Invesco Ltd

NEW
MIL:1IVZ (USA)  
€ 26.2 (0%) Jul 30
At Loss
P/B:
1.04
Market Cap:
€ 11.33B ($ 13.02B)
Enterprise V:
€ 20.67B ($ 23.77B)
Volume:
28.00
Avg Vol (2M):
172.00
Trade In:
Volume:
28.00
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
172.00

Invesco Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Invesco Ltd (MIL:1IVZ) pays a dividend yield of 2.77% ($1.27 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.41. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 3.1%. Invesco Ltd has been paying dividends since 2025.

Below is Invesco Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2025

Years of Dividend History

 
1
2.77% (Trailing)
2.88% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.41
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

3.1%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

3.23%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0.8%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year 2.4% 2.84%
3 Year 4.4% 3.15%
5 Year 3.1% 3.23%
10 Year -4.6% 1.73%

Invesco Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 7 dividend payments by Invesco Ltd since 2025. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Invesco Ltd (MIL:1IVZ) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-08-14 USD 0.215 2026-08-14 2026-09-02 2026-07-28
2026-05-15 USD 0.215 2026-05-15 2026-06-02 2026-04-28
2026-02-13 USD 0.21 2026-02-13 2026-03-03 2026-01-27
2026-02-12 USD 0.21 2026-02-13 2026-03-03 2026-01-27
2025-11-14 USD 0.21 2025-11-14 2025-12-02 2025-10-28
2025-08-14 USD 0.21 2025-08-14 2025-09-02 2025-07-22
2025-05-13 USD 0.21 2025-05-14 2025-06-03 2025-04-22

Frequently Asked Questions: MIL:1IVZ Dividend

What is Invesco Ltd's (MIL:1IVZ) current dividend yield?

Invesco Ltd (MIL:1IVZ) currently has a dividend yield of 2.77%, paying $1.27 per share annually. The forward yield is 2.88%.

What is Invesco Ltd's payout ratio?

Invesco Ltd's payout ratio is 0.41, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Invesco Ltd been paying dividends?

Invesco Ltd has been paying dividends since 2025, a 1-year track record.

Is Invesco Ltd's dividend growing?

Invesco Ltd's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 3.1% over the past 5 years and -4.6% over the past 10 years. This positive growth rate indicates consistent dividend increases.

Where can I see Invesco Ltd's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Invesco Ltd's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Invesco Ltd as an investment, visit the Invesco Ltd Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

MEDIUM Dividend Yield % : Close to 3-year low
This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Invesco Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Invesco Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Invesco Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.