Berg Earth Co Ltd

NEW
TSE:1383 (Japan)  
円 3,020 -5 (-0.17%) Jul 31
45.91
P/B:
2.31
Market Cap:
円 4.83B ($ 30.70M)
Enterprise V:
円 6.98B ($ 44.34M)
Volume:
900.00
Avg Vol (2M):
2.45K
Trade In:
Volume:
900.00

Berg Earth Co Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Berg Earth Co Ltd (TSE:1383) pays a dividend yield of 0.33% ($20.00 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.18. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Berg Earth Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 2012.

Below is Berg Earth Co Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2012

Years of Dividend History

 
14

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
14

Years of Dividend Increase

 
1
0.33% (Trailing)
0.33% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.18
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0.33%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

-3.7%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Berg Earth Co Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 15 dividend payments by Berg Earth Co Ltd since 2012. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Berg Earth Co Ltd (TSE:1383) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-10-29 JPY 10 2026-10-31 0000-00-00 2025-12-15
2025-10-30 JPY 10 2025-10-31 2026-01-30 2024-12-13
2024-10-30 JPY 10 2024-10-31 2025-01-31 2023-12-13
2023-10-30 JPY 10 2023-10-31 2024-01-31 2022-12-14
2022-10-28 JPY 10 2022-10-31 2023-01-31 2021-12-13
2021-10-28 JPY 10 2021-10-31 0000-00-00 2020-12-14
2020-10-29 JPY 10 2020-10-31 0000-00-00 2019-12-13
2019-10-30 JPY 10 2019-10-31 2020-01-31 2018-12-14
2018-10-29 JPY 10 2018-10-31 2019-01-31 2017-12-11
2017-10-27 JPY 10 2017-10-31 2018-01-30 2016-12-13
2016-10-27 JPY 10 2016-10-31 2017-01-31 2015-12-14
2015-10-28 JPY 10 2015-10-31 2016-01-29 2015-10-08
2014-10-29 JPY 10 2014-10-31 2015-01-30 2014-10-14
2013-10-29 JPY 7 2013-10-31 0000-00-00 2012-12-14
2012-10-29 JPY 5 2012-10-31 2013-01-31 2011-12-13

Frequently Asked Questions: TSE:1383 Dividend

What is Berg Earth Co Ltd's (TSE:1383) current dividend yield?

Berg Earth Co Ltd (TSE:1383) currently has a dividend yield of 0.33%, paying $20.00 per share annually. The forward yield is 0.33%.

What is Berg Earth Co Ltd's payout ratio?

Berg Earth Co Ltd's payout ratio is 0.18, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Berg Earth Co Ltd been paying dividends?

Berg Earth Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 2012, a 14-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2025.

Is Berg Earth Co Ltd's dividend growing?

Berg Earth Co Ltd's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 0% over the past 5 years and 0% over the past 10 years. Dividend growth has been flat or negative recently.

Where can I see Berg Earth Co Ltd's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Berg Earth Co Ltd's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Berg Earth Co Ltd as an investment, visit the Berg Earth Co Ltd Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Berg Earth Co Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Berg Earth Co Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Berg Earth Co Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.