PT United Tractors Tbk logo

PT United Tractors Tbk

NEW
OTCPK:PUTKF (Indonesia)   Ordinary Shares
$ 1.6 -0.078 (-4.65%) 10:08 PM EST
11.31
P/B:
0.86
Market Cap:
$ 4.74B
Enterprise V:
$ 5.55B
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0
Trade In:
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
0

PUTKF Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -PT United Tractors Tbk

PT United Tractors Tbk (PUTKF) pays a dividend yield of 0% ($1663.00 per share annually). The 5-year dividend growth rate is 26.2%. PT United Tractors Tbk has been paying dividends since 2011.

Below is PT United Tractors Tbk's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2011

Years of Dividend History

 
15

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
1

Years of Dividend Increase

 
1
0% (Trailing)
0% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

26.2%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0.5%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year -22.7% 0.00%
3 Year 6% 0.00%
5 Year 26.2% 0%
10 Year 17.6% 0.00%

PT United Tractors Tbk Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 28 dividend payments by PT United Tractors Tbk since 2011. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

PT United Tractors Tbk (PUTKF) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-04-27 IDR 1096 2026-04-28 2026-05-18 2026-04-21
2025-10-08 IDR 567 2025-10-09 2025-10-24 2025-09-29
2025-05-07 IDR 1.484 2025-05-08 2025-05-28 2025-04-30
2024-10-08 IDR 667 2024-10-09 2024-10-24 2024-09-30
2024-05-06 IDR 1569 2024-05-07 2024-05-22 2024-04-29
2023-10-11 IDR 701 2023-10-12 2023-10-24 2023-10-03
2023-04-28 IDR 6185 2023-05-02 2023-05-12 2023-04-17
2022-10-05 IDR 818 2022-10-06 2022-10-24 2022-09-25
2022-04-20 IDR 905 2022-04-21 2022-05-11 2022-04-13
2021-10-07 IDR 335 2021-10-08 2021-10-22 2021-09-29
2021-04-20 IDR 473 2021-04-21 2021-05-11 2021-04-14
2020-10-07 IDR 171 2020-10-08 2020-10-20 2020-09-30
2020-06-22 IDR 805 2020-06-23 2020-07-03 2020-06-15
2019-10-08 IDR 408 2019-10-09 2019-10-23 2019-10-01
2019-04-29 IDR 828 2019-04-30 2019-05-17 2019-04-18
2017-10-06 IDR 282 2017-10-10 2017-10-23 2017-10-02
2017-04-26 IDR 393 2017-04-28 2017-05-12 2017-04-20
2016-09-29 IDR 143 2016-10-03 2016-10-17 2016-09-22
2016-05-03 IDR 440 2016-05-09 2016-05-23 2016-04-27
2015-09-29 IDR 251 2015-10-01 2015-10-16 2015-09-21
2015-04-30 IDR 545 2015-05-04 2015-05-22 2015-04-23
2014-10-10 IDR 195 2014-10-14 2014-10-28 2014-09-22
2014-05-16 IDR 340 2014-05-20 2014-06-05 2014-04-24
2013-10-03 IDR 175 2013-10-07 2013-10-23 2013-09-13
2013-05-15 IDR 410 2013-05-17 2013-05-31 2013-04-25
2012-10-17 IDR 210 2012-10-19 2012-11-02 2012-09-28
2011-10-28 IDR 185 2011-11-01 2011-11-11 2011-10-10
2011-06-01 IDR 270 2011-06-06 2011-06-13 2011-05-05

Frequently Asked Questions: PUTKF Dividend

Does PT United Tractors Tbk (PUTKF) pay a dividend?

PT United Tractors Tbk (PUTKF) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't PT United Tractors Tbk pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. PT United Tractors Tbk has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of 0.5% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to PT United Tractors Tbk?

For dividend-paying alternatives in PT United Tractors Tbk's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of PT United Tractors Tbk. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of PT United Tractors Tbk

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of PT United Tractors Tbk. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.