Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC

NEW
STC:HTG (Vietnam)  
₫ 40,900 (0%) Jun 30
N/A
Market Cap:
₫ 1.47T ($ 55.93M)
Enterprise V:
₫ 1.47T ($ 55.93M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
6.34K
Trade In:

Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC (STC:HTG) pays a dividend yield of 6.11% ($3000.00 per share annually). The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC has been paying dividends since 2023.

Below is Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2023

Years of Dividend History

 
3
6.11% (Trailing)
1.22% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

6.13%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 6 dividend payments by Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC since 2023. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC (STC:HTG) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-07-16 VND 500 2026-07-17 2026-07-31 2026-06-26
2025-12-18 VND 2500 2025-12-19 2026-01-19 2025-11-17
2024-12-24 VND 3000 2024-12-25 2025-01-23 2024-11-25
2024-06-27 VND 1000 2024-06-28 2024-07-26 2024-06-12
2024-05-08 VND 1000 2024-05-09 2024-06-07 2024-04-19
2023-12-26 VND 2500 2023-12-27 2024-01-26 2023-12-06

Frequently Asked Questions: STC:HTG Dividend

What is Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC's (STC:HTG) current dividend yield?

Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC (STC:HTG) currently has a dividend yield of 6.11%, paying $3000.00 per share annually. The forward yield is 1.22%.

What is Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC's payout ratio?

Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC's payout ratio is 0, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC been paying dividends?

Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC has been paying dividends since 2023, a 3-year track record.

Is Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC's dividend growing?

Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 0% over the past 5 years and 0% over the past 10 years. Dividend growth has been flat or negative recently.

Where can I see Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC as an investment, visit the Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Hoa Tho Textile Garment JSC. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.