0ND5) was 0.31. The lowest was 0.25. And the median was 0.25. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of H. Lundbeck AS(LTS:0ND5) is 2.74%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Articles on H. Lundbeck AS

No articles.