Vow ASA logo

Vow ASA

NEW
OTCPK:SSHPF (Norway)  
$ 0.26 +0.00060 (+0.23%) 12:09 AM EST
At Loss
P/B:
3.29
Market Cap:
$ 63.19M
Enterprise V:
$ 111.77M
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
276.00
Trade In:
Volume:
0
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
276.00

Vow ASA Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Vow ASA (SSHPF) pays a dividend yield of 0%. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Vow ASA has been paying dividends since 2019.

Below is Vow ASA's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2019

Years of Dividend History

 
7
0% (Trailing)
0% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

-21.9%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Vow ASA Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 1 dividend payments by Vow ASA since 2019. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Vow ASA (SSHPF) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2019-05-24 NOK 0.069613 2019-05-27 2019-06-04 2019-05-14

Frequently Asked Questions: SSHPF Dividend

Does Vow ASA (SSHPF) pay a dividend?

Vow ASA (SSHPF) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Vow ASA pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. Vow ASA has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -21.9% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Vow ASA?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Vow ASA's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Vow ASA. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Vow ASA

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Vow ASA. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.