NIHON ISK Co Ltd

NEW
TSE:7986 (Japan)  
円 1,870 -9 (-0.48%) Jul 27
10.89
P/B:
0.61
Market Cap:
円 2.87B ($ 17.51M)
Enterprise V:
円 1.56B ($ 9.54M)
Volume:
500.00
Avg Vol (2M):
812.00
Trade In:
Volume:
500.00

NIHON ISK Co Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

NIHON ISK Co Ltd (TSE:7986) pays a dividend yield of 1.6% ($60.00 per share annually). The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. NIHON ISK Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 1990.

Below is NIHON ISK Co Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
1990

Years of Dividend History

 
36

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
14

Years of Dividend Increase

 
1
1.6% (Trailing)
1.6% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

1.6%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

2.8%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


NIHON ISK Co Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 31 dividend payments by NIHON ISK Co Ltd since 1990. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

NIHON ISK Co Ltd (TSE:7986) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2026-12-29 JPY 30 2026-12-31 0000-00-00 2026-02-13
2025-12-29 JPY 30 2025-12-31 2026-03-30 2025-02-14
2024-12-27 JPY 30 2024-12-31 2025-03-31 2024-02-14
2023-12-28 JPY 30 2023-12-31 2024-03-29 2023-02-14
2022-12-29 JPY 30 2022-12-31 2023-03-31 2022-02-14
2021-12-29 JPY 30 2021-12-31 2022-03-31 2021-02-15
2020-12-29 JPY 30 2020-12-31 0000-00-00 2020-02-14
2019-12-27 JPY 30 2019-12-31 2020-03-27 2019-02-14
2018-12-26 JPY 30 2018-12-31 2019-03-29 2018-02-19
2017-12-27 JPY 30 2017-12-31 2018-03-30 2017-02-17
2016-12-28 JPY 30 2016-12-31 2017-03-31 2016-12-26
2015-12-28 JPY 25 2015-12-31 2016-03-31 2015-02-20
2014-12-26 JPY 10 2014-12-31 0000-00-00 2014-02-20
2013-12-26 JPY 10 2013-12-31 2014-03-31 2014-02-20
2012-12-26 JPY 10 2012-12-31 2013-03-28 2012-02-20
2007-12-25 JPY 15 2007-12-27 2008-03-31 2007-12-05
2004-12-27 JPY 25 2004-12-29 2005-03-31 2004-12-07
2003-12-25 JPY 25 2003-12-29 2004-03-31 2003-12-05
2002-12-25 JPY 25 2002-12-27 2003-03-31 2002-12-05
2001-12-25 JPY 25 2001-12-27 2002-03-29 2001-12-05
2000-12-26 JPY 25 2000-12-28 2001-03-30 2000-12-06
1999-12-27 JPY 25 1999-12-29 2000-03-31 1999-12-07
1998-12-25 JPY 25 1998-12-29 1999-03-31 1998-12-05
1997-12-25 JPY 50 1997-12-29 1998-03-30 1997-12-05
1996-12-25 JPY 50 1996-12-27 1997-03-31 1996-12-05
1995-12-26 JPY 50 1995-12-28 1996-03-29 1995-12-06
1994-12-27 JPY 50 1994-12-29 1995-03-31 1994-12-07
1993-12-27 JPY 50 1993-12-29 1994-03-31 1993-12-07
1992-12-25 JPY 50 1992-12-29 1993-03-31 1992-12-05
1991-12-25 JPY 50 1991-12-27 1992-03-30 1991-12-05
1990-12-25 JPY 50 1990-12-27 1991-03-29 1990-12-05

Frequently Asked Questions: TSE:7986 Dividend

What is NIHON ISK Co Ltd's (TSE:7986) current dividend yield?

NIHON ISK Co Ltd (TSE:7986) currently has a dividend yield of 1.6%, paying $60.00 per share annually. The forward yield is 1.6%.

What is NIHON ISK Co Ltd's payout ratio?

NIHON ISK Co Ltd's payout ratio is 0, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has NIHON ISK Co Ltd been paying dividends?

NIHON ISK Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 1990, a 36-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2025.

Is NIHON ISK Co Ltd's dividend growing?

NIHON ISK Co Ltd's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 0% over the past 5 years and 0.8% over the past 10 years. Dividend growth has been flat or negative recently.

Where can I see NIHON ISK Co Ltd's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find NIHON ISK Co Ltd's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of NIHON ISK Co Ltd as an investment, visit the NIHON ISK Co Ltd Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

MEDIUM Dividend Yield % : Close to 5-year low
This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of NIHON ISK Co Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of NIHON ISK Co Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of NIHON ISK Co Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.