Hachi-Ban Co Ltd

NEW
TSE:9950 (Japan)  
円 3,400 (0%) Jul 28
166.18
P/B:
2.63
Market Cap:
円 10.00B ($ 60.98M)
Enterprise V:
円 9.79B ($ 59.73M)
Volume:
1.50K
Avg Vol (2M):
1.05K
Trade In:
Volume:
1.50K

Hachi-Ban Co Ltd Stock Historical Dividends and Yields -TSE:9950

Hachi-Ban Co Ltd (TSE:9950) pays a dividend yield of 0.59% ($40.00 per share annually). The payout ratio is 0.93. The 5-year dividend growth rate is 0%. Hachi-Ban Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 1993.

Below is Hachi-Ban Co Ltd's complete dividend history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and dividend yield charts.

Dividend started since

 
1993

Years of Dividend History

 
33

Years of No Dividend Reduction

 
15

Years of Dividend Increase

 
0
0.59% (Trailing)
0.59% (Forward)

Dividend Yield

0.93
 

Dividend Payout Ratio

0%
 

Growth Rate (5-Year)

0.59%
 

Yield on Cost (5-Year)

-0.1%
 

3-Year Share Buyback Ratio

* Special dividend is not included in the calculation of dividend per share and related fields

Dividend Growth


Hachi-Ban Co Ltd Dividend History & Ex-Dividend Dates

Complete history of 62 dividend payments by Hachi-Ban Co Ltd since 1993. Each row shows the ex-dividend date, amount per share, record date, pay date, and declaration date.

Hachi-Ban Co Ltd (TSE:9950) Dividend History
Ex-Dividend Date Amount Record Date Pay Date Declaration Date
2027-03-18 JPY 10 2027-03-20 0000-00-00 2026-05-01
2026-09-17 JPY 10 2026-09-20 0000-00-00 2026-05-01
2026-03-18 JPY 10 2026-03-20 2026-06-19 2025-04-30
2025-09-18 JPY 10 2025-09-20 2025-12-01 2025-04-30
2025-03-18 JPY 10 2025-03-20 2025-06-13 2024-05-01
2024-09-19 JPY 10 2024-09-20 2024-12-02 2024-05-01
2024-03-18 JPY 10 2024-03-20 2024-06-14 2023-05-01
2023-09-19 JPY 10 2023-09-20 2023-12-01 2023-05-01
2023-03-17 JPY 10 2023-03-20 2023-06-16 2022-05-02
2022-09-16 JPY 10 2022-09-20 2022-12-01 2022-05-02
2022-03-17 JPY 10 2022-03-20 2022-06-17 2021-04-30
2021-09-16 JPY 10 2021-09-20 2021-12-01 2021-04-30
2021-03-18 JPY 10 2021-03-20 0000-00-00 2020-04-30
2020-09-17 JPY 10 2020-09-20 2020-12-01 2020-04-30
2020-03-18 JPY 10 2020-03-20 2020-06-19 2019-04-26
2019-09-19 JPY 10 2019-09-20 2019-12-02 2019-04-26
2019-03-18 JPY 10 2019-03-20 2019-06-14 2018-04-27
2018-09-18 JPY 10 2018-09-20 2018-12-03 2018-04-27
2018-03-16 JPY 10 2018-03-20 2018-06-15 2017-04-28
2017-09-15 JPY 10 2017-09-20 2017-12-01 2017-05-01
2017-03-15 JPY 10 2017-03-20 2017-06-16 2016-11-01
2017-03-15 JPY 10 2017-03-20 2017-06-16 2017-03-05
2016-09-15 JPY 10 2016-09-20 2016-12-01 2016-05-02
2016-03-16 JPY 10 2016-03-20 2016-06-17 2016-01-25
2016-03-16 JPY 10 2016-03-20 2016-06-17 2015-10-26
2015-09-16 JPY 10 2015-09-20 2015-12-01 2015-05-01
2015-03-18 JPY 10 2015-03-20 2015-06-19 2015-03-03
2014-09-17 JPY 10 2014-09-20 2014-12-01 2014-09-02
2014-03-18 JPY 10 2014-03-20 0000-00-00 2013-04-30
2013-09-18 JPY 10 2013-09-20 0000-00-00 2013-04-30
2013-03-15 JPY 10 2013-03-20 2013-06-19 2012-05-01
2012-09-18 JPY 10 2012-09-20 2012-12-03 2012-05-01
2012-03-15 JPY 10 2012-03-20 2012-06-15 2012-02-24
2011-09-15 JPY 10 2011-09-20 2011-12-01 2011-08-26
2011-03-16 JPY 10 2011-03-20 2011-06-17 2010-04-30
2010-09-15 JPY 9 2010-09-20 2010-12-01 2010-04-30
2008-03-12 JPY 10 2008-03-14 2008-06-16 2008-02-21
2007-09-14 JPY 10 2007-09-18 2007-12-03 2007-08-25
2005-03-15 JPY 20 2005-03-17 2005-06-16 2005-02-23
2004-09-14 JPY 20 2004-09-16 2004-12-01 2004-08-25

Frequently Asked Questions: TSE:9950 Dividend

What is Hachi-Ban Co Ltd's (TSE:9950) current dividend yield?

Hachi-Ban Co Ltd (TSE:9950) currently has a dividend yield of 0.59%, paying $40.00 per share annually. The forward yield is 0.59%.

What is Hachi-Ban Co Ltd's payout ratio?

Hachi-Ban Co Ltd's payout ratio is 0.93, which represents the percentage of earnings paid out as dividends. A lower payout ratio generally suggests more room for future dividend growth and greater safety during earnings downturns.

How long has Hachi-Ban Co Ltd been paying dividends?

Hachi-Ban Co Ltd has been paying dividends since 1993, a 33-year track record. The company has increased its dividend consistently since 2026.

Is Hachi-Ban Co Ltd's dividend growing?

Hachi-Ban Co Ltd's dividend has grown at an annualized rate of 0% over the past 5 years and 0% over the past 10 years. Dividend growth has been flat or negative recently.

Where can I see Hachi-Ban Co Ltd's complete dividend data?

Above this section you'll find Hachi-Ban Co Ltd's complete dividend payment history, ex-dividend dates, payout ratio trends, and yield charts. For broader analysis of Hachi-Ban Co Ltd as an investment, visit the Hachi-Ban Co Ltd Stock summary page on GuruFocus.

Dividend Yield History

This is the historical trailing annual dividend yield of Hachi-Ban Co Ltd. Buying stocks at higher yield relative its historical values is usually more profitable.

Dividend Per Share History

This the dividend history of Hachi-Ban Co Ltd

Dividend Payout Ratio

This is the historical payout ratio of Hachi-Ban Co Ltd. If the dividend payout ratio is close to or higher than 1, dividends might not be sustainable.