Deceuninck NV

NEW
STU:DECBB (Belgium)  
€ 2.43 +0.010 (+0.41%) Sep 18
9.92
P/B:
0.94
Market Cap:
€ 345.68M ($ 396.72M)
Enterprise V:
€ 489.55M ($ 561.83M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
531.00
Trade In:
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
531.00

Deceuninck NV Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Deceuninck NV (STU:DECBB) pays a dividend yield of 3.7% ($0.09 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.36. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Deceuninck NV has been paying dividends since 2014.

Below is Deceuninck NV's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2014

Years of Dividend History

 
12

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
5

Years of Dividend Increase

 
1
3.7% (Trailing)
3.7% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.36
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

3.7%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year 12.5% 4.16%
3 Year 10.1% 4.94%
5 Year 0% 3.7%
10 Year 0% 3.70%

Deceuninck NV Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 11 dividend payments by Deceuninck NV since 2014. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Deceuninck NV (STU:DECBB) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-05-05 EUR 0.09 2026-05-06 2026-05-07 2026-03-17
2025-05-05 EUR 0.08 2025-05-06 2025-05-07 2025-02-26
2024-05-06 EUR 0.08 2024-05-07 2024-05-08 2024-02-29
2023-05-08 EUR 0.07 2023-05-09 2023-05-10 2023-04-26
2022-05-09 EUR 0.06 2022-05-10 2022-05-11 2022-04-27
2021-05-10 EUR 0.05 2021-05-11 2021-05-12 2021-04-27
2019-05-07 EUR 0.03 2019-05-08 2019-05-09 2019-02-21
2017-05-08 EUR 0.03 2017-05-09 2017-05-10 2017-02-23
2016-05-18 EUR 0.025 2016-05-19 2016-05-20 2016-02-25
2015-05-20 EUR 0.02 2015-05-21 2015-05-22 2015-02-25
2014-05-20 EUR 0.02 2014-05-22 2014-05-23 2014-02-18

Frequently Asked Questions: STU:DECBB Dividend

What is Deceuninck NV's (STU:DECBB) current dividend yield?

Deceuninck NV (STU:DECBB) currently has a dividend yield of 3.7%, paying $0.09 per share annually. The forward yield is 3.7%.

What is Deceuninck NV's payout ratio?

Deceuninck NV's payout ratio is 0.36, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Deceuninck NV been paying dividends?

Deceuninck NV has been paying dividends since 2014, a 12-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2025.

Is Deceuninck NV's dividend growing?

Deceuninck NV's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 0% over the past 5 years and 0% over the past 10 years. Dividend growth has been flat or negative recently.

Where can I see Deceuninck NV's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Deceuninck NV's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Deceuninck NV as an investment, visit the Deceuninck NV Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

Good Dividend Yield % : Close to 10-year high
This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Deceuninck NV. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Deceuninck NV

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Deceuninck NV. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.

Want to project future dividend growth?

Use our Dividend Calculator to estimate future dividend income and reinvestment growth.
Try the Dividend Calculator