National Enterprises Ltd

NEW
TRN:NEL (Trinidad and Tobago)  
TTD 4.62 -0.020 (-0.43%) Aug 21
N/A
Market Cap:
TTD 0 ($ 0)
Enterprise V:
TTD 0 ($ 0)
Volume:
855.00
Avg Vol (2M):
18.75K
Trade In:

National Enterprises Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

National Enterprises Ltd (TRN:NEL) pays a dividend yield of 7.14% ($0.33 per share annually). The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. National Enterprises Ltd has been paying dividends since 2004.

Below is National Enterprises Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2004

Years of Dividend History

 
22

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
6
7.14% (Trailing)
8.66% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

7.14%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


National Enterprises Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 39 dividend payments by National Enterprises Ltd since 2004. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

National Enterprises Ltd (TRN:NEL) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-07-02 TTD 0.1 2026-07-03 2026-07-21 2026-06-18
2026-01-13 TTD 0.12 2026-01-14 2026-01-30 2025-12-31
2025-09-15 TTD 0.11 2025-09-16 2025-09-29 2025-09-08
2025-07-04 TTD 0.06 2025-07-07 2025-08-04 2025-06-24
2024-06-04 TTD 0.15 2024-06-05 2024-06-18 2024-05-23
2024-01-04 TTD 0.24 2024-01-08 2024-01-22 2023-12-18
2023-08-07 TTD 0.13 2023-08-09 2023-08-25 2023-07-21
2023-03-08 TTD 0.19 2023-03-10 2023-03-31 2023-02-26
2023-01-12 TTD 0.18 2023-01-16 2023-01-30 2023-01-09
2022-09-05 TTD 0.25 2022-09-07 2022-09-28 2022-07-29
2021-11-22 TTD 0.03 2021-11-24 2021-12-15 2021-11-16
2020-03-09 TTD 0.05 2020-03-11 2020-03-26 2020-03-03
2019-11-13 TTD 0.11 2019-11-15 2019-11-29 2019-10-24
2018-11-19 TTD 0.11 2018-11-21 2018-12-18 2018-11-13
2018-08-07 TTD 0.11 2018-08-09 2018-08-29 2018-07-18
2017-11-22 TTD 0.11 2017-11-24 2017-12-18 2017-11-16
2017-07-19 TTD 0.2 2017-07-21 2017-08-29 2017-07-07
2016-11-16 TTD 0.15 2016-11-18 2016-12-09 2016-11-14
2016-07-19 TTD 0.15 2016-07-21 2016-08-19 2016-06-30
2015-12-02 TTD 0.35 2015-12-04 2015-12-14 2015-11-17
2015-07-17 TTD 0.27 2015-07-21 2015-08-14 2015-06-30
2014-12-03 TTD 0.23 2014-12-05 2014-12-15 2014-11-17
2014-07-30 TTD 0.23 2014-08-04 2014-08-21 2014-07-22
2013-12-06 TTD 0.23 2013-12-10 2013-12-16 2013-11-16
2013-09-05 TTD 0.53 2013-09-09 2013-09-20 2013-08-16
2012-11-30 TTD 0.2 2012-12-04 2012-12-14 2012-11-10
2012-07-19 TTD 0.5 2012-07-23 2012-08-08 2012-06-29
2011-12-01 TTD 0.2 2011-12-05 2011-12-16 2011-11-11
2011-07-20 TTD 0.37 2011-07-22 2011-08-11 2011-06-30
2010-12-01 TTD 0.2 2010-12-03 2010-12-17 2010-11-11
2010-07-15 TTD 0.38 2010-07-19 2010-08-10 2010-06-25
2009-12-07 TTD 0.19 2009-12-09 2009-12-18 2009-11-17
2009-07-24 TTD 0.53 2009-07-28 2009-08-11 2009-07-04
2008-12-10 TTD 0.22 2008-12-12 2008-12-19 2008-11-20
2007-07-25 TTD 0.4 2007-07-27 2007-08-09 2007-07-05
2006-12-08 TTD 0.19 2006-12-12 2006-12-19 2006-11-18
2006-07-26 TTD 0.6 2006-07-28 2006-08-16 2006-07-06
2005-12-01 TTD 0.19 2005-12-09 2005-12-15 2005-11-11
2004-12-01 TTD 0.18 2004-12-09 2004-12-14 2004-11-11

Frequently Asked Questions: TRN:NEL Dividend

What is National Enterprises Ltd's (TRN:NEL) current dividend yield?

National Enterprises Ltd (TRN:NEL) currently has a dividend yield of 7.14%, paying $0.33 per share annually. The forward yield is 8.66%.

What is National Enterprises Ltd's payout ratio?

National Enterprises Ltd's payout ratio is 0, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has National Enterprises Ltd been paying dividends?

National Enterprises Ltd has been paying dividends since 2004, a 22-year track record.

Is National Enterprises Ltd's dividend growing?

National Enterprises Ltd's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 0% over the past 5 years and 0% over the past 10 years. Dividend growth has been flat or negative recently.

Where can I see National Enterprises Ltd's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find National Enterprises Ltd's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of National Enterprises Ltd as an investment, visit the National Enterprises Ltd Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of National Enterprises Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of National Enterprises Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of National Enterprises Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.