PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk

NEW
OTCPK:PTHIF (Indonesia)   Ordinary Shares
$ 0.099 (0%) 11:09 PM EST
9.81
P/B:
0.53
Market Cap:
$ 417.98M
Enterprise V:
$ 537.12M
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0

PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk (PTHIF) pays a dividend yield of 0% ($41.30 per share annually). The payout ratio is 1. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 44.2%. PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk has been paying dividends since 2011.

Below is PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2011

Years of Dividend History

 
15

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
4

Years of Dividend Increase

 
4
0% (Trailing)
0% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

1
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

44.2%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year 38.8% 0.00%
3 Year 19.9% 0.00%
5 Year 44.2% 0%
10 Year 0% 0.00%

PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 13 dividend payments by PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk since 2011. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk (PTHIF) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2025-07-07 IDR 41.30494 2025-07-08 2025-07-25 2025-06-30
2024-06-11 IDR 29.757419 2024-06-12 2024-06-27 2024-06-04
2023-05-24 IDR 27.915755 2023-05-25 2023-06-09 2023-05-17
2022-04-20 IDR 23.97946 2022-04-21 2022-04-26 2022-04-12
2021-04-09 IDR 25.48596 2021-04-12 2021-04-27 2021-04-05
2020-07-20 IDR 3.6 2020-07-21 2020-08-07 2020-07-13
2016-06-03 IDR 15 2016-06-07 0000-00-00 2016-05-31
2014-09-17 IDR 34 2014-09-19 2014-10-03 2014-09-01
2014-06-02 IDR 53 2014-06-04 2014-06-18 2014-05-08
2013-08-28 IDR 37 2013-08-30 2013-09-10 2013-08-12
2013-04-25 IDR 48 2013-04-29 2013-05-14 2013-02-28
2012-09-04 IDR 32 2012-09-06 2012-09-20 2012-08-08
2011-09-13 IDR 23 2011-09-15 2011-09-29 2011-08-19

Frequently Asked Questions: PTHIF Dividend

Does PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk (PTHIF) pay a dividend?

PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk (PTHIF) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk?

For dividend-paying alternatives in PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of PT Solusi Bangun Indonesia Tbk. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.