Ginza Renoir Co Ltd

NEW
TSE:9853 (Japan)  
円 909 -3 (-0.33%) Jul 30
34.71
P/B:
1.73
Market Cap:
円 5.55B ($ 34.84M)
Enterprise V:
円 5.27B ($ 33.07M)
Volume:
500.00
Avg Vol (2M):
3.27K
Trade In:
Volume:
500.00

Ginza Renoir Co Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields

Ginza Renoir Co Ltd (TSE:9853) pays a dividend yield of 0.55% ($10.00 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.12. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Ginza Renoir Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 1990.

Below is Ginza Renoir Co Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
1990

Years of Dividend History

 
36

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
4

Years of Dividend Increase

 
1
0.55% (Trailing)
0.55% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.12
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0.55%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

0%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Growth Rate Yield on Cost
1 Year 66.7% 0.92%
3 Year 18.6% 0.92%
5 Year 0% 0.55%
10 Year 0% 0.55%

Ginza Renoir Co Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 35 dividend payments by Ginza Renoir Co Ltd since 1990. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Ginza Renoir Co Ltd (TSE:9853) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2027-03-30 JPY 5 2027-03-31 0000-00-00 2026-05-14
2026-03-30 JPY 5 2026-03-31 2026-06-26 2025-05-09
2025-03-28 JPY 3 2025-03-31 2025-06-27 2024-05-10
2024-03-28 JPY 3 2024-03-31 2024-06-27 2023-05-12
2023-03-30 JPY 3 2023-03-31 2023-06-28 2022-05-13
2022-03-30 JPY 3 2022-03-31 2022-06-29 2021-05-14
2020-03-30 JPY 14 2020-03-31 2020-06-29 2019-05-09
2019-03-27 JPY 14 2019-03-31 2019-06-26 2018-05-10
2018-03-28 JPY 14 2018-03-31 2018-06-27 2017-05-11
2017-03-29 JPY 13 2017-03-31 2017-06-29 2016-05-13
2016-03-29 JPY 13 2016-03-31 2016-06-29 2016-03-14
2015-03-27 JPY 10 2015-03-31 2015-06-29 2015-03-12
2014-03-27 JPY 8 2014-03-31 2014-06-30 2014-03-11
2013-03-27 JPY 3 2013-03-31 2013-06-28 2013-02-05
2013-03-27 JPY 5 2013-03-31 2013-06-28 2012-05-10
2012-03-28 JPY 5 2012-03-31 2012-06-29 2012-03-08
2011-03-29 JPY 3 2011-03-31 2011-06-30 2010-05-13
2010-03-29 JPY 3 2010-03-31 2010-06-30 2010-03-09
2007-03-27 JPY 3 2007-03-29 2007-06-29 2007-03-07
2005-03-28 JPY 3 2005-03-30 2005-06-30 2005-03-08
2004-03-26 JPY 3 2004-03-30 2004-06-30 2004-03-06
2003-03-26 JPY 3 2003-03-30 2003-06-30 2003-03-06
2002-03-26 JPY 3 2002-03-28 2002-06-28 2002-03-06
2001-03-27 JPY 3 2001-03-29 2001-06-29 2001-03-07
2000-03-28 JPY 7.5 2000-03-30 2000-06-30 2000-03-08
1999-03-26 JPY 5 1999-03-30 1999-06-30 1999-03-06
1998-03-26 JPY 7.5 1998-03-30 1998-06-29 1998-03-06
1997-03-26 JPY 7.5 1997-03-30 1997-06-30 1997-03-06
1996-03-26 JPY 7.5 1996-03-28 1996-06-28 1996-03-06
1995-03-28 JPY 7.5 1995-03-30 1995-06-30 1995-03-08
1994-03-28 JPY 7.5 1994-03-30 1994-06-30 1994-03-08
1993-03-26 JPY 7.5 1993-03-30 1993-06-30 1993-03-06
1992-03-26 JPY 7.5 1992-03-30 1992-06-29 1992-03-06
1991-03-26 JPY 7.5 1991-03-28 1991-06-28 1991-03-06
1990-03-27 JPY 7.5 1990-03-29 1990-06-29 1990-03-07

Frequently Asked Questions: TSE:9853 Dividend

What is Ginza Renoir Co Ltd's (TSE:9853) current dividend yield?

Ginza Renoir Co Ltd (TSE:9853) currently has a dividend yield of 0.55%, paying $10.00 per share annually. The forward yield is 0.55%.

What is Ginza Renoir Co Ltd's payout ratio?

Ginza Renoir Co Ltd's payout ratio is 0.12, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Ginza Renoir Co Ltd been paying dividends?

Ginza Renoir Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 1990, a 36-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2025.

Is Ginza Renoir Co Ltd's dividend growing?

Ginza Renoir Co Ltd's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 0% over the past 5 years and 0% over the past 10 years. Dividend growth has been flat or negative recently.

Where can I see Ginza Renoir Co Ltd's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Ginza Renoir Co Ltd's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Ginza Renoir Co Ltd as an investment, visit the Ginza Renoir Co Ltd Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

Good Dividend Yield % : Close to 5-year high
This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Ginza Renoir Co Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Ginza Renoir Co Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Ginza Renoir Co Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.