FDJ United logo

FDJ United

NEW
XPAR:FDJU (France)   Ordinary Shares
€ 22.32 +0.24 (+1.09%) Jul 3
23.49
P/B:
4.23
Market Cap:
€ 4.12B ($ 4.71B)
Enterprise V:
€ 5.59B ($ 6.40B)
Volume:
324.41K
Avg Vol (2M):
604.45K
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
FDJ United is engaged in lottery, sports betting, and online gaming activities. Its offerings include draw and instant lottery games, as well as sports betting services across retail and digital channels. The group operates mainly in France and has expanded internationally through online gaming and betting activities, along with ancillary payment and collection services.

Financials

XPAR:FDJU's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

FDJ United Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 3,677.5
EPS (TTM) (€) 0.95
Beta 0.6351
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.57
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.72
Volatility % 27.41
14-Day RSI 49.05
14-Day ATR (€) 0.481864
20-Day SMA (€) 22.326
12-1 Month Momentum % -32.25
52-Week Range (€) 20.61 - 33.4
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 184.58

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

FDJ United Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

FDJ United Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
EUR 2.100000 Cash Dividend 2026-04-28 25.35 (+1.32%)
EUR 2.050000 Cash Dividend 2025-05-27 33.32 (+0.18%)
Show
Entries

FDJ United Frequently Asked Questions

What is FDJ United(XPAR:FDJU)'s stock price today?
The current price of XPAR:FDJU is €22.32. The 52 week high of XPAR:FDJU is €33.40 and 52 week low is €20.61.
When is next earnings date of FDJ United(XPAR:FDJU)?
The next earnings date of FDJ United(XPAR:FDJU) is .
Does FDJ United(XPAR:FDJU) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of FDJ United(XPAR:FDJU) is 9.41% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of FDJ United(XPAR:FDJU) was 1.18. The lowest was 0.41. And the median was 0.69. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of FDJ United(XPAR:FDJU) is 9.41%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Press Release

Subject Date
FDJ announces its partnership with Plug and Play Brand & Retail France 2021-07-08
10/Page

Articles on FDJ United

No articles.