NH Foods Ltd logo

NH Foods Ltd

NEW
TSE:2282 (Japan)  
円 6,385 +134 (+2.14%) Jul 27
17.68
P/B:
1.12
Market Cap:
円 601.04B ($ 3.67B)
Enterprise V:
円 768.33B ($ 4.69B)
Volume:
444.30K
Avg Vol (2M):
535.97K
Trade In:
Volume:
444.30K
Avg Vol (2M):
535.97K

NH Foods Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

NH Foods Ltd (TSE:2282) pays a dividend yield of 2.56% ($340.00 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.44. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 11.3%. NH Foods Ltd has been paying dividends since 1984.

Below is NH Foods Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
1984

Years of Dividend History

 
42

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
8

Years of Dividend Increase

 
6
2.56% (Trailing)
2.88% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.44
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

11.3%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

4.37%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

2.8%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year 18.5% 3.03%
3 Year 13.3% 3.72%
5 Year 11.3% 4.37%
10 Year 8% 5.53%

NH Foods Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 44 dividend payments by NH Foods Ltd since 1984. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

NH Foods Ltd (TSE:2282) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2027-03-30 JPY 180 2027-03-31 0000-00-00 2026-05-08
2026-03-30 JPY 160 2026-03-31 2026-06-03 2025-05-09
2025-03-28 JPY 135 2025-03-31 2025-06-04 2024-05-10
2024-03-28 JPY 119 2024-03-31 2024-06-04 2023-05-10
2023-03-30 JPY 110 2023-03-31 2023-06-02 2022-05-10
2022-03-30 JPY 102 2022-03-31 2022-06-01 2021-05-10
2021-03-30 JPY 91 2021-03-31 0000-00-00 2020-05-11
2020-03-30 JPY 90 2020-03-31 2020-06-02 2019-05-15
2019-03-27 JPY 90 2019-03-31 2019-06-03 2018-05-10
2018-03-28 JPY 53 2018-03-31 2018-06-04 2017-05-09
2017-03-29 JPY 104 2017-03-31 2017-06-05 2016-06-14
2016-03-29 JPY 66 2016-03-31 2016-06-03 2015-06-15
2015-03-27 JPY 92 2015-03-31 2015-06-03 2015-03-02
2014-03-27 JPY 74 2014-03-31 2014-06-06 2014-03-11
2013-03-27 JPY 48 2013-03-31 0000-00-00 2012-05-14
2012-03-28 JPY 32 2012-03-31 2012-06-06 2011-05-16
2012-03-28 JPY 4 2012-03-31 2012-06-06 2012-04-27
2011-03-29 JPY 32 2011-03-31 2011-06-06 2010-08-06
2010-03-29 JPY 32 2010-03-31 0000-00-00 2009-07-22
2009-03-26 JPY 32 2009-03-31 2009-06-08 2008-07-07
2008-03-26 JPY 32 2008-03-24 0000-00-00 2008-02-15
2007-03-27 JPY 32 2007-03-29 2007-06-06 2007-03-07
2006-03-28 JPY 32 2006-03-30 2006-06-29 2006-03-08
2005-03-28 JPY 32 2005-03-30 2005-06-29 2005-03-08
2004-03-26 JPY 32 2004-03-30 2004-06-28 2004-03-06
2003-03-26 JPY 32 2003-03-30 2003-06-27 2003-03-06
2002-03-26 JPY 32 2002-03-28 2002-06-28 2002-03-06
2001-03-27 JPY 32 2001-03-29 2001-06-29 2001-03-07
2000-03-28 JPY 32 2000-03-30 2000-06-30 2000-03-08
1999-03-26 JPY 32 1999-03-30 1999-06-30 1999-03-06
1998-03-26 JPY 32 1998-03-30 1998-06-29 1998-03-06
1997-03-26 JPY 32 1997-03-30 1997-06-30 1997-03-06
1996-03-26 JPY 32 1996-03-28 1996-06-28 1996-03-06
1995-03-28 JPY 31 1995-03-30 1995-06-30 1995-03-08
1994-03-28 JPY 31 1994-03-30 1994-06-30 1994-03-08
1993-03-26 JPY 31 1993-03-30 1993-06-30 1993-03-06
1992-03-26 JPY 28 1992-03-30 1992-06-29 1992-03-06
1991-03-26 JPY 24 1991-03-28 1991-06-28 1991-03-06
1990-03-27 JPY 24 1990-03-29 1990-06-29 1990-03-07
1989-03-28 JPY 24 1989-03-26 1989-07-16 1989-03-08

Frequently Asked Questions: TSE:2282 Dividend

What is NH Foods Ltd's (TSE:2282) current dividend yield?

NH Foods Ltd (TSE:2282) currently has a dividend yield of 2.56%, paying $340.00 per share annually. The forward yield is 2.88%.

What is NH Foods Ltd's payout ratio?

NH Foods Ltd's payout ratio is 0.44, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has NH Foods Ltd been paying dividends?

NH Foods Ltd has been paying dividends since 1984, a 42-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2020.

Is NH Foods Ltd's dividend growing?

NH Foods Ltd's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 11.3% over the past 5 years and 8% over the past 10 years. This positive growth rate indicates consistent dividend increases.

Where can I see NH Foods Ltd's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find NH Foods Ltd's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of NH Foods Ltd as an investment, visit the NH Foods Ltd Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

Good Dividend Yield % : Close to 3-year high
This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of NH Foods Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of NH Foods Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of NH Foods Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.