Nuvoton Technology Corp

NEW
TPE:4919 (Taiwan)  
NT$ 135.5 -5.5 (-3.9%) Jul 24
At Loss
P/B:
4.30
Market Cap:
NT$ 56.88B ($ 1.76B)
Enterprise V:
NT$ 57.37B ($ 1.77B)
Volume:
3.75M
Avg Vol (2M):
13.78M
Trade In:
Volume:
3.75M
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
13.78M

Nuvoton Technology Corp Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Nuvoton Technology Corp (TPE:4919) pays a dividend yield of 0.3% ($0.40 per share annually). The 5-year dividend growth rate is -2.6%. Nuvoton Technology Corp has been paying dividends since 2010.

Below is Nuvoton Technology Corp's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2010

Years of Dividend History

 
16

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
1

Years of Dividend Increase

 
1
0.3% (Trailing)
0.3% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

-2.6%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0.26%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year -86.7% 0.04%
3 Year -56.9% 0.02%
5 Year -2.6% 0.26%
10 Year 0.8% 0.32%

Nuvoton Technology Corp Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 16 dividend payments by Nuvoton Technology Corp since 2010. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Nuvoton Technology Corp (TPE:4919) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2025-07-28 TWD 0.4 2025-07-29 2025-08-22 2025-07-01
2024-07-29 TWD 3 2024-07-30 2024-08-23 2024-07-12
2023-07-31 TWD 7 2023-08-01 2023-08-25 2023-07-14
2022-08-01 TWD 5 2022-08-02 2022-08-26 2022-07-15
2021-08-16 TWD 0.758042 2021-08-17 2021-09-10 2021-07-20
2020-08-11 TWD 1.171733 2020-08-12 2020-09-11 2020-07-16
2019-08-12 TWD 2.356121 2019-08-13 2019-09-12 2019-07-26
2018-08-13 TWD 2.356121 2018-08-14 2018-09-14 2018-07-27
2017-08-14 TWD 2.261876 2017-08-15 2017-09-08 2017-02-03
2016-08-12 TWD 1.696407 2016-08-15 2016-09-09 2016-01-28
2015-08-17 TWD 1.130938 2015-08-18 2015-09-11 2015-01-30
2014-08-18 TWD 1.130938 2014-08-19 2014-09-12 2014-01-23
2013-07-30 TWD 1.602162 2013-07-31 2013-09-04 2013-02-04
2012-08-16 TWD 1.602162 2012-08-17 2012-09-12 2012-03-15
2011-08-22 TWD 2.827345 2011-08-23 2011-09-16 2011-07-16
2010-05-31 TWD 1.539948 2010-06-01 2010-06-30 2010-05-11

Frequently Asked Questions: TPE:4919 Dividend

What is Nuvoton Technology Corp's (TPE:4919) current dividend yield?

Nuvoton Technology Corp (TPE:4919) currently has a dividend yield of 0.3%, paying $0.40 per share annually. The forward yield is 0.3%.

What is Nuvoton Technology Corp's payout ratio?

Nuvoton Technology Corp's payout ratio is 0, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Nuvoton Technology Corp been paying dividends?

Nuvoton Technology Corp has been paying dividends since 2010, a 16-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2025.

Is Nuvoton Technology Corp's dividend growing?

Nuvoton Technology Corp's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of -2.6% over the past 5 years and 0.8% over the past 10 years. Dividend growth has been flat or negative recently.

Where can I see Nuvoton Technology Corp's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Nuvoton Technology Corp's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Nuvoton Technology Corp as an investment, visit the Nuvoton Technology Corp Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Nuvoton Technology Corp. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Nuvoton Technology Corp

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Nuvoton Technology Corp. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.