Global Pmx Co Ltd

NEW
TPE:4551 (Taiwan)  
NT$ 160.5 -6.5 (-3.89%) Jul 29
24.10
P/B:
2.06
Market Cap:
NT$ 18.49B ($ 569.87M)
Enterprise V:
NT$ 15.19B ($ 468.06M)
Volume:
1.60M
Avg Vol (2M):
1.63M
Trade In:
Volume:
1.60M
Avg Vol (2M):
1.63M

Global Pmx Co Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -TPE:4551

Global Pmx Co Ltd (TPE:4551) pays a dividend yield of 2.62% ($4.20 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.69. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 8.4%. Global Pmx Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 2015.

Below is Global Pmx Co Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2015

Years of Dividend History

 
11

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
2

Years of Dividend Increase

 
2
2.62% (Trailing)
2.62% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.69
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

8.4%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

3.76%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year 68% 4.40%
3 Year -5.6% 2.20%
5 Year 8.4% 3.76%
10 Year 0% 2.62%

Global Pmx Co Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 12 dividend payments by Global Pmx Co Ltd since 2015. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Global Pmx Co Ltd (TPE:4551) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-07-30 TWD 4.2 2026-07-31 2026-08-28 2026-07-15
2025-07-23 TWD 4.2 2025-07-24 2025-08-22 2025-07-02
2024-07-26 TWD 2.5 2024-07-29 2024-08-28 2024-06-24
2023-07-14 TWD 6 2023-07-17 2023-08-15 2023-06-27
2022-07-28 TWD 5 2022-07-29 2022-08-26 2022-07-14
2021-07-28 TWD 4 2021-07-29 2021-08-25 2021-07-13
2020-10-14 TWD 1.868757 2020-10-15 2020-11-10 2020-09-14
2019-07-26 TWD 3.1 2019-07-29 2019-08-23 2019-07-02
2018-08-09 TWD 6.35 2018-08-10 2018-09-06 2018-07-16
2017-07-03 TWD 4.6 2017-07-04 2017-07-28 2017-03-24
2016-09-12 TWD 3.25 2016-09-13 2016-10-07 2016-03-26
2015-07-07 TWD 3.85 2015-07-08 2015-07-30 2015-03-27

Frequently Asked Questions: TPE:4551 Dividend

What is Global Pmx Co Ltd's (TPE:4551) current dividend yield?

Global Pmx Co Ltd (TPE:4551) currently has a dividend yield of 2.62%, paying $4.20 per share annually. The forward yield is 2.62%.

What is Global Pmx Co Ltd's payout ratio?

Global Pmx Co Ltd's payout ratio is 0.69, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Global Pmx Co Ltd been paying dividends?

Global Pmx Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 2015, a 11-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2024.

Is Global Pmx Co Ltd's dividend growing?

Global Pmx Co Ltd's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 8.4% over the past 5 years and 0% over the past 10 years. This positive growth rate indicates consistent dividend increases.

Where can I see Global Pmx Co Ltd's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Global Pmx Co Ltd's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Global Pmx Co Ltd as an investment, visit the Global Pmx Co Ltd Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Global Pmx Co Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Global Pmx Co Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Global Pmx Co Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.