AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd

NEW
TSE:6832 (Japan)  
円 2,345 +155 (+7.08%) Jul 31
374.60
P/B:
0.61
Market Cap:
円 24.53B ($ 154.16M)
Enterprise V:
円 16.96B ($ 106.62M)
Volume:
129.50K
Avg Vol (2M):
42.71K
Trade In:
Volume:
129.50K
Avg Vol (2M):
42.71K

AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -TSE:6832

AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd (TSE:6832) pays a dividend yield of 2.47% ($108.00 per share annually). The payout ratio is 1.68. The 5-year dividend growth rate is -0.9%. AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 2000.

Below is AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
2000

Years of Dividend History

 
26

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
2

Years of Dividend Increase

 
0
2.47% (Trailing)
2.47% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

1.68
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

-0.9%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

2.44%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

2.3%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 56 dividend payments by AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd since 2000. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd (TSE:6832) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2027-03-30 JPY 29 2027-03-31 0000-00-00 2026-05-08
2026-09-29 JPY 25 2026-09-30 0000-00-00 2026-05-08
2026-03-30 JPY 29 2026-03-31 2026-06-26 2025-05-09
2025-09-29 JPY 25 2025-09-30 2025-12-01 2025-05-09
2025-03-28 JPY 29 2025-03-31 2025-06-27 2024-05-10
2024-09-27 JPY 25 2024-09-30 2024-12-02 2024-05-10
2024-03-28 JPY 29 2024-03-31 2024-06-26 2023-05-10
2023-09-28 JPY 25 2023-09-30 2023-12-01 2023-05-10
2023-03-30 JPY 29 2023-03-31 2023-06-29 2022-05-11
2022-09-29 JPY 27 2022-09-30 2022-12-01 2022-05-11
2022-03-30 JPY 29 2022-03-31 2022-06-29 2021-05-07
2021-09-29 JPY 27 2021-09-30 2021-12-01 2021-05-07
2021-03-30 JPY 29 2021-03-31 2021-06-28 2020-05-08
2020-09-29 JPY 27 2020-09-30 2020-12-01 2020-05-08
2020-03-30 JPY 29 2020-03-31 2020-06-26 2019-05-10
2019-09-27 JPY 27 2019-09-30 2019-12-02 2019-05-10
2019-03-27 JPY 29 2019-03-31 2019-06-27 2018-05-11
2019-03-27 JPY 10 2019-03-31 2019-06-27 2018-07-27
2018-09-26 JPY 27 2018-09-30 2018-12-03 2018-05-11
2018-03-28 JPY 29 2018-03-31 2018-06-28 2017-05-12
2017-09-27 JPY 27 2017-09-30 2017-12-04 2017-06-16
2017-03-29 JPY 27 2017-03-31 2017-06-29 2016-10-31
2016-09-28 JPY 26 2016-09-30 2016-12-05 2016-05-16
2016-03-29 JPY 27 2016-03-31 2016-06-30 2015-11-02
2015-09-28 JPY 26 2015-09-30 2015-12-07 2015-06-15
2015-03-27 JPY 33 2015-03-31 2015-06-29 2015-02-23
2014-09-26 JPY 20 2014-09-30 2014-12-05 2014-09-17
2014-03-27 JPY 16 2014-03-31 2014-06-30 2014-03-11
2013-09-26 JPY 10 2013-09-30 0000-00-00 2013-05-10
2013-03-27 JPY 10 2013-03-31 2013-06-28 2012-05-11
2012-09-26 JPY 14 2012-09-30 2012-12-06 2012-05-11
2012-03-28 JPY 10 2012-03-31 2012-06-29 2011-05-13
2011-09-28 JPY 10 2011-09-30 2011-12-02 2011-05-13
2011-03-29 JPY 10 2011-03-31 0000-00-00 2010-05-12
2010-09-28 JPY 10 2010-09-30 0000-00-00 2010-05-12
2010-03-29 JPY 10 2010-03-31 2010-06-30 2009-05-12
2009-09-25 JPY 6 2009-09-29 2009-12-04 2009-09-05
2009-03-26 JPY 6 2009-03-30 2009-06-29 2009-03-06
2008-09-25 JPY 10 2008-09-29 2008-12-09 2008-09-05
2008-03-26 JPY 10 2008-03-30 2008-06-30 2008-03-06

Frequently Asked Questions: TSE:6832 Dividend

What is AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd's (TSE:6832) current dividend yield?

AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd (TSE:6832) currently has a dividend yield of 2.47%, paying $108.00 per share annually. The forward yield is 2.47%.

What is AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd's payout ratio?

AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd's payout ratio is 1.68, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd been paying dividends?

AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 2000, a 26-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2026.

Is AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd's dividend growing?

AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of -0.9% over the past 5 years and 0.1% over the past 10 years. Dividend growth has been flat or negative recently.

Where can I see AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd as an investment, visit the AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of AOI ELECTRONICS Co Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.