Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd

NEW
TSE:2918 (Japan)  
円 2,785 -60 (-2.11%) Jul 31
10.10
P/B:
0.81
Market Cap:
円 48.22B ($ 306.33M)
Enterprise V:
円 77.32B ($ 491.17M)
Volume:
103.80K
Avg Vol (2M):
86.20K
Trade In:
Volume:
103.80K
Avg Vol (2M):
86.20K

Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:2918) pays a dividend yield of 4.31% ($240.00 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.4. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 24.2%. Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 1996.

Below is Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
1996

Years of Dividend History

 
30

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
15

Years of Dividend Increase

 
1
4.31% (Trailing)
4.31% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.4
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

24.2%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

12.47%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0.3%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year 33.3% 5.75%
3 Year 22.7% 7.96%
5 Year 24.2% 12.47%
10 Year 11.9% 13.27%

Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 36 dividend payments by Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd since 1996. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:2918) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2027-02-25 JPY 60 2027-02-28 0000-00-00 2026-04-08
2026-08-28 JPY 60 2026-08-31 0000-00-00 2026-04-08
2026-02-26 JPY 60 2026-02-28 2026-05-29 2025-04-10
2025-08-28 JPY 60 2025-08-31 2025-11-14 2025-04-10
2025-02-27 JPY 45 2025-02-28 2025-05-23 2024-04-11
2024-08-29 JPY 45 2024-08-31 2024-11-15 2024-04-11
2024-02-28 JPY 45 2024-02-29 2024-05-24 2023-04-11
2023-08-30 JPY 45 2023-08-31 2023-11-15 2023-04-11
2023-02-27 JPY 65 2023-02-28 2023-05-26 2022-04-14
2022-02-25 JPY 50 2022-02-28 2022-05-27 2021-04-09
2021-02-25 JPY 40 2021-02-28 0000-00-00 2020-04-10
2020-02-27 JPY 40 2020-02-29 2020-05-29 2019-04-12
2019-02-26 JPY 40 2019-02-28 2019-05-24 2018-04-13
2018-02-26 JPY 40 2018-02-28 2018-05-25 2017-04-14
2017-02-24 JPY 40 2017-02-28 2017-05-26 2016-04-14
2016-02-25 JPY 40 2016-02-29 2016-05-27 2015-02-09
2015-02-25 JPY 35 2015-02-28 2015-05-29 2015-02-09
2014-02-26 JPY 30 2014-02-28 0000-00-00 2013-02-07
2014-02-26 JPY 5 2014-02-28 2014-05-23 2014-04-14
2013-02-26 JPY 30 2013-02-28 2013-05-24 2012-04-13
2012-02-27 JPY 20 2012-02-29 2012-05-25 2011-04-15
2011-02-24 JPY 20 2011-02-28 2011-05-27 2010-04-12
2008-02-26 JPY 17.5 2008-02-28 2008-05-23 2008-02-06
2007-02-23 JPY 17.5 2007-02-27 2007-05-25 2007-02-03
2006-02-23 JPY 17.5 2006-02-27 2006-05-26 2006-02-03
2005-02-23 JPY 17.5 2005-02-27 2005-05-27 2005-02-03
2004-02-24 JPY 17.5 2004-02-26 2004-05-28 2004-02-04
2003-02-25 JPY 17.5 2003-02-27 2003-05-23 2003-02-05
2002-02-25 JPY 17.5 2002-02-27 2002-05-24 2002-02-05
2001-02-23 JPY 17.5 2001-02-27 2001-05-25 2001-02-03
2000-02-24 JPY 2.5 2000-02-28 2000-05-26 2000-01-25
2000-02-24 JPY 15 2000-02-28 2000-05-26 2000-02-04
1999-02-23 JPY 15 1999-02-25 1999-05-28 1999-02-03
1998-02-24 JPY 15 1998-02-26 1998-05-29 1998-02-04
1997-02-25 JPY 12.5 1997-02-27 1997-05-23 1997-02-05
1996-02-26 JPY 15 1996-02-28 1996-05-24 1996-02-06

Frequently Asked Questions: TSE:2918 Dividend

What is Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd's (TSE:2918) current dividend yield?

Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd (TSE:2918) currently has a dividend yield of 4.31%, paying $240.00 per share annually. The forward yield is 4.31%.

What is Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd's payout ratio?

Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd's payout ratio is 0.4, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd been paying dividends?

Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 1996, a 30-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2025.

Is Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd's dividend growing?

Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 24.2% over the past 5 years and 11.9% over the past 10 years. This positive growth rate indicates consistent dividend increases.

Where can I see Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd as an investment, visit the Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

Good Dividend Yield % : Close to 10-year high
This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Warabeya Nichiyo Holdings Co Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.