Apex International Co Ltd

NEW
TPE:4927 (Cayman Islands)  
NT$ 34.1 -0.15 (-0.44%) Jul 27
At Loss
P/B:
1.54
Market Cap:
NT$ 9.03B ($ 278.72M)
Enterprise V:
NT$ 18.37B ($ 566.65M)
Volume:
1.94M
Avg Vol (2M):
7.85M
Trade In:
Volume:
1.94M
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
7.85M

Apex International Co Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Apex International Co Ltd (TPE:4927) pays a dividend yield of 0%. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Apex International Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 2011.

Below is Apex International Co Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2011

Years of Dividend History

 
15

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
3

Years of Dividend Increase

 
3
0% (Trailing)
0% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

-8.5%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Apex International Co Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 12 dividend payments by Apex International Co Ltd since 2011. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Apex International Co Ltd (TPE:4927) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2023-08-02 TWD 1.833829 2023-08-04 2023-08-30 2023-07-20
2022-07-11 TWD 3.667658 2022-07-12 2022-08-05 2022-06-27
2021-07-19 TWD 2.750744 2021-07-20 2021-08-13 2021-07-05
2020-08-03 TWD 2.750672 2020-08-04 2020-08-28 2020-06-08
2019-08-12 TWD 2.256556 2019-08-13 2019-09-12 2019-07-16
2017-07-20 TWD 0.678267 2017-07-21 2017-08-25 2017-05-10
2016-08-19 TWD 2.173933 2016-08-22 2016-09-21 2016-05-04
2015-08-07 TWD 2.172528 2015-08-10 2015-09-11 2015-03-16
2014-07-31 TWD 1.569163 2014-08-01 2014-09-03 2014-03-25
2013-08-02 TWD 2.501814 2013-08-05 2013-08-30 2013-03-28
2012-07-16 TWD 2.139574 2012-07-17 2012-08-09 2012-06-28
2011-08-11 TWD 1.15537 2011-08-12 2011-09-09 2011-07-16

Frequently Asked Questions: TPE:4927 Dividend

Does Apex International Co Ltd (TPE:4927) pay a dividend?

Apex International Co Ltd (TPE:4927) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Apex International Co Ltd pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. Apex International Co Ltd has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -8.5% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Apex International Co Ltd?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Apex International Co Ltd's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Apex International Co Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Apex International Co Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Apex International Co Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.